206

Recently Sold Homes in 75751

Section Image
  • /39

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 23, 2026

    213 Reierson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,355

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    213 Reierson Ave, Athens, TX 75751
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,733

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Pierson RE/MAX Benchmark

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    800 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Bryant The Real Estate Power Houses

    800 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /28

    $314,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,921

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /30

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    120 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,520

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Miller KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    120 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /6

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9340 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,807

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    9340 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,433

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,319

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,617

    Last Listing Agent Jean Goolsby Ebby Halliday Realtors

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /42

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    924 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,408

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    924 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    807 E College St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,382

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Sonnier United Real Estate DFW

    807 E College St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 03, 2026

    800 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,774

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    800 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /24

    $199,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 09, 2025

    508 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,248

    Last Listing Agent Ema Massingill Paragon, REALTORS

    508 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    715 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,271

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    715 Belmont Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /33

    $252,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 10, 2025

    11760 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LeeAnn Derdeyn JPAR Dallas

    11760 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751
  • /11

    $691,875 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    0 W Hwy 175 W Unit 109086, Athens, TX 75752

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meadora Hawkins RE/MAX Benchmark

    0 W Hwy 175 W Unit 109086, Athens, TX 75752
  • /24

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    6385 Wagontree Trail, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,202

    Last Listing Agent Bud Fletcher BUD FLETCHER REALTY

    6385 Wagontree Trail, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $85,000 Last List Price Sold May 16, 2025

    71 Pr 5208, Athens (Area), TX 75751

    • Land
    • 5.01 Acres
    • $16,966 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bud Fletcher Bud Fletcher Realty

    71 Pr 5208, Athens (Area), TX 75751
  • /2

    $187,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    14519 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,000

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Rodgers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

    14519 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $232,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    509 Davis Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,509

509 Davis Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 04, 2025

    TBD Lp 7, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 65.33 Acres
    • $9,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    TBD Lp 7, Athens, TX 75752
  • /8

    $69,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    6375 Singletree Trail, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 194 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,828

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Fink Gingrich Group, LLC

    6375 Singletree Trail, Athens, TX 75751
  • /40

    $579,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    7980 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Deen Deen Property Group

    7980 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751
  • /27

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    904 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,469

    Last Listing Agent Josh Kesterson Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors - Richardson

    904 Wellington Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $175,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 06, 2026

    503 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,092

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brannan Anding Real Estate

    503 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $399,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    14751 Fm 59, Athens (Area), TX 75751

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $12,469 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,853

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    14751 Fm 59, Athens (Area), TX 75751
  • /37

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    111 Emma St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Martinez Keller Williams Lonestar DFW

    111 Emma St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $354,900 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    904 E College St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,807

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    904 E College St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $259,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 30, 2026

    116 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,805

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    116 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /47

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    0 Fm 59 Unit 108113, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,276/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Jones RE/MAX Benchmark

    0 Fm 59 Unit 108113, Athens, TX 75751
  • /35

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    11250 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,001

    Last Listing Agent Summer Edwards White Rock Realty

    11250 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /9

    $1,023,980 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 92.4 Acres
    • $11,082 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

12716 Farm To Market Road 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $625,550 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9426 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Parnell The Property Shop

    9426 County Road 1200, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $339,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 06, 2025

    602 Lantana, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,692

    Last Listing Agent Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Associates

    602 Lantana, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $310,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    900 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,058

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    900 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $534,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 94.45 Acres
    • $5,654 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,261 Days On Market

Off of Us Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    9747 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,019

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Pyle The Property Shoppe - eXp Realty, LLC

    9747 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $499,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    704 Park Place Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,667

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    704 Park Place Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /43

    Price Undisclosed Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    306 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in desirable Oak Manor Estates. Situated on over an acre, this property offers 2,050 square feet of comfortable living space with a bright and inviting floor plan perfect for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, where you can gather around the cozy fireplace. Outside, enjoy

    Melanie Hurd Keller Williams Realty-Tyler

    306 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    709 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,797

    Last Listing Agent Tony Fortner The Michael Group

    709 Southoak Dr, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home