11,404

Athens, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $2,250,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    5581 Impala Rd S, Athens, TX 75752

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,603 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,122,590

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Harkness Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    5581 Impala Rd S, Athens, TX 75752
    • /30

      Est $1,076,549 Not Listed For Sale

      3641 County Road 4806, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3641 County Road 4806, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mindy Poitevent Quinton & Associates

  • /36

    $409,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,711 Sq Ft

    108 Palomita Cir, Athens, TX 75752

    Welcome to 108 Palomita Circle, a stunning 2026 Taylor Made Custom Home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac lot (#8) in an exclusive gated community. Offered at $409,990, this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split floor plan with generously sized rooms and a light, bright interior throughout.The open-concept layout showcases a spacious island kitchen, walk-in

    Shari Cook Integrity Plus Realty LLC

    108 Palomita Cir, Athens, TX 75752
  • /22

    $435,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8636 W St Hwy 31, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $362/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,000

    Last Listing Agent STACEY NORMAN KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    8636 W St Hwy 31, Athens, TX 75751
    • /25

      Est $227,262 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Morrison St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      210 N Morrison St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 38 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Colin Davis Shilling Real Estate Company

  • /35

    $349,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft

    1102 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    Move In Ready Home with Flexible Floor Plan in Athens.Welcome to this move in ready 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,765 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space in Athens. Filled with natural light and extensively updated, this single story residence blends comfort, function, and modern appeal. Major improvements include a new roof installed in 2024, all new windows throughout,

    Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    1102 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /18

    $219,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    3303 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,375

    Last Listing Agent Russell Richardson Echols Real Estate Associates

    3303 Fm 2495, Athens, TX 75752
    • /28

      Est $286,894 Not Listed For Sale

      6753 County Road 4507, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6753 County Road 4507, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeri and Mike Canatella Realty Crew, LLC

  • /32

    $405,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft

    1108 Lonnie Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    If you’ve been searching for shade, space, and serenity—this could be the one! Located in Cedar Bend Estates, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers inviting living space filled with warmth and character. The circular driveway, lush landscaping, and classic brick exterior create standout curb appeal.Inside, you’ll find a spacious living area featuring rich wood floors, built-in cabinetry, and a

    Dionne Buhler Wilcox Real Broker, LLC

    1108 Lonnie Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 05, 2026

    LOT 202 Lago Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $108,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gromatzky Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

    LOT 202 Lago Vista Dr, Athens, TX 75752
    • /12

      Est $214,809 Not Listed For Sale

      715 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,037 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      715 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Redic Cider Properties

  • /24

    $339,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,541 Sq Ft

    7312 County Road 3709, Athens, TX 75752

    ONE OF A KIND PROPERTY! Own your own piece of Texas! New home construction. 4.513 acres nestled in the trees near Lake Athens! Granite countertops throughout with lots of storage. Walk-in pantry. Exquisite custom finishes throughout! Master bedroom has back porch access, 2 large walk-in closets, The Master bath contains his and her vanity sinks, commode closet, walk-in tiled shower. Large front

    Staci Phillips Fathom Realty, LLC

    7312 County Road 3709, Athens, TX 75752
  • /2

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 14, 2025

    143 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,455

    Last Listing Agent Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Real Estate, LLC.

    143 Penny Ln, Athens, TX 75751
    • /26

      Est $176,256 Not Listed For Sale

      712 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      712 Barbara St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tawnya Tyree All City

  • /14

    $390,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    6503 Teresa Ln, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome to this stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering an open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. Sitting on a spacious 0.76-acre lot, this property gives you the perfect blend of privacy and room to breathe—fully fenced and outside city limits, yet just minutes from town conveniences. Step inside to a bright, open floor plan where the living, dining,

    Kylee Jones RE/MAX Benchmark

    6503 Teresa Ln, Athens, TX 75751
  • /2

    $140,625 Last List Price Sold Dec 31, 2025

    8501 Richardson Rd, Athens, TX 75752

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty Athens

    8501 Richardson Rd, Athens, TX 75752
    • /39

      Est $1,230,001 Not Listed For Sale

      2350 Lakefront Shores Rd, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2350 Lakefront Shores Rd, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matt Wood Scout RE Texas

  • /48

    $359,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    104 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Make yourself at home in this totally remodeled house, featuring a very elegant style and an excellent location in a quiet, comfortable neighborhood, perfect for raising your family. This property is situated very close to the center of Athens, TX, offering generous front and back yard space, a large porch for family events, spacious bedrooms, a roomy utility room, and a kitchen with abundant

    Victor Covarrubias RE/MAX Tyler

    104 Leland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /23

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    6830 Cr 3700, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Phillips Fathom Realty

    6830 Cr 3700, Athens, TX 75752
    • /21

      Est $296,407 Not Listed For Sale

      3317 Bogota St, Athens, TX 75752

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      3317 Bogota St, Athens, TX 75752

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meadora Hawkins RE/MAX

  • /28

    $337,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft

    400 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    Spacious single story home on a large double corner lot. Comes with a paid for $60,000 solar package that make the electricity costs minimal. Two private driveways. Four bedrooms, three full baths and two living areas with windows all around for natural lighting. Fantastic master suite with walk in shower and huge closet. Very comfortable home and great value! Owner is a licensed broker.

