131,057

Atlantic County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    4106 Stewart Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    4106 Stewart Avenue is a sprawling ranch style home with a garage and the ability and space to add more bedrooms and baths. Offering vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, central air, front porch, large back yard for entertaining, sheds, outside shower and more. This 65 x 125 lot could be subdivided if you want to build two homes. Or use the extra lot for 6 car parking for a large family,

    Agent Photo

    Angela Desch

    Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    (609) 596-2549

    4106 Stewart Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /63

    $7,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6903 Ventnor Ave Unit 1, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    Come enjoy this amazing winter rental! Amazing location just two short blocks to Ventnor's fabulous Beaches and Boardwalk, this newly renovated condo is a perfect place to reside in. This Spacious 3BR/2B first floor unit gives the feeling of living in a ranch style home with no maintenance. Central air as well as ceiling fans in every bedroom and an outdoor shower. Relax and enjoy the sunset from

    6903 Ventnor Ave Unit 1, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /26

    $349,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    219 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ocean Club - Tides

    219 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /22

      Est $164,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      6894 Melvin Newton Blvd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      6894 Melvin Newton Blvd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    551 Wharton Park Blvd, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    Agent Photo

    Stewart Daniels

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    (609) 692-2912

    551 Wharton Park Blvd, Hammonton, NJ 08037
  • /42

    $11,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9100 Atlantic Ave Unit 1, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Beach Block Beauty- this townhouse offers breathtaking views of the Ocean and just steps from the sand.This stunning home has been completely updated and features a gourmet kitchen that opens seamlessly to the living, dining, and family areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Step outside to one of the decks, where you can enjoy ocean breezes and views.The property offers 4

    9100 Atlantic Ave Unit 1, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /40

    $500,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    413 W Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,062

    Last Listing Agent James Abbott BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    413 W Oakcrest Ave, Northfield, NJ 08225
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      6101 Monmouth Ave Unit 1007, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6101 Monmouth Ave Unit 1007, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /92

    $479,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    5 Sander Place, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Premier Listing - When you discover the WOW factor, you realize you have found the home you desire to live in. This house certainly meets expectations! It has recently undergone upgrades. Fresh paint has been applied to both the interior and exterior, and a newly coated driveway will provide a clean, refreshed finish by Saturday. The landscaping has been professionally revitalized to enhance curb

    Agent Photo

    Ethel Hermenau

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    (609) 262-7945

    5 Sander Place, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /13

    $850 - $1,388

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 130 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 E Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Utilities included,but electricity 1/3. Furnitured, Big bedroom, Free parking,6mile to Atlantic City International Airport, Bus station 2blocks, one block supper market, JOJO Restaurant, Mango Coffe,2miles Walmart, 6miles shore hospital, 5.5 miles Atlantic Care. 2 block to the ocean bay. No pet, No smoking. one single man only.

    101 E Black Horse Pike, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /5

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1369 Old Zion Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • Land
    • 7.19 Acres
    • $23,783 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,535

    Last Listing Agent Neil Cohen LPT Realty

    1369 Old Zion Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /36

      Est $335,146

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      136 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37 Days On Market

  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,043 per Acre

    B:1223/L:10.02 N New York, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

    Agent Photo

    Stewart Daniels

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    (609) 740-4850

    B:1223/L:10.02 N New York, Galloway Township, NJ 08205
  • /46

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 Oyster Bay Rd Unit H, Absecon, NJ 08201

    Move in from June 15. Rent is negotiable. Will need good credit history and stable employment

    22 Oyster Bay Rd Unit H, Absecon, NJ 08201
  • /2

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    110 E Greenfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 702 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,139

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Bruce COLDWELL BANKER ARGUS REAL ESTATE-Northfield

    110 E Greenfield Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /30

      Est $335,762

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      134 Marucci Place, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /5

    $2,472,500

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    400 N Clermont Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Experience elevated shore living in this exceptional new construction corner property offering over 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms. Built with premium finishes and attention to detail throughout, this home features James Hardie cement board siding, a four-stop elevator, two-car garage, and four total off-street parking spaces. The ground

    Agent Photo

    Gerard Rosenberger

    MARKETPLACE REALTY

    (609) 804-5867

    400 N Clermont Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /28

    $2,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 978 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3101 Boardwalk Unit Ocean Club Unit 904-1, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Experience the ultimate coastal lifestyle in this spacious 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom corner unit residence located in the prestigious Ocean Club Condominiums at 3101 Boardwalk. Situated on the 9th floor, Unit 904-1 offers a bright and airy retreat perfectly suited for a long-term yearly rental in one of Atlantic City's most sought-after addresses. Features 9' ceilings, many windows, and two

  • /28

    $162,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    308 Augusta Ct, Hamilton, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Madalina Tutuianu HOF Realty

    308 Augusta Ct, Hamilton, