11,405

Athens, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $414,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft

    743 Vz County Road 422, Athens, TX 75752

    Welcome to country living with purpose. Situated on 9.21 beautiful acres, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 2,184 square feet combines comfort, functionality, and rural freedom — all just minutes from town. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout anchored by a stunning stone fireplace, generous living space, and a functional floor plan designed for everyday living. Step

    Lacy Turner Platinum Realty Group Tyler LLC

    743 Vz County Road 422, Athens, TX 75752
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 15, 2025

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,733

    Last Listing Agent Deanna Pierson RE/MAX Benchmark

    611 Walnut Cir, Athens, TX 75751
    • /38

      Est $206,652 Not Listed For Sale

      902 Shady Trail, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      902 Shady Trail, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Travis Foster eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 3.95 Acres
    • $22,768 per Acre

    7610 County Road 41511, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the peace and privacy of rural living at this unique property in the heart of Henderson County. Nestled on approximately 3.95 acres (172,193 sq. ft. lot), offers a rare opportunity for those looking to create a custom country escape or a functional hobby farm.

    Brittany Consford Inc Realty

    7610 County Road 41511, Athens, TX 75751
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    900 Tamara St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,799

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Running R Squared Real Estate Partners

    900 Tamara St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /21

      Est $178,635 Not Listed For Sale

      407 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      407 Highland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

  • /27

    $998,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft

    6398 Dorsey Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    Located on a deep water cove just off open water, this exceptional lakefront property offers a beautiful , tranquil setting with mature trees, a landscaped yard, and refreshing lake breezes. The home features outstanding drive-up appeal with a circle drive and abundant parking for guests. Inside, the open-concept design showcases high ceilings and a striking stone fireplace, complemented by large

    Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    6398 Dorsey Dr, Athens, TX 75752
  • /21

    $174,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 07, 2026

    800 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,310

    Last Listing Agent Jeb Bryant The Real Estate Power Houses

    800 N Hamlett St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /27

      Est $144,230 Not Listed For Sale

      121 W Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      121 W Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexander Chapa United Country/East Texas Real Estate & Auction

  • /35

    $995,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,486 Sq Ft

    5327 Dusty Rd, Athens, TX 75752

    Perfect for either a weekend retreat or full time residency, this incredibly spacious lakefront home features 180 linear feet of shoreline on a two-acre lot. Situated in arguably the most beautiful part of Lake Athens, the tree-shaded grounds offer beautiful views and abundant wildlife. Enjoy world class bass fishing right off the large boathouse or wake up to the site of a herd of deer grazing

    Matt Wood Scout RE Texas

    5327 Dusty Rd, Athens, TX 75752
  • /28

    $314,400 Last List Price Sold Aug 08, 2025

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,921

    Last Listing Agent Dee Evans Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    223 Guadalupe Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /39

      Est $270,045 Not Listed For Sale

      721 Belmont St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      721 Belmont St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Grubbs Sewalt Real Estate

  • /39

    $54,000

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $50,186 per Acre

    Lot 113 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home on this spacious hilltop one-acre lot, nestled in a private gated community in East Texas near Athens, TX. Enjoy stunning lake views, peaceful surroundings, and the security of a well-maintained neighborhood. With ample space for custom construction and outdoor living, this property offers the ideal blend of natural beauty and upscale living.

    Scott Scheffler Coldwell Banker Realty - Heights

    Lot 113 Shore Crest Way, Athens, TX 75752
  • /30

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 21, 2025

    120 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,520

    Last Listing Agent Rosemarie Miller KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    120 Rosedale Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /26

      Est $329,461 Not Listed For Sale

      717 Belmont St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,203 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      717 Belmont St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gavin Smith Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

  • /2

    $180,000

    • Land
    • 10.29 Acres
    • $17,493 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752

    10.295 acres with open pasture, scattered trees, and gentle terrain. Excellent access with approx. 399 ft of frontage on FM 2495. Currently used as pasture/hay meadow. Located in a desirable area surrounded by quality homes, offering peaceful country living with easy access to town. Ideal for livestock, recreation, or future homesite. Additional acreage available and 10+ acre tracts - see Broker

    Drew Douglas Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    TBD Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752
  • /23

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    TBD Texas 19, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 68.58 Acres
    • $7,874 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Pickett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realtors

    TBD Texas 19, Athens, TX 75752
    • /25

      Est $289,849 Not Listed For Sale

      131 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,745 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      131 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 278 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Donna Meredith Scout RE Texas

  • /7

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $218,750 per Acre

    123 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

    Palomita Cove is a master planned community in Athens, with Austin stone fencing surrounding the development, and a security gate at entry. Palomita Cove is conveniently location near shopping, restaurants, and medical clinics. Enjoy upscale living in a rural east Texas community, featuring private concrete streets, and underground utilities. Restrictions include 1600 SF minimum homes, and

    Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    123 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $49,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 12, 2025

    8111 Fm 1615, Athens, TX 75752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,667

    Last Listing Agent Ciara Adams S.E.T. Real Estate

    8111 Fm 1615, Athens, TX 75752
    • /19

      Est $259,322 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Mulberry Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      720 Mulberry Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.45 Acres
    • $34,366 per Acre

    5392 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    Lot 329 is a 1.4 +-acre lot inside the gated and restricted community of Waters EdgeRanch in Phase 3. Community amenities include approximately 328 acre stocked lake, community pool,community boat ramp, pickle ball court and more. Waters Edge Ranch is right outside of Athens and ashort drive from Dallas and Tyler

    Jeri and Mike Canatella Realty Crew, LLC

    5392 Grand View Dr, Athens, TX 75752
  • /6

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9340 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,807

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

    9340 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752
    • /30

      Est $225,280 Not Listed For Sale

      108 McDonald Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      108 McDonald Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Sewalt Sewalt Real Estate

  • /6

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $260,000 per Acre

    110 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752

Kyle Smith ADT Realty Brokers

    110 Palomita Cove, Athens, TX 75752
  • /10

    $165,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,433

803 Cottonwood St, Athens, TX 75751
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      821 E Clinton Ave, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 25 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty LLC

  • /14

    $612,350

    • Land
    • 66.2 Acres
    • $9,250 per Acre

    TBD County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75751

    Approximately 66 acres of stunning countryside featuring a blend of lush pastures, mature wooded areas, and two serene ponds. This versatile property is ideal for agricultural use, outdoor recreation, or as the perfect location for your dream home. Just a short drive from the city limits, you can enjoy peaceful rural living with convenient access to town. Water meter at the road and electricity

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    TBD County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75751
  • /16

    $469,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    5635 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 5.63 Acres
    • $83,304 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Russell Keller Williams Realty - Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    5635 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752
    • /22

      Est $254,364 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,436 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      903 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kylee Jones RE/MAX

  • /17

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 12.95 Acres
    • $17,375 per Acre

    Lot 8 Private Road 5210, Athens, TX 75751

    Imagine arriving where the landscape opens wide and life slows to a peaceful, welcoming rhythm. In the rolling countryside of Athens, Texas, this 12.95-acre tract in the sought-after Post Oak Meadows subdivision offers the perfect setting for a private retreat shaped by open skies, mature post oaks, and the quiet beauty of East Texas. A serene pond greets you at the entrance, reflecting the sky

    Megan Johnson Modernest Realty LLC

    Lot 8 Private Road 5210, Athens, TX 75751
  • /31

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,319

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    1004 Bunny Rabbit Rd, Athens, TX 75751
    • /21

      Est $276,301 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      227 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Planeta Tero Real Estate

  • /3

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 1.62 Acres
    • $54,938 per Acre

    0 US Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751

    This property has great commercial potential! This 1.62 acres sits right on Hwy 175 between Eustace and Athens and would be perfect for your business. This property features a lot of highway frontage giving you easy access and a lot of shade trees. Come take a look today!

    Robert Blaase Coldwell Banker American Dream

    0 US Highway 175 W, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 06, 2026

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,617

    Last Listing Agent Jean Goolsby Ebby Halliday Realtors

    213 Louise Ln, Athens, TX 75751
    • /34

      Est $316,531 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      123 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cassie Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /21

    $125,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft

    224 S Pinkerton St, Athens, TX 75751

    Discover the distinctive appeal of this 1935 Tudor-style home, ideally located in the heart of Athens Old Town. Full of original character and vintage details, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare opportunity to restore a classic property to its former glory while adding your own modern touches. Inside, you'll find spacious rooms, built-ins throughout, and a primary ensuite with a full bath,

    Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate, LLC.

    224 S Pinkerton St, Athens, TX 75751
  • /42

    $420,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    924 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,408

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Barnett RE/MAX Benchmark

    924 Bradley Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /34

      Est $461,697 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,021 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      119 Trail Ridge Rd, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Woods Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /11

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,837 per Acre

    0 Palomino Ct, Athens, TX 75752

    Build your dream home on 2.21 acres in the beautiful Waters Edge Ranch community. Enjoy superb fishing in a private, 328- acre lake, a private boat launch, a resort-style pool with pavilion and spectacular views to top it off. You can have room to roam with the benefits of close proximity to the heart of Athens and just a short trip to Tyler or Dallas for a day in the city. Call your favorite

    Liana Loyd Leslie Cain Realty, LLC

    0 Palomino Ct, Athens, TX 75752

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home