7,283

Homes in ZIP Code 75751

Section Image
  • /40

    $658,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    14856 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover your slice of paradise on this remarkable 17.72-acre property that perfectly blends comfort with countryside charm.This thoughtfully designed home features 3 bedrooms,2 baths and a 2 car garage in a practical split layout offering privacy and functionality for the whole family.Step outside to appreciate the fenced and crossed property that offers endless possibilities.Gated Entrance for

    Beckye Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    14856 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /24

    $264,999 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    817 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,821

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stevens Dwell Realty

    817 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /35

      Est $183,093 Not Listed For Sale

      718 S Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,483 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      718 S Prairieville St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 24 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Terri Gregory McAtee Realty Of Gun Barrel TX

  • /26

    $718,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft

    1730 County Road 1103, Athens, TX 75751

    The Rogers Ranch in Athens, Texas offers a perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and natural beauty. At the heart of the property sits a custom-built 2,236 square foot ranch home, constructed in 2011, featuring three bedrooms and two bathrooms designed for both everyday living and relaxation. The land itself is equally impressive, with large mature trees providing shade and character,

    Republic LLC Republic Ranches, LLC

    1730 County Road 1103, Athens, TX 75751
  • /13

    $325,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    906 Van Winkle Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,835

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rhodes KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    906 Van Winkle Cir, Athens, TX 75751
    • /40

      Est $262,714 Not Listed For Sale

      223 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,045 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      223 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

• /18

    $246,861

    • Land
    • 27.42 Acres
    • $9,003 per Acre

    Tbd N County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751

    27.429 acres of mixed wooded and open land, located just north of the Crossroads Community near Willow Springs Baptist Church. This versatile tract offers excellent potential for a private homesite, hunting property (check out the deer tracks and rubs in photos), or recreational use. The land provides a blend of natural cover and open space, making it ideal for outdoor enthusiasts seeking privacy

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    Tbd N County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $610,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 03, 2025

    11505 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,117

    Last Listing Agent Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    11505 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751
    • /11

      Est $166,897 Not Listed For Sale

      226 S Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      226 S Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $465,000

    • Land
    • 6.98 Acres
    • $66,648 per Acre

    610 Old Tyler Hwy, Athens, TX 75751

    DEVELOPMENT POTENTIAL - Approximately 6.977 acres with City of Athens utilities. Located near restaurants, adjacent to Walmart, and in a fast-growing residential development area. The property is zoned "C" (Commercial) and "SF-5" (Single Family) by the City of Athens. The home located on the property is being sold "as is, where is" without warranty. No value is given to the existing home.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    610 Old Tyler Hwy, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $595,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4651 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erick Garcia Lugary, LLC

    4651 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /21

      Est $259,120 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      221 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Vinson Avery Realty Group

  • /25

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $44,423 per Acre

    12469 County Road 1114, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort and functionality with this peaceful 10-acre homestead. Nestled in a peaceful setting, this 1,728 square foot home offers three bedrooms and two full bathrooms. This property truly shines with expansive 1,500 square foot workshop - ideal for hobbies, storage, or running your at home business. Enjoy the East TX sunrise and sunsets from either of the 2

    Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    12469 County Road 1114, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $860,000 Last List Price Sold May 01, 2026

    7601 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,079

    Last Listing Agent Geneva Morales TX Lake & Land Real Estate

    7601 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
    • /17

      Est $270,929 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      217 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

  • /19

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $10,993 per Acre

    1607 Private Road 8496, Athens, TX 75751

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 15-acre tract located in Riverpoint, a private gated community located minutes from Corsicana, Palestine, Athens and Richland-Chambers Reservoir. This property offers approximately 692 feet of frontage on the Trinity River, providing a rare opportunity for riverfront living in a peaceful, rural setting. Located at the end of a private cul-de-sac with both

    Ruple Land Ruple Ranch & Land

    1607 Private Road 8496, Athens, TX 75751
  • /14

    $179,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    503 E College St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    503 E College St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /37

      Est $288,441 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      215 Laurel Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 109 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Turner Platinum Realty Group Tyler LLC

  • /19

    $877,000

    • Land
    • 50.03 Acres
    • $17,529 per Acre

    8970 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover 50.03 scenic acres designed for those seeking space, serenity, and opportunity. With a stocked lake and rolling pasture, this property is ideal for building your dream private estate, establishing a working ranch, or creating the ultimate recreational retreat. Natural gas at the road (check for availability).

