2,522

Recently Sold Athens, GA Homes

Section Image
  • 293 Timber Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    $195,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    293 Timber Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Best Team Red 1 Realty, LLC

    293 Timber Ridge Dr, Athens, GA 30607
  • 135 Oakmont Ct, Winterville, GA 30683

    $642,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    135 Oakmont Ct, Winterville, GA 30683

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,658

    Last Listing Agent Amy Husfeld HomeSmart

    135 Oakmont Ct, Winterville, GA 30683
  • 310 Cedar Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $439,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    310 Cedar Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,770

    Last Listing Agent Laura Wilfong Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    310 Cedar Springs Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 125 Saint Andrews Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    125 Saint Andrews Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,799

    Last Listing Agent Felecia Brooks Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    125 Saint Andrews Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /38

    $469,990

    Sold May 28, 2025

    177 Hanover Cir, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,091

    Last Listing Agent Ellen West RAC Properties of Athens, Inc.

    177 Hanover Cir, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /42

    $950,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    515 Hampton Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,219,199

    Last Listing Agent Carol Williams Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    515 Hampton Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • 1771 Timothy Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1771 Timothy Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Ramirez Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1771 Timothy Rd, Athens, GA 30606
  • 125 Deerfield Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    $600,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    125 Deerfield Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,701 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,178

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purcell Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    125 Deerfield Rd, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /41

    $319,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    145 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,270

    Last Listing Agent Ashleigh Baker Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    145 Cedar Rock Trace, Athens, GA 30605
  • /27

    $368,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    569 Vaughn Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,422

569 Vaughn Rd, Athens, GA 30606
  • /2

    $263,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    215 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,740

    Last Listing Agent Cord Sibilsky Greater Athens Properties

    215 Big Oak Cir, Athens, GA 30605
  • 270 Atlanta Ave, Athens, GA 30601

    $500,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    270 Atlanta Ave, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,029

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Whitley Corcoran Classic Living

    270 Atlanta Ave, Athens, GA 30601
  • /72

    $678,500

    Sold May 19, 2026

    136 Deer Hollow Rd, Bogart, GA 30622

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 6,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,946

    Last Listing Agent Holly Purcell Ansley Real Estate Christie's

    136 Deer Hollow Rd, Bogart, GA 30622
  • /39

    $564,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    143 Barrow St, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,938

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Edwards Corcoran Classic Living

    143 Barrow St, Athens, GA 30601
  • /24

    $650,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    210 Waterford Way, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,642

    Last Listing Agent Qiana Dixon-Dow Signature Real Estate of Athens, LLC

    210 Waterford Way, Athens, GA 30606
  • 1055 Baxter St Unit 506, Athens, GA 30606

    $237,500

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1055 Baxter St Unit 506, Athens, GA 30606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Noggle Woodall Realty Group

    1055 Baxter St Unit 506, Athens, GA 30606
  • 185 Knob Lick Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $298,300

    Sold May 04, 2026

    185 Knob Lick Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,373 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,927

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Appling Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    185 Knob Lick Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 175 Chatham Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    175 Chatham Dr, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,625

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    175 Chatham Dr, Athens, GA 30607
  • /67

    $482,300

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    146 Dunwoody Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,951

    Last Listing Agent Angela Clark Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty

    146 Dunwoody Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 515 Edgewood Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    515 Edgewood Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,889

    Last Listing Agent Alex Sams BHHS Georgia Properties

    515 Edgewood Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 105 Stonybrook Place, Athens, GA 30605

    $338,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    105 Stonybrook Place, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,450

    Last Listing Agent Phil Hammond Athens Elite Real Estate

    105 Stonybrook Place, Athens, GA 30605
  • /19

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    194 Weymanda Cir, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,071

194 Weymanda Cir, Athens, GA 30606
  • 125 Sandy Springs Rd, Athens, GA 30601

    $269,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    125 Sandy Springs Rd, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Munoz Virtual Properties Realty.com

    125 Sandy Springs Rd, Athens, GA 30601
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    126 S Stratford Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,827

    Last Listing Agent Heather Fletcher H.M.Fletcher Real Estate

    126 S Stratford Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /25

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    724 Weeping Willow Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,365

    Last Listing Agent Bob Allen Greater Athens Properties

    724 Weeping Willow Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • 180 Ashmore Dr, Athens, GA 30601

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    180 Ashmore Dr, Athens, GA 30601

    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,855

    Last Listing Agent Nina Burkdoll Real Broker, LLC

    180 Ashmore Dr, Athens, GA 30601
  • /36

    $232,500

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    140 Northcrest Dr, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,340

    Last Listing Agent Ethan Atkinson Greater Athens Properties

    140 Northcrest Dr, Athens, GA 30601
  • /52

    $640,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    305 Davis St, Athens, GA 30606

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,805

    Last Listing Agent Gena Knox Dwell Real Estate

    305 Davis St, Athens, GA 30606
  • 361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    $625,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,168

    Last Listing Agent Dee Waddell Broad & Main Real Estate Group

    361 Edgewater Dr, Athens, GA 30605
  • /23

    $233,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1055 Baxter St Unit 308, Athens, GA 30606

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,211

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Churchwell 3Tree Realty

    1055 Baxter St Unit 308, Athens, GA 30606
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    205 Northcrest Dr, Athens, GA 30601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,952

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Smith Titan Realty Advisors

    205 Northcrest Dr, Athens, GA 30601
  • 355 Morning Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    $330,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    355 Morning Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,722

    Last Listing Agent Nidia Guzman Virtual Properties Realty.com

    355 Morning Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • 311 Summerville Ln, Athens, GA 30606

    $475,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    311 Summerville Ln, Athens, GA 30606

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,775

    Last Listing Agent Tanja Coon Ansley Real Estate | Christie's International Real Estate

    311 Summerville Ln, Athens, GA 30606
  • 140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    $299,999

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,417

    Last Listing Agent Jen White Keller Williams Greater Athens

    140 Hidden Timber Ct, Athens, GA 30605
  • /18

    $227,500

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    165 Vine St, Athens, GA 30601

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,402

    Last Listing Agent Carey McLaughlin Trestle Town Realty, LLC

    165 Vine St, Athens, GA 30601
  • /33

    $289,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    273 Sidney Lanier Ave, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,954

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Baker Iris Inc Realty

    273 Sidney Lanier Ave, Athens, GA 30607
  • /37

    $473,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    170 Fritz Mar Ln, Athens, GA 30607

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Peacock Iris Inc Realty

    170 Fritz Mar Ln, Athens, GA 30607
  • /31

    $340,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1266 Towne Square Ct, Athens, GA 30607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,719

    Last Listing Agent Marie Armour ERA Sunrise Realty

    1266 Towne Square Ct, Athens, GA 30607
  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    801 Forest Heights Dr, Athens, GA 30606

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,670

    Last Listing Agent Ceci Churchwell 3Tree Realty

    801 Forest Heights Dr, Athens, GA 30606
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 163, Athens, GA 30605

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,732

    Last Listing Agent Zane Cress Keller Williams Greater Athens

    290 Appleby Dr Unit 163, Athens, GA 30605

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home