4,931

Homes in ZIP Code 75752

Section Image
  • /9

    $126,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    TBD County Road 4610 (Gary Rd), Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 9 Acres
    • $14,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sissy Bellar S.E.T. Real Estate

    TBD County Road 4610 (Gary Rd), Athens, TX 75752
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

      46 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Bennett RE/MAX

  • /10

    $79,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $34,199 per Acre

    Lot 20 Valley View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and upscale living with this beautiful wooded 2.31 acre homesite in the highly sought-after Water's Edge Ranch community. Tucked among mature trees, with a shared pond this lot offers a peaceful, scenic for building your dream home while enjoying the serenity of East Texas living. Water's Edge Ranch is known for its exceptional amenities and

    Carrie Bennett RE/MAX Benchmark

    Lot 20 Valley View Dr, Athens, TX 75752
  • /4

    $345,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 Cr 4511 Unit 20840679, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $11,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 229 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

    0 Cr 4511 Unit 20840679, Athens, TX 75752
    • /25

      Est $212,351 Not Listed For Sale

      6871 Cr 4507, Athens, TX 75752

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      6871 Cr 4507, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty LLC

  • /20

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1930 Meadowview Ln, Athens, TX 75752

    Welcome to your slice of East Texas living just outside the city limits of Athens! This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home situated on approximately 0.5 acres, offering a perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern touches. Located just outside the Athens city limits. The property provides a peaceful setting with a convenient commute to Loop 7 and Highway 31. The fully privacy-fenced backyard offers an

    Kylee Jones RE/MAX Benchmark

    1930 Meadowview Ln, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $9,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    0 Airport Rd, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 35,632 Sq Ft
    • $11,002 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Canatella Realty Crew, LLC.

    0 Airport Rd, Athens, TX 75752
    • /11

      Est $554,378 Not Listed For Sale

      8451 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752

      8451 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 129 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

  • /17

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $36,946 per Acre

    Lot 181 Rolling Hills Ct, Athens, TX 75752

    Water's Edge Ranch Lot 181 is a prime location to build your dream home. This beautiful lot is elevated overlooking a pond through the woods. Water's Edge Ranch is an amazing, gated subdivision located just north of Athens that you just have to see for yourself to believe. Amenities: private luxury swimming pool, large pavilion, pickle ball court, common areas, boat dock, marina on a private

    Carrie Bennett RE/MAX Benchmark

    Lot 181 Rolling Hills Ct, Athens, TX 75752
  • /22

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Pine Ridge Ct, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 3.24 Acres
    • $24,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 Pine Ridge Ct, Athens, TX 75752
    • /30

      Est $1,125,755 Not Listed For Sale

      14095 Fm 1615, Athens, TX 75752

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      14095 Fm 1615, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 418 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susan Anderson Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /22

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1930 Meadowview St, Athens, TX 75752

Kylee Jones RE/MAX Benchmark

    1930 Meadowview St, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    15122 Farm To Market Road 858, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 8.63 Acres
    • $16,802 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Fabbri RE/MAX Landmark

    15122 Farm To Market Road 858, Athens, TX 75752
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      1892 Hopson Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1892 Hopson Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

  • /11

    $150,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12.05 Acres
    • $12,448 per Acre

    9722 Cr 3909, Athens, TX 75752

    Opportunity meets versatility on this 12-acre East Texas property just outside of Athens. Offering the ideal balance of rural privacy and convenient access to town, this tract is perfectly suited for a homesite, investment property, or weekend getaway. With no restrictions, you're free to utilize it as you choose. The land features open pasture, scattered mature trees, and gently rolling terrain,

    Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    9722 Cr 3909, Athens, TX 75752
  • /21

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 02, 2026

    4979 Cr 3800, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    4979 Cr 3800, Athens, TX 75752
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Vzcr 4210, Athens, TX 75752

      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3427 Vzcr 4210, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Reese RE/MAX Landmark

  • /7

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $229,412 per Acre

    106 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

    Palomita Cove is a master planned community in Athens, with Austin stone fencing surrounding the development, and a security gate at entry. Palomita Cove is conveniently location near shopping, restaurants, and medical clinics. Enjoy upscale living in a rural east Texas community, featuring private concrete streets, and underground utilities. Restrictions include 1600 SF minimum homes, and

    Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    106 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 25, 2025

