6

Recently Sold Homes in 30330

Section Image
  • 1482 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $216,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1482 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,204

    Last Listing Agent Aatika Jerry NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    1482 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1303 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $110,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    1303 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,072

    Last Listing Agent DONNA T CROOK Realty Associates of Atlanta

    1303 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1356 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    1356 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $58/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,667

    Last Listing Agent Wisdom Harris Atlanta Communities

    1356 Campbellton Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1429 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $475,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1429 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,628

    Last Listing Agent Mayra Osorio Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1429 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1486 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $139,900

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1486 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,053

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Smith EXP Realty, LLC.

    1486 Connally Ave SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
  • 1485 Ryan St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    $283,400

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1485 Ryan St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $262/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,634

    Last Listing Agent Kary Ramos Veribas Real Estate

    1485 Ryan St SW, Atlanta, GA 30310
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home