7,709

Homes in ZIP Code 83801

Section Image
    • /11

      Est $430,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      1735 W Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 1 Bed
      • Built 1970
      1735 W Seasons Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 55 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Knowles CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

  • /21

    $189,000

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $331,579 per Acre

    L21 & L22 N Terrace Dr, Bayview, ID 83803

    BUILDALBLE LOT - PEND OREILLE TERRACE - 0.57 ACRE w/Filtered Lake Views!!! Ready for your vision & custom house plans. Bayview Water hookup available. Property has been perc-tested & approved for Septic (2023). Power adjacent to property & in road. Upland driveway access. Only 2.5-miles to the small town of Bayview & 10-miles to Super1 Foods grocery store in Athol...easy access to Hwy

    Dustin Baertsch Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    L21 & L22 N Terrace Dr, Bayview, ID 83803
  • /24

    $584,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    211 Rain Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $487/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $587,893

    Last Listing Agent Brad Jordan Better Homes and Gardens Hope Realty

    211 Rain Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /54

      Est $644,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      25447 N Cedar Mountain Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,359 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      25447 N Cedar Mountain Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Mylan The Agency Coeur d'Alene

  • /62

    $560,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    1142 Salee Creek Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

    Tucked away on 5 private acres in scenic Bayview, this inviting 2 bed, 2 bath log home offers 1,400 sq ft of North Idaho living at its finest. A year-round creek winds through the property, complemented by mountain views and a private drive for added seclusion.The home offers a warm, welcoming atmosphere--perfect for quiet mornings and relaxing evenings surrounded by nature. Set on a

    Jamie Jenicek Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    1142 Salee Creek Rd, Bayview, ID 83803
  • /47

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    11714 E Shadow Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $389/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,441

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Pickford Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    11714 E Shadow Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /56

      Est $715,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      28951 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      28951 N Silver Meadows Loop, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Sinclair REAL BROKER LLC

  • /16

    $777,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $77,700 per Acre

    NKA Turk Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    Discover 10 acres of flat, buildable land tucked into a beautiful timbered setting at the end of a private road in Athol. Offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful natural backdrop, this vacant parcel is ready for your vision. Electricity and natural gas are conveniently available at the property line, making it easy to start planning your North Idaho dream home. Enjoy the lifestyle Athol is

    Joel Pearl Pearl Realty, LLC

    NKA Turk Ln, Athol, ID 83801
  • /5

    $1,236,989 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    188 E Nadir Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,401 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    188 E Nadir Ct, Rathdrum, ID 83801
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      5535 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5535 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Hammond NextHome 365 Realty

  • /32

    $600,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    30758 N Caravelle Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Tucked away on 5 private, treed acres in North Idaho, this beautifully updated 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and space. Inside, enjoy a warm layout featuring updated flooring, a cozy stove, and a stunning kitchen with custom cabinetry, stainless appliances, and modern finishes. The spacious primary suite connects to a remodeled ensuite bathroom. Thoughtfully

    Cody Spencer EXP Realty

    30758 N Caravelle Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /31

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6025 E Grove Ave, Athol, ID 83801

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,828

    Last Listing Agent Peyton Kronenberg NextHome 365 Realty

    6025 E Grove Ave, Athol, ID 83801
    • /14

      Est $375,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5517 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,295 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5517 E Aj Homes Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Olivia Hammond NextHome 365 Realty

  • /20

    $389,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 6.3 Acres
    • $61,746 per Acre

    0 N Weir Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Gorgeous views from this 6.29 acre parcel on the corner of two publicly maintained, paved roads central to Spirt, Twin, and Pend Oreille Lakes, Farragut State Park and within easy access to services. Rare acreage with excellent access with services including natural gas, power, phone, and fiber optics at the street, Remington Water district. Sweeping territorial, mountain, and sunset views.

    Denise Lundy Fortus Realty, Inc

    0 N Weir Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /50

    $899,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    12671 E Trout Pond Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $888,272

    Last Listing Agent Will Rhodes Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    12671 E Trout Pond Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /71

      Est $1,101,535

      Not Listed For Sale

      25792 N Winsome Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      25792 N Winsome Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 158 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nichole Shanley Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc - PF

  • /10

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $69,000 per Acre

    Lot 19 Asulkan St, Athol, ID 83801

    Beautiful 5 acre lot in Revelstoke Ranch. A subdivision of 20 level lots with a mixture of open and lightly wooded spaces to choose from. All utilities including water, natural gas and electricity are already in. Revelstoke Ranch offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. It's close to amenities and Silverwood Theme Park, with quick access to Highway 95 for an easy commute. All

    Laurel Kerr Keller Williams Realty Coeur d'Alene

    Lot 19 Asulkan St, Athol, ID 83801
  • /23

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    NKA Kelso Woods Dr, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 10.17 Acres
    • $27,040 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 75 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Horst The Experience Northwest

    NKA Kelso Woods Dr, Athol, ID 83801
    • /2

      Est $292,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      30150 N 3rd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      30150 N 3rd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Bambi Burrus Kelly Right Real Estate

  • /5

    $1,865,592

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,457 Sq Ft

    L1B9 N Ceylon Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES CUSTOM HOME ON 5+ ACRES! High quality new construction craftsman home with detached shop, situated on acres in desirable Lone Mountain Estates. This 3457 square foot 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home features large great room with soaring vaulted ceilings and large windows to capture the outdoors, plus an office and formal dining. The spacious kitchen offers an oversized island

    Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    L1B9 N Ceylon Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
  • /31

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    3579 W Seasons Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $527/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $764,467

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Leonard Idaho Real Homes, LLC

    3579 W Seasons Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
    • /58

      Est $952,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      22166 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,742 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      22166 N Estates Dr, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Perry Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

  • /5

    $1,384,454

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft

    L19B8 N Eclipse Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    NEW CONSTRUCTION - 5 +/- ACRE TREED LOTS - LONE MOUNTAIN ESTATES 10th ADDITION AVAILABLE NOW! Craftsman home with detached shop is situated on 4.84 acres in desirable Lone Mountain Estates. This 3059 square foot home with high quality features offers 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, large great room with soaring vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace with masonry accents and large windows to capture the

    Chad Salsbury Windermere/Hayden, LLC

    L19B8 N Eclipse Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
  • /21

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    762 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $282,830 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 193 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Beveridge The Experience Northwest

    762 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803
    • /3

      Est $983,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      NKA Preachers Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      NKA Preachers Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marcello Conigliaro Northwest Realty Group

  • /5

    $320,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $64,000 per Acre

    600 Rock Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    Gorgeous setting with amazing views and breathtaking sunsets!! Peaceful property in the country where horses are welcome and wildlife abounds. Driveway is roughed in and the building site leveled. Septic is in, shared high volume well with recorded well agreement. This may be the perfect building site for country living.

    Gregory Smith Coldwell Banker Schneidmiller Realty

    600 Rock Springs Rd, Athol, ID 83801
  • /6

    $455,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2559 E Chilco Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty, Inc.

    2559 E Chilco Rd, Rathdrum, ID 83858
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      5581 E Parks Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      5581 E Parks Rd, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Tondee EXP Realty

  • /10

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 4.81 Acres
    • $60,291 per Acre

    NKA Sylvan, Athol, ID 83801

    Great property close to services but hidden away with rolling terrain, part pasture part treed. Perked, and ready for your needs! Want to build your dream home, have space for your shop? This property maybe just ideal for you.

    Vicky Houle Windermere/Coeur d'Alene Realty Inc

    NKA Sylvan, Athol, ID 83801
  • /26

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    D-12 Vista Bay Marina, Bayview, ID 83803

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $6,995,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosaura Baltzer Tomlinson Sotheby's International Realty (Idaho)

    D-12 Vista Bay Marina, Bayview, ID 83803
    • /24

      Est $396,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      29910 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29910 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 101 Days On Market

• /7

    $389,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.12 Acres
    • $75,977 per Acre

    XXXX E Blaine St, Athol, ID 83801

    Shovel Ready 5-acre level parcel in the heart of the Athol area with power, water, & septic installed. Situated at the End of the Road for maximum privacy, this property is ready for expedited construction. Installed utilities offer a seamless transition from purchase to construction. High-capacity 400 AMP Service on-site—designed to support a luxury residence + massive heated shop or

    Kim Stearns Redfin

    XXXX E Blaine St, Athol, ID 83801
  • /21

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 2 Amaze Way, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 4.95 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Drake EXP Realty

    Lot 2 Amaze Way, Athol, ID 83801
    • /24

      Est $396,369

      Not Listed For Sale

      29944 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      29944 2nd St, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 144 Days On Market

• /9

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $681,818 per Acre

    20540 E London Ct, Bayview, ID 83803

    Private, benched homesite, beautiful views of Lake Pend Oreille. Almost at end of the road. Peaceful and private with southern exposure. Cooperative neighbors share in maintenance of the private drive. One of those feel good homesites either part or full time residence.Very nice, modern, clean travel trailer (could) stay with full price offer and share closing costs. It is a toy-hauler style

    Doug Landwehr Kelly Right Real Estate

    20540 E London Ct, Bayview, ID 83803
  • /24

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    340 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801

    • Land
    • 9.68 Acres
    • $33,574 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,201

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Simpson Northwest Realty Group

    340 Bayview Rd, Athol, ID 83801
    • /23

      Est $438,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      5730 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,210 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      5730 E Menser Ave, Athol, ID 83801

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 83 Days On Market

• /20

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $338,983 per Acre

    574 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803

    Tucked at the end of a quiet lane in the small, gated community of Cape Horn Estates, this .59-acre homesite offers stunning panoramic views of Lake Pend Oreille and the surrounding mountains. The site is completely build-ready - community water hookup is paid, septic is engineered and approved, and the driveway and building pad are already in. Just pull yourpermit and start building your

    Marcus Butler CENTURY 21 Beutler & Associates

    574 Glacier Loop Rd, Bayview, ID 83803
  • /24

    $985,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    7518 E Autrey Ln, Athol, ID 83801

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $349/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Oakland Northwest Realty Group

    7518 E Autrey Ln, Athol, ID 83801
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      267 Granite Springs Rd, Careywood, ID 83809

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      267 Granite Springs Rd, Careywood, ID 83809

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Leatherman TOMLINSON SOTHEBY`S INTL. REAL

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home