206

Recently Sold Homes in 75751

Section Image
  • /37

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    257 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,306

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    257 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 16, 2025

    9880 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,766

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

    9880 County Road 1111, Athens, TX 75751
  • /11

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Hwy 59 Unit 21069956, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Wiggins Fathom Realty LLC

    0 Hwy 59 Unit 21069956, Athens, TX 75751
  • /13

    $535,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    TBD Windward, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 3.13 Acres
    • $171,036 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TBD Windward, Athens, TX 75752
  • /5

    $68,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1001 Rico Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $195,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    1001 Rico Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $105,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 01, 2025

    104 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,500

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

    104 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    620 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,546

    Last Listing Agent Janna Pearman Ebby Halliday Realtors

    620 Valle Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $388,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2304 NE Loop 7, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,500

    Last Listing Agent Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    2304 NE Loop 7, Athens, TX 75752
  • /48

    $729,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7226 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 13.97 Acres
    • $52,183 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 247 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    7226 County Road 1504, Athens, TX 75751
  • /6

    $65,000 Last List Price Sold May 23, 2025

    Lot 1 Gibson Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,000

    Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    Lot 1 Gibson Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 05, 2025

    303 S Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,484

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    303 S Wofford St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 09, 2025

    10538 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,692

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jistel ListingSpark

    10538 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751
  • /12

    $89,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Highway 59 Unit 25014334, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $17,800 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Wiggins Fathom Realty, LLC

    0 Highway 59 Unit 25014334, Athens, TX 75751
  • /47

    $290,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    936 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,580

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    936 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /12

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    0 Early Morning Dr Unit 112719, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $44,423 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Early Morning Dr Unit 112719, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $215,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 01, 2025

    312 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,619

    Last Listing Agent Richard Avery Flex Group Real Estate

    312 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $205,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1105 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,976

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Carson Good Realty

    1105 Meadow Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /15

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    605 Green Ct, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,333

    Last Listing Agent TOM HOOTER Newberry Real Estate

    605 Green Ct, Athens, TX 75751
  • /29

    $227,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    226 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,424

    Last Listing Agent Sandie Dickey Good Realty

    226 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751
  • /34

    $220,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    11567 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Wold Exit Realty Pro

    11567 Fm 59, Athens, TX 75751
  • /22

    $319,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 20, 2026

    303 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,292

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    303 Brentwood Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $249,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    605 Cherokee Trace, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,062

    Last Listing Agent DONALD LEWIS Lewis 1841 Farms & Ranches, LLC

    605 Cherokee Trace, Athens, TX 75751
  • /8

    $76,824 Last List Price Sold Apr 28, 2026

    000 Private Road 5204, Athens, TX 75751

    Last Sold Summary

    • 369 Days On Market

000 Private Road 5204, Athens, TX 75751
  • /34

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1015 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,758

    Last Listing Agent Ken Sheppa Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    1015 Bel Air Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $20,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    505&507 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $45,435 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Regina Edwards Keller Williams Realty - Tyler

    505&507 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $349,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    3146 Hwy 175 E, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Agent

    3146 Hwy 175 E, Athens, TX 75752
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    508 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,210

    Last Listing Agent Cayla Andrews KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    508 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751
  • /11

    $99,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,560

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Redic Cider Properties

    Unlisted Address
  • /4

    $287,166 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    0 W Hwy 175 W Unit 108666, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $12,485 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    0 W Hwy 175 W Unit 108666, Athens, TX 75752
  • /12

    $119,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 18, 2026

    25119 US Highway 287, Athens, TX 75751

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,888 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Wright Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    25119 US Highway 287, Athens, TX 75751
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    804 Torribrooke Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,374

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Truehitt Rendon Realty, LLC

    804 Torribrooke Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /60

    $860,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7601 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,079

    Last Listing Agent Tawna Allen The Property Shoppe -eXp Realty,LLC

    7601 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 12, 2025

    215 La Jolla Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,030

    Last Listing Agent Tina Rummel

    215 La Jolla Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /4

    $149,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 14, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 9.37 Acres
    • $15,897 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Echols Echols Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /48

    $999,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1101 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $961,825

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    1101 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $248,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    902 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,289

    Last Listing Agent Aly Nish Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    902 Humphrey St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $119,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    539 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,591

    Last Listing Agent Angela Burnham Coldwell Banker Richland Chamb

    539 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $386,320 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    6421 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent William Moomaw Regal, REALTORS

    6421 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /25

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    318 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,024

    Last Listing Agent Edward Mcclintick Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    318 Dean St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /31

    $314,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,921

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex - Rockwall

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home