    Seth Loncar David Griffin & Company

    400 W Cayuga Dr, Athens, TX 75751
  • /20

    $289,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 14, 2025

    7227 County Road 3700, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,032

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    7227 County Road 3700, Athens, TX 75752
    • /39

      Est $267,398 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Kyle St, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      910 Kyle St, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 263 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Womack Stewart & McGee Real Estate

  • /43

    $410,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,763 Sq Ft

    6371 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    This stunning one-owner home features 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is perfectly situated in a peaceful neighborhood with a little over an acre lot. Its tree-lined back yard offers exceptional privacy, with additional space to use past the wrought iron fence for a future storage shed or shop. A raised garden area & extended covered patio make it the ideal oasis for relaxation and entertaining.

    Valerie Heaton Fathom Realty, LLC - Arlington

    6371 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /36

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    8419 County Road 1213, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,365

    Last Listing Agent Danae Oglesby Stewart & McGee Real Estate

    8419 County Road 1213, Athens, TX 75751
    • /24

      Est $338,839 Not Listed For Sale

      910 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      910 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX

  • /37

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,502 Sq Ft

    201 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751

    Beautifully remodeled three bedroom 2.5 bath home with 2 living areas plus a formal dining room. This home offers a FLEX room that could be used as an office, craft room or bunkroom. There is also a 441 sq ft second home that offers a living room, bedroom and bathroom that is being used as a dog grooming business and has central heat and air but could be used as a mother-in-law suite or apartment

    Nona Roberts Keller Williams Rockwall

    201 Colonial Cir, Athens, TX 75751
  • /7

    $52,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    506 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,830

    Last Listing Agent Steve Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    506 Edmonson Ave, Athens, TX 75751
    • /34

      Est $342,607 Not Listed For Sale

      904 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,675 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      904 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 150 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Arnold Stacey Arnold Real Estate

  • /32

    $418,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    2436 Lakefront Shores Rd, Athens, TX 75752

    Built in 2004, this 2,024 sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms on a full acre just outside the city limits—enjoy no city taxes and a peaceful setting near Lake Athens. Located on a quiet dead-end street, this property provides minimal traffic, scenic lake views, and frequent visits from local wildlife, including deer. Inside, you’ll find an open living and kitchen layout with raised

    Nick Grant Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    2436 Lakefront Shores Rd, Athens, TX 75752
  • /23

    $249,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    921 Maryland Dr, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,978

    Last Listing Agent Drew Douglas Steve Grant Realty LLC

    921 Maryland Dr, Athens, TX 75751
    • /2

      Est $364,603 Not Listed For Sale

      900 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      900 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wagoner CREST PROPERTIES

  • /26

    $589,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft

    3699 Sabine St, Athens, TX 75752

    Custom Home in Gated Lake Athens Community - Located in an exclusive gated subdivision on beautiful Lake Athens, this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath custom home offers exceptional craftsmanship and upscale finishes throughout. The open floor plan is designed for both comfort and entertaining, featuring spacious living areas, a dedicated office, and generously sized rooms filled with natural light.

    Trish McGuffrey Steve Grant Realty, LLC

    3699 Sabine St, Athens, TX 75752
  • /29

    $540,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 25, 2025

    7367 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,343

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Jones RE/MAX Benchmark

    7367 County Road 4613, Athens, TX 75752
    • /39

      Est $389,869 Not Listed For Sale

      907 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      907 Rolling Dr, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Robertson RE/MAX

  • /28

    $324,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft

    4485 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLERS! Beautiful, fully updated country property located just a short distance from Athens! This immaculately maintained home sits on nearly an acre of land, offering unobstructed rural views while maintaining quick access to city amenities. The residence is completely move-in ready and features ample space for entertaining, including a dedicated office and a separate living

    Todd Russell KW-Cedar Creek Lake Properties

    4485 Fm 753, Athens, TX 75751
  • /39

    $549,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 24, 2025

    862 County Road 3800, Athens, TX 75752

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,645

    Last Listing Agent Debbie French Ebby Halliday Realtors

    862 County Road 3800, Athens, TX 75752
    • /6

      Est $232,135 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Shelby Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      803 Shelby Ln, Athens, TX 75751

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brad Rummel Keller Williams Realty - Rockwall

  • /24

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft

    1110 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    Welcome to your newly remodeled home! This property has been transformed with extensive renovations throughout, featuring modern finishes, upgraded systems, and a fresh, inviting atmosphere. Everything inside is brand new, including wiring, HVAC, duct work and water heater! The original brick exterior adds a touch of character, while the roof was replaced in 2024, ensuring a solid foundation.

    Courtney Robertson RE/MAX Benchmark

    1110 Mill Run Rd, Athens, TX 75751
  • /28

    $275,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 11, 2025

    7506 Romans Rd, Athens, TX 75751

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,879

    Last Listing Agent Norma Barrett Coldwell Banker Anderson Realtors

    7506 Romans Rd, Athens, TX 75751

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home