295

Recently Sold Homes in 30311

Section Image Section Image
  • 1283 Wichita Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $330,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1283 Wichita Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,121

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Gleeson Coldwell Banker Realty

    1283 Wichita Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3409 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $295,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    3409 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,136

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Ducreay eXp Realty

    3409 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1316 Adams Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1316 Adams Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,410

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Dierkes SMG Realty

    1316 Adams Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1304 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $282,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1304 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 297 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,946

    Last Listing Agent Jason Hatcher Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    1304 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1343 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $185,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1343 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,691

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Newton Keller Williams West Atlanta

    1343 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1368 Harbin Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1368 Harbin Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,462

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Cuadra Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1368 Harbin Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2096 Snow Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2096 Snow Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 284 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,501

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Kretchmer Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    2096 Snow Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1281 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1281 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,636

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crockett Covenant Properties Realty

    1281 Anchor Terrace SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1186 Arbor Park Ln SW Unit 31, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1186 Arbor Park Ln SW Unit 31, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,435

    Last Listing Agent Elijah Tutt Resurgence Realty

    1186 Arbor Park Ln SW Unit 31, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2587 Bonnybrook Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $220,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2587 Bonnybrook Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,210

    Last Listing Agent Sam Elliott Nationalrei

    2587 Bonnybrook Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1454 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $189,900

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1454 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,355

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Kypreos GK Properties LLC

    1454 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 80 Harlan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    80 Harlan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 167 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,093

    Last Listing Agent Brian Horton Mainstay Brokerage

    80 Harlan Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 448 Thackery Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    448 Thackery Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,545

    Last Listing Agent Bernard Taylor Coldwell Banker Realty

    448 Thackery Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2300 Boulevard Granada SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $305,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    2300 Boulevard Granada SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,143

    Last Listing Agent Allen Floyd Floyd Realty Advisors

    2300 Boulevard Granada SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 852 Laurelmont Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    852 Laurelmont Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,895

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Trenev HomeSmart

    852 Laurelmont Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3175 W Manor Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $395,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3175 W Manor Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,447

    Last Listing Agent Regina Crothers BHGRE Metro Brokers

    3175 W Manor Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1059 Orlando Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1059 Orlando Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,859 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,855

    Last Listing Agent Jabarri Reed Keller Williams West Atlanta

    1059 Orlando Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1925 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1925 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,980

    Last Listing Agent Edgar Chavez Mainstay Brokerage

    1925 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1436 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $150,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1436 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,130

    Last Listing Agent Christin Morris Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1436 Willow Trail SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 0 Fleetwood Ct SW Unit 10471389, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $25,500

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    0 Fleetwood Ct SW Unit 10471389, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $87,931 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 72% Below List Price
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Alam Unlock Realty Group

    0 Fleetwood Ct SW Unit 10471389, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3330 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    3330 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 670 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,786

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Duncan Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    3330 Pamlico Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1841 Childress Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $152,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1841 Childress Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,048

    Last Listing Agent Chantrell Cofield EXP Realty, LLC.

    1841 Childress Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3137 Ardley Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $259,900

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3137 Ardley Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,577

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Hood BHHS Georgia Properties

    3137 Ardley Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2991 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $265,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    2991 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,907

    Last Listing Agent Chris Momongan Real Broker, LLC

    2991 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2970 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $190,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2970 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,471

    Last Listing Agent Jocelynn Vitar eXp Realty

    2970 Tribble Ln NW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1340 Downs Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1340 Downs Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,245

    Last Listing Agent Capucine Love Keller Williams North Atlanta

    1340 Downs Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2015 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $443,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2015 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,343

    Last Listing Agent Dana Lyons Keller Williams Realty Buckhead

    2015 Cascade Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $338,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,849

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Bacorn Virtual Properties Realty.com

    1282 Westridge Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,808

    Last Listing Agent Bob Clarkson Century 21 Connect Realty

    1098 Cascade Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2530 Laurel Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    2530 Laurel Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,597

    Last Listing Agent Ken Price REMAX Around Atlanta

    2530 Laurel Cir NW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1615 Orlando St SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $240,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1615 Orlando St SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,450

    Last Listing Agent Kim Wachtel REMAX Around Atlanta

    1615 Orlando St SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $257,500

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,432

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Griffioen Atlanta Communities

    3140 Tylerton Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1947 Sandtown Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $437,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1947 Sandtown Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,126

    Last Listing Agent Nattalie de la Mothe Keller Williams Realty North Atlanta

    1947 Sandtown Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 37 Peyton Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $67,980

    Sold May 11, 2026

    37 Peyton Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,091

    Last Listing Agent Marc Oppenheimer Atlanta Communities

    37 Peyton Place SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2600 Lisa Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $97,227

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2600 Lisa Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 143% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,284

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    2600 Lisa Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1675 Avon Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $353,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1675 Avon Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,693

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Woodbine EXP Realty, LLC.

    1675 Avon Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3525 Parc Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    3525 Parc Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,944

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Twist Atlanta Communities

    3525 Parc Cir SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 3457 Parc Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    3457 Parc Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,619

    Last Listing Agent Elrier Railey iBuyiSell Realty

    3457 Parc Dr SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 1569 Montreat Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1569 Montreat Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,629

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Williams Bailey Heritage Homes

    1569 Montreat Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
  • 2059 Honeysuckle Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    $236,245

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2059 Honeysuckle Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,689

    Last Listing Agent Raeshawn Womack Fresh Vision Realty

    2059 Honeysuckle Ln SW, Atlanta, GA 30311

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home