155

Recently Sold Atherton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /44

    $2,400,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    821 Whitehall Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,529/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,347,188

    Last Listing Agent Laura Bertolacci Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    821 Whitehall Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,785,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    642 14th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Above List Price
    • $1,513/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,545,778

    Last Listing Agent Ginna Lazar Lazar Homes

    642 14th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $3,050,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    365 Arden Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,871/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,676,829

    Last Listing Agent Dana Carmel Represent Realty

    365 Arden Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,880,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1360 Elder Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,982/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,873,916

    Last Listing Agent Lyn Cobb Coldwell Banker Realty

    1360 Elder Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /20

    $2,600,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3523 Oak Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,092/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,614,341

    Last Listing Agent Emely Weissman Compass

    3523 Oak Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $1,850,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    4112 Fair Oaks Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,423/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,813,159

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    4112 Fair Oaks Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    470 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,014/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,248

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Souza KW Bay Area Estates

    470 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /32

    $2,775,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    410 Sand Hill Cir Unit 3, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,611,850

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Cornish Coldwell Banker Realty

    410 Sand Hill Cir Unit 3, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /45

    $2,635,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    12 Country Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $1,745/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,176,563

    Last Listing Agent Paige Brown Compass

    12 Country Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /23

    $1,375,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    274 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,447/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,388,816

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Gamble Coldwell Banker Realty

    274 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /54

    $1,980,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    333 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • $1,277/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,924,140

333 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /18

    $4,600,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    548 Placitas Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,283/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,456,468

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Gamble Coldwell Banker Realty

    548 Placitas Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /37

    $2,180,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    907 Christopher Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,982/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,166,233

    Last Listing Agent Michele Harkov Compass

    907 Christopher Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $8,750,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1205 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,446/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,812,428

    Last Listing Agent Hugh Cornish Coldwell Banker Realty

    1205 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /40

    $3,525,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1395 Delfino Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $2,398/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,361,649

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Griggs Coldwell Banker Realty

    1395 Delfino Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /40

    $2,180,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    300 Sand Hill Cir Unit 301, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,009/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Johnson Intero Real Estate Services

    300 Sand Hill Cir Unit 301, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /65

    $2,725,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    170 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,110/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,650,323

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sabido eXp Realty of California Inc

    170 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,415,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    279 Oakhurst Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,464/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,330,145

    Last Listing Agent Rini Sen Gupta Coldwell Banker Realty

    279 Oakhurst Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /18

    $2,402,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    60 Lorelei Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,599/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,006,935

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    60 Lorelei Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $8,600,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    35 Hesketh Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,728/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,569,324

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    35 Hesketh Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /47

    $3,055,000 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    213 Yarborough Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $1,408/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,949,369

213 Yarborough Ln, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1330 University Dr Unit 25, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,024/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,044,944

    Last Listing Agent Jean Isaacson Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    1330 University Dr Unit 25, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /25

    $3,715,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    369 Lennox Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,294/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,639,252

    Last Listing Agent Tom LeMieux Compass

    369 Lennox Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /34

    $2,775,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    552 Rutherford Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,285/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,755,019

    Last Listing Agent JJ Team:Jones/Cassel Intero Real Estate Services

    552 Rutherford Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /22

    $2,500,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1701 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • $1,050/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,078,658

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    1701 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $3,535,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1010 Ringwood Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,799/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,385,280

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Cashin Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1010 Ringwood Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,200,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    591 16th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Above List Price
    • $1,146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,275,145

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Martinelli Realty World-Martinelli Properties

    591 16th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /57

    $2,600,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    138 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,491,196

    Last Listing Agent Rob DeContreras KW Advisors

    138 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /33

    $1,290,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    445 Oak Grove Ave Unit 4, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $1,062/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,279,810

    Last Listing Agent Leannah Hunt Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    445 Oak Grove Ave Unit 4, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /32

    $2,398,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4 Oliver Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,008/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,446,861

    Last Listing Agent Carol Cunningham Compass

    4 Oliver Ct, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • 454 9th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    $2,525,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    454 9th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $1,217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,565,007

    Last Listing Agent Judith Schapansky Coldwell Banker Realty

    454 9th Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,250,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    416 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,231,503

    Last Listing Agent Mario Martin Intero Real Estate Services

    416 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,185,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    544 Encina Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $1,115/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,291,532

    Last Listing Agent Josh Rubin Compass

    544 Encina Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /3

    $5,652,647 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    365 Arden Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,757/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,676,829

    Last Listing Agent Nadine Masarweh Thomas James Real Estate Services, Inc

    365 Arden Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /37

    $2,325,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1721 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $1,047/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,338,531

    Last Listing Agent Steve Niethammer Zane MacGregor

    1721 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /26

    $2,220,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    317 Bay Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,510/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,214,009

    Last Listing Agent Gretchen Swall Compass

    317 Bay Rd, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,350,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    444 Encinal Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,356,657

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Yiu Redfin

    444 Encinal Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1265 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $923/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,447,207

    Last Listing Agent Judy Byrnes Coldwell Banker Realty

    1265 Trinity Dr, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,400,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    402 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $1,159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,448,532

    Last Listing Agent Carol and Nicole Carol,Nicole & James Compass

    402 Sand Hill Cir, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /30

    $2,450,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1331 Hoover St, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,842/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lily Billings Compass

    1331 Hoover St, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home