    Brad Rummel

    8970 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $289,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 04, 2025

    804 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,512

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Curran Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    804 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751
    • /36

      Est $188,371 Not Listed For Sale

      208 Reierson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      208 Reierson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candace Gore MILLER HOMES GROUP

  • /9

    $1,220,000

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $567,442 per Acre

    1114 Fm1616, Athens, TX 75751

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY - 2.1515-acre lot, best corner available in Athens at the intersection of Hwy 31East Business and FM 1616 traffic light. FM 1616 cuts over to Loop 7. Approximately 350' of frontage on Hwy 31E, approximately 565' of frontage on FM 1616, 3 curb cuts, 1 structure (no value). Neighboring businesses include auto dealership, chain restaurants with Hotel and Denny's restaurant

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    1114 Fm1616, Athens, TX 75751
  • /14

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 01, 2025

    107 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,764

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    107 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /58

      Est $308,789 Not Listed For Sale

      210 Cherry Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      210 Cherry Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 241 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Henderson Landmark Realty LLC.

  • /6

    $579,000

    • Land
    • 25.99 Acres
    • $22,278 per Acre

    0 Rocky Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    25.99 acres located just off Texas Highway 31 East with approximately 1,455' of road frontage on Rocky Ridge Road and Royal Mountain Road. The property is zoned "Ag" with utilities available and close by. This property offers much potential for development.

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate

    0 Rocky Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $880,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    NA, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 98.07 Acres
    • $8,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Sublett Leigh Fredrickson Sublett

    NA, Athens, TX 75751
    • /33

      Est $544,519 Not Listed For Sale

      1010 Dove Creek Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,658 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1010 Dove Creek Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX

  • /40

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,845 Sq Ft

    4747 Stonebridge, Athens, TX 75751

    Tucked inside the gated Stonebridge Community, this custom-built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home sits on 9.35 wooded acres with a private pond, blending rustic charm and modern comfort. Featuring engineered wood floors, exposed beams, and a gas log fireplace, the open-concept layout includes a gourmet kitchen with gas cooktop, double ovens, and a central island. The spacious master suite offers a

    Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

    4747 Stonebridge, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $995,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    TBD County Road 1512, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $7,007 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 275 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Echols Echols Real Estate Associates

    TBD County Road 1512, Athens, TX 75751
    • /30

      Est $341,127 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      903 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

  • /44

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,728 Sq Ft

    906 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Introducing a remarkable opportunity to own a stunning 4,700+ square foot home nestled on a secluded 10.08-acre property. This exceptional estate offers a perfect balance of luxurious living and serene natural surroundings creating an idyllic retreat for those seeking privacy and tranquility. Additional acreage is available - See Broker for details.

    Christopher Curran Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    906 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /20

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    25289 Private Road 8496, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 364 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Nieves Real Estate Market Experts

    25289 Private Road 8496, Athens, TX 75751
    • /26

      Est $425,569 Not Listed For Sale

      905 Dove Creek Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      905 Dove Creek Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX

  • /34

    $349,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,816 Sq Ft

    221 La Jolla Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Beautifully updated home in the highly sought out Bel Air addition. There's a spacious kitchen with beautiful white cabinets, black granite countertops, gas cook top, and stainless appliances! Oversized island for food prep and entertaining and it's complete with a wall of built-ins. The living room has a gorgeous rock WB fireplace, there's a family room with 1/2 bath, and an enclosed patio for

    Leslie Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    221 La Jolla Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 23, 2025

    404 Lindsey Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,581

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rummel

    404 Lindsey Ln, Athens, TX 75751
    • /16

      Est $386,098 Not Listed For Sale

      906 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      906 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 29 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Martin Marroquin Better Homes & Gardens, Winans

  • /18

    $287,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    810 Toribrooke, Athens, TX 75751

    This spacious patio home has plenty of amenities including a large living area, formal dining, large kitchen with island, den and breakfast area off of the kitchen with a wbfp, tile and laminate wood flooring, plantation shutters, walk-in closets and extra storage in the garage. Outdoor amenities include a covered back patio, flagstone walkway and an additional outside storage building.

    Jason Echols Echols Real Estate Associates

    810 Toribrooke, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    14451 County Road 3900, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    14451 County Road 3900, Athens, TX 75752
    • /24

      Est $358,978 Not Listed For Sale

      914 Van Winkle Cir, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      914 Van Winkle Cir, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 76 Days On Market

• /29

    $479,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,757 Sq Ft

    111 Lonnie Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Beautiful 3BR/2BA brick home (approx. 2,757 sq. ft.) in a desirable subdivision just south of Athens. Built in 2005, this home features high ceilings, hard-surface floors throughout, and a split bedroom layout. Spacious den with large built-in granite island, plus a living room with custom built-ins and wood-burning fireplace. Kitchen offers custom cabinets, granite countertops, stainless steel

    Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    111 Lonnie Dr, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home