155

Recently Sold Atherton, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $15,750,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    68 Almendral Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,289/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,209,428

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    68 Almendral Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $8,600,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1 Larch Dr, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $2,281/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,329,978

    Last Listing Agent Axis Team Aspire Homes

    1 Larch Dr, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /4

    $5,500,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    11 De Bell Dr, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,792/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,491,553

    Last Listing Agent Katy Thielke Straser Compass

    11 De Bell Dr, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $7,229,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    105 Reservoir Rd, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $1,913/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,207,584

    Last Listing Agent Loren Dakin Parc Agency Corporation

    105 Reservoir Rd, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /20

    $3,851,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    284 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,239/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,849,765

    Last Listing Agent Liz Daschbach Compass

    284 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $8,050,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5 Ridge View Dr, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,577/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,455,178

    Last Listing Agent Farnad Fakoor Milad Real Estate, Inc.

    5 Ridge View Dr, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /37

    $3,800,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    343 Lloyden Park Ln, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $1,751/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,751,700

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Barca Compass

    343 Lloyden Park Ln, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $22,200,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    291 Atherton Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 12,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $1,846/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $13,783,318

    Last Listing Agent Serena Zhang Shè Homes

    291 Atherton Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /19

    $13,000,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    167 Stockbridge Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $2,410/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,839,343

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Levitan Corcoran Icon Properties

    167 Stockbridge Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /139

    $10,700,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    57 Fairview Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $4,573/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,478,381

    Last Listing Agent Julie Baumann Compass

    57 Fairview Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $20,200,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    176 Encinal Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 8 Beds
    • 10.5 Baths
    • 11,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,757/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $13,706,976

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    176 Encinal Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $10,200,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    68 Elena Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $4,232/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,991,661

    Last Listing Agent Nathalie de Saint Andrieu Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    68 Elena Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $8,000,001 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    391 Atherton Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,807/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $7,658,845

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gullixson Compass

    391 Atherton Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $27,750,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    77 Flood Cir, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 16,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $1,646/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,175,000

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Cogan Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    77 Flood Cir, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $22,750,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    241 Polhemus Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 8 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 11,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,051/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $10,603,497

    Last Listing Agent Billy McNair Coldwell Banker Realty

    241 Polhemus Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /27

    $6,198,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    48 Middlegate St, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,635/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,089,867

    Last Listing Agent Liz Daschbach Compass

    48 Middlegate St, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $5,600,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    85 Rittenhouse Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $2,274/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,417,001

    Last Listing Agent Dickson Sum JODI Group

    85 Rittenhouse Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $18,000,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 10,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,792/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,037,068

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Charney Parc Agency Corporation

    1 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $10,000,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2 Callado Way, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $1,667/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,294,481

    Last Listing Agent Huan Fang Suen, Peter

    2 Callado Way, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /47

    $16,500,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    58 Marymont Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 11 Baths
    • 10,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $1,560/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,497,978

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    58 Marymont Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /5

    $7,300,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1 Larch Dr, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,936/SF

    Current Estimated Value $7,329,978

    Last Listing Agent Katy Thielke Straser Compass

    1 Larch Dr, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /39

    $7,005,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    37 Valley Rd, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $1,424/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $6,473,159

    Last Listing Agent Michael Repka Deleon Realty

    37 Valley Rd, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /56

    $9,650,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    84 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $1,564/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $9,143,634

    Last Listing Agent Judy Shen Coldwell Banker Realty

    84 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $23,500,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    89 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 10,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $2,199/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,467,814

    Last Listing Agent Mara McCain The Agency

    89 Tallwood Ct, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /3

    $8,850,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    11 Brittany Meadows, Atherton, CA 94027

    • Land

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bassin Compass

    11 Brittany Meadows, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $9,500,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    243 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $2,750/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $8,665,221

    Last Listing Agent John Pang Realty One Group Extreme

    243 Selby Ln, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $23,200,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    30 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 10,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $2,303/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,761,726

    Last Listing Agent Tom LeMieux Compass

    30 Adam Way, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $3,000,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    332 Camino al Lago, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,983,636

    Last Listing Agent Wen Guo RE Group KW Advisors

    332 Camino al Lago, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $28,250,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    273 Austin Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,927 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $3,564/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $16,754,016

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gullixson Compass

    273 Austin Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /2

    $19,600,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    269 Stockbridge Ave, Atherton, CA 94027

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 8,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $2,234/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $12,807,449

    Last Listing Agent Judy Citron Compass

    269 Stockbridge Ave, Atherton, CA 94027
  • /60

    $2,460,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    426 Encinal Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $1,194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Bi Compass

    426 Encinal Ave, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /45

    $2,605,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1135 Cedarwood Way, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Above List Price
    • $1,799/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,944,337

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Thomas Compass

    1135 Cedarwood Way, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $4,650,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    520 Buena Vista Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $1,667/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,997,305

    Last Listing Agent JJ Team:Jones/Cassel Intero Real Estate Services

    520 Buena Vista Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,365,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    337 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $1,019/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,448,919

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Herz Golden Gate Sotheby's International Realty

    337 Roble Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $1,900,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    255 Nimitz Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $950/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,945,759

    Last Listing Agent Diane Wilson Intero Real Estate Services

    255 Nimitz Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /27

    $2,380,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    160 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,314,088

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Gamble Coldwell Banker Realty

    160 Stone Pine Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /34

    $1,380,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    445 Oak Grove Ave Unit A15, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,073/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nella Hattori Keller Williams Palo Alto

    445 Oak Grove Ave Unit A15, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $2,310,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    551 Sequoia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $1,095/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,337,245

    Last Listing Agent Miranda Junowicz Compass

    551 Sequoia Ave, Redwood City, CA 94061
  • /2

    $3,350,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1527 Laurel Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $2,310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,693,696

    Last Listing Agent nicholas french Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    1527 Laurel Place, Menlo Park, CA 94025
  • /2

    $4,400,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    15 Montana Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $3,077/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,645,401

    Last Listing Agent Liliana Perazich Coldwell Banker Realty

    15 Montana Ln, Menlo Park, CA 94025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home