842

Recently Sold Homes in 30310

Section Image
  • 1255 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $420,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    1255 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,667

    Last Listing Agent Tristain O'Donnell Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1255 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1222 SW Elizabeth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $212,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1222 SW Elizabeth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,230

    Last Listing Agent Duane Covert EXP Realty, LLC.

    1222 SW Elizabeth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 925 Tift Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    925 Tift Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,947

    Last Listing Agent Felicia Wynter M. Lux Realty

    925 Tift Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 988 Allene Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $445,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    988 Allene Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,608

    Last Listing Agent Josh Hale Villa Homes Realty

    988 Allene Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 519 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $200,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    519 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,301

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dierkes SMG Realty

    519 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1228 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1228 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,808

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spikes BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1228 Ladd St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1335 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $438,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1335 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,128

    Last Listing Agent Aida Friebe Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    1335 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1645 Evans Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $618,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1645 Evans Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,582

    Last Listing Agent Niyi Adewole eXp Realty

    1645 Evans Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1100 Edgefield Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $125,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1100 Edgefield Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,845

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Ward Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1100 Edgefield Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 665 Queen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $525,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    665 Queen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $540,088

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Brown Maximum One Realtor Partners

    665 Queen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1177 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $467,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1177 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,978

    Last Listing Agent Summer Brady Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    1177 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 997 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $109,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    997 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,769

    Last Listing Agent STEVEN BARLOW BHGRE Metro Brokers

    997 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 916 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    916 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,553

    Last Listing Agent Dana Link Atlanta InTown Real Estate

    916 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1628 Beatie Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $357,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1628 Beatie Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,713

1628 Beatie Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1156 Tucker Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1156 Tucker Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,357

    Last Listing Agent Madison Aiken BHGRE Metro Brokers

    1156 Tucker Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 531 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    531 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,793

    Last Listing Agent Adam Mincey Keller Williams Realty

    531 Roy St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 751 Kennolia Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    751 Kennolia Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,219

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    751 Kennolia Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1120 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $367,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1120 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,422

    Last Listing Agent CARSON PICKENS REMAX Around Atlanta

    1120 Arlington Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 181 Barfield Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    181 Barfield Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,609

    Last Listing Agent Alonzo Hunter Community Realty, LLC

    181 Barfield Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1754 Shirley St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $349,999

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1754 Shirley St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,269

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Lopez Atlantic Real Estate Brokers

    1754 Shirley St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1 Lamar Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1 Lamar Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,237

    Last Listing Agent Taliya King Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1 Lamar Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1227 Epworth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $293,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1227 Epworth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,146

    Last Listing Agent Dan Rohrer One Nest Georgia Inc.

    1227 Epworth St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 208 Silver Springs Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    208 Silver Springs Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,319

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Williams Bailey Heritage Homes

    208 Silver Springs Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 490 Rockwell St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $179,900

    Sold May 01, 2026

    490 Rockwell St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,930

    Last Listing Agent Southern Reo Southern REO Associates, LLC

    490 Rockwell St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1422 Athens Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1422 Athens Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,333

    Last Listing Agent Tan Taylor Indigo Road Realty Georgia

    1422 Athens Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1265 Oak St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $460,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1265 Oak St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

1265 Oak St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1097 Hubbard St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $289,900

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1097 Hubbard St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,721

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Henriquez Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    1097 Hubbard St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1366 Sylvan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $200,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    1366 Sylvan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,045

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Craven Keller Knapp, Inc

    1366 Sylvan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1155 Welch St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    1155 Welch St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,851

    Last Listing Agent Nardjii S PLAATS, LLC

    1155 Welch St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 898 Oak St SW Unit 3108, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    898 Oak St SW Unit 3108, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 324 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,967

    Last Listing Agent KC Cabell BHGRE Metro Brokers

    898 Oak St SW Unit 3108, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1002 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1002 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,368

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Jones HomeSmart

    1002 Ira St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 515 Cohen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    515 Cohen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Bird Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    515 Cohen St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1416 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $570,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    1416 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,537

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Gonzalez Wynd Realty Georgia

    1416 Elizabeth Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 880 Westmont Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    880 Westmont Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 244 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,022

    Last Listing Agent Stewart Brokers Stewart Brokers

    880 Westmont Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1594 Rogers Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $210,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    1594 Rogers Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,822

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Johnson Tactical Realty

    1594 Rogers Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 311 Henry Aaron Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    311 Henry Aaron Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 51% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,182

    Last Listing Agent Reginald ONeill Keller Knapp, Inc

    311 Henry Aaron Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 817 Elbert St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $207,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    817 Elbert St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,321

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Rose BHHS Georgia Properties

    817 Elbert St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 594 Fletcher St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $204,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    594 Fletcher St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,971

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Simonds Simonds Properties, LLC.

    594 Fletcher St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 999 Arden Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    999 Arden Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,088

    Last Listing Agent Ebonee Slater Slater Realty

    999 Arden Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1544 Brewer Blvd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1544 Brewer Blvd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,435

    Last Listing Agent Joe Crochet Compass

    1544 Brewer Blvd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home