359

Recently Sold Homes in 30344

Section Image Section Image
  • 2564 Riggs Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $250,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    2564 Riggs Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,873

    Last Listing Agent Carla Stovall Coldwell Banker Realty

    2564 Riggs Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 4275 Sun Valley Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $234,500 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    4275 Sun Valley Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,862

    Last Listing Agent JAYLAN Ogletree Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    4275 Sun Valley Blvd, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1764 Spring Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $515,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1764 Spring Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $640/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,623

    Last Listing Agent Niyi Adewole eXp Realty

    1764 Spring Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3661 W Potomac Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $502,500 Sold May 28, 2025

    3661 W Potomac Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,450

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nolan EXP Realty, LLC.

    3661 W Potomac Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 0 Dodson Unit 10535813, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $60,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Dodson Unit 10535813, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $28,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 177 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lewis Keller Williams West Atlanta

    0 Dodson Unit 10535813, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2752 Harlan Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $70,000 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    2752 Harlan Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 956 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,800

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Hunter eXp Realty

    2752 Harlan Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1363 Jefferson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $434,600 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1363 Jefferson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,762

    Last Listing Agent Shaneka McAndrews Keller Williams Realty

    1363 Jefferson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2530 N Bryan Cir, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $250,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2530 N Bryan Cir, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,036

    Last Listing Agent Alphonso Wyatt eXp Realty

    2530 N Bryan Cir, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2533 Semmes St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $300,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2533 Semmes St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,370

    Last Listing Agent Justin Landis Bolst, Inc.

    2533 Semmes St, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2842 Delowe Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $160,000 Sold Apr 22, 2026

    2842 Delowe Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,866

    Last Listing Agent Kris Kolarich Southern Classic Realtors

    2842 Delowe Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1336 Mcclelland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $130,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1336 Mcclelland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,396

    Last Listing Agent Jocelynn Vitar eXp Realty

    1336 Mcclelland Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1269 Spencer Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $375,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1269 Spencer Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,169

    Last Listing Agent The Zac Team REMAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    1269 Spencer Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1444 Norman Berry Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $210,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1444 Norman Berry Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,487

    Last Listing Agent Shawn Wall Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    1444 Norman Berry Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2431 Sylvan Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $299,900 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2431 Sylvan Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,694

    Last Listing Agent Tristain O'Donnell Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    2431 Sylvan Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2921 8th St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $192,500 Sold May 27, 2025

    2921 8th St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,476

    Last Listing Agent Jocelynn Vitar eXp Realty

    2921 8th St, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2650 Batavia St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $300,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    2650 Batavia St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,318

    Last Listing Agent Kensington Grant Maximum One Realty Partners

    2650 Batavia St, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1891 W Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $372,500 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    1891 W Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,721

    Last Listing Agent Serene Mitchell Dalton Wade, Inc.

    1891 W Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1222 E Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $225,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1222 E Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,166

    Last Listing Agent Harvey Johnson Vylla Home

    1222 E Forrest Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1004 Highwood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $199,500 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1004 Highwood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,153

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Pickens Housewell.com Realty, LLC

    1004 Highwood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2201 Cormac St, East Point, GA 30344

    $414,990 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2201 Cormac St, East Point, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shavon Shavers Rockhaven Realty

    2201 Cormac St, East Point, GA 30344
  • 1869 Chapman Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $340,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1869 Chapman Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,266

    Last Listing Agent Toya ONeal Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1869 Chapman Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2069 Woodberry Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $265,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2069 Woodberry Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,219

    Last Listing Agent Ramon Tookes EXP Realty, LLC.

    2069 Woodberry Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2852 Kimmeridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $195,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2852 Kimmeridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,747

    Last Listing Agent Tom Trimble Keller Knapp, Inc

    2852 Kimmeridge Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1378 Gus Thornhill Jr Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $375,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1378 Gus Thornhill Jr Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,000

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Jenkins Trend Atlanta Realty, Inc.

    1378 Gus Thornhill Jr Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2465 Main St Unit 201, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $220,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2465 Main St Unit 201, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,369

    Last Listing Agent Leanne Allen Keller Williams West Atlanta

    2465 Main St Unit 201, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3108 Bayrose Cir, East Point, GA 30344

    $260,900 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3108 Bayrose Cir, East Point, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,474

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimball Epique Realty

    3108 Bayrose Cir, East Point, GA 30344
  • 0 Dodson, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $60,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 Dodson, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $28,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Lewis Keller Williams Realty West Atlanta

    0 Dodson, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3703 Victoria Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $224,900 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    3703 Victoria Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,828

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Boyd Coldwell Banker Realty

    3703 Victoria Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2416 Woodhill Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $273,000 Sold May 06, 2026

    2416 Woodhill Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,740

    Last Listing Agent John Sherwood Worthmoore Realty

    2416 Woodhill Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1841 Thompson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $297,100 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1841 Thompson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,604

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Blackwell Redfin Corporation

    1841 Thompson Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3102 Steinbeck Way, East Point, GA 30344

    $399,990 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    3102 Steinbeck Way, East Point, GA 30344

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,984

    Rockhaven Homes Stonegate

    3102 Steinbeck Way, East Point, GA 30344
  • 2877 Blount St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $105,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2877 Blount St, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,360

    Last Listing Agent Cashana Bowden HomeSmart

    2877 Blount St, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3107 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $362,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    3107 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,550

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3107 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2461 Old Colony Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $250,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2461 Old Colony Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,758

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Thornhill RE/MAX Metro Atlanta Cityside

    2461 Old Colony Rd, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1324 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $125,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1324 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,944

    Last Listing Agent Basil Sullivan Investors United Realty

    1324 Womack Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 1437 Vesta Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $350,875 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1437 Vesta Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 1,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,818

    Last Listing Agent Kara Lyness Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    1437 Vesta Ave, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2595 Lancaster Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $155,800 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2595 Lancaster Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,046

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Taylor Cheryl Taylor Real Estate

    2595 Lancaster Dr, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 2530 Piney Wood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $365,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    2530 Piney Wood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $352,594

    Last Listing Agent Hall Carey Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    2530 Piney Wood Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3068 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $520,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3068 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,132

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Foreman Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    3068 Cherry Blossom Ln, Atlanta, GA 30344
  • 3403 Dodson Terrace, Atlanta, GA 30344

    $226,380 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    3403 Dodson Terrace, Atlanta, GA 30344

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,759

    Last Listing Agent Chris Hurd Blue Mountain Realty GA LLC

    3403 Dodson Terrace, Atlanta, GA 30344

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home