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $117,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    2 Lots Overlook Point, Athens, TX 75752
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      7348 County Road 3700, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      7348 County Road 3700, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 170 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erika Gonzalez Maya Properties

  • /7

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $195,455 per Acre

    124 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    124 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /31

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    Lot 112 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $60,096 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 326 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bennett RE/MAX Benchmark

    Lot 112 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 124 Clearview Ct, Athens, TX 75752

      Lot 124 Clearview Ct, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nick Grant Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

  • /16

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $28,950 per Acre

    0 Palomino Ct, Athens, TX 75752

    Build your custom home on 2.038 acres in Waters Edge Ranch with approximately 380 feet of road frontage and a site layout that offers both presence and flexibility. Located outside the gated portion of the subdivision but still with access to community amenities, this vacant unimproved lot offers a strong mix of open homesite potential and mature oak and pine trees for added character and

    Stone Huffman Coldwell Banker American Dream Realty

    0 Palomino Ct, Athens, TX 75752
  • /16

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5635 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,567

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    5635 Fm 317, Athens, TX 75752
    • /35

      Est $420,430 Not Listed For Sale

      3427 Vz County Road 4210, Athens, TX 75752

      • Studio
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      3427 Vz County Road 4210, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bob Reese RE/MAX

  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $18,945 per Acre

    TBD #4 County Road 4913, Athens, TX 75752

    10.293± acres featuring open pasture, a pond, scattered trees, and gently rolling terrain. Approximately 700 feet of frontage on CR 4913 provides excellent access. Currently utilized as pasture, hay meadow. Situated in a highly desirable area surrounded by quality homes, offering peaceful country living with convenient access to town. Ideal for livestock, recreational use, or a future homesite.

    Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty LLC

    TBD #4 County Road 4913, Athens, TX 75752
  • /40

    $580,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 12, 2026

    7981 Fm 1861, Eustace, TX 75124

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $365/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,721

    Last Listing Agent Joella Hutchinson Exit Realty Pro

    7981 Fm 1861, Eustace, TX 75124
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      00 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Davis Karen Davis Properties

  • /5

    $55,000

    • Land
    • 22,476 Sq Ft
    • $106,589 per Acre

    10 Bayshore Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    Lake Athens is the perfect place to call home or build your ideal weekend getaway. Situated in a quiet and private area of the lake, this lot offers the ideal setting for relaxation, recreation, and creating unforgettable memories with family and friends. Come explore the possibilities and start envisioning the home you can create here at Lake Athens.Two additional adjacent lots are also

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    10 Bayshore Dr, Athens, TX 75752
  • /18

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold May 27, 2025

    7893 Charlya Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,453

7893 Charlya Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 309 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Lot 309 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheri Lee Hallman-Spivey McAtee Realty - Gun Barrel City

  • /23

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $74,900 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Discover the perfect opportunity to build your dream home on this 1-acre lot in Waters Edge Ranch, one of East Texas’ premier gated communities. This property offers views of the 328-acre private lake, setting the stage for a lifestyle of relaxation and recreation. Imagine waking up each morning to tranquil surroundings, all while enjoying the security and privacy of a gated neighborhood. Waters

    Julie Stewart Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /36

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Jan 14, 2026

    L 50 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 5.32 Acres
    • $26,297 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 159 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sue Brannan Anding Real Estate

    L 50 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Roberts RE/MAX

  • /2

    $170,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft

    3061 Co Rd Unit 4210, Athens, TX 75752

    Motivated Seller! Home is being sold as-is. Seller will make no repairs on the home. The 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home that sits on 5 acres of land. This is an excellent opportunity for investor's. Come out and see this property. No Sign.

    Felesia Hamilton Competitive Edge Realty LLC

    3061 Co Rd Unit 4210, Athens, TX 75752
  • /7

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    LOT 349 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • 45,651 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $3/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meadora Hawkins RE/MAX Benchmark

    LOT 349 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      TBD Texas 19, Edgewood, TX 75117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Roberts RE/MAX

  • /7

    $43,000

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $226,316 per Acre

    111 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    111 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /40

    $415,000 Last List Price Sold May 04, 2026

    10451 Fm 773, Murchison, TX 75778

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,090

    Last Listing Agent Rudy Wright Wright-Way

    10451 Fm 773, Murchison, TX 75778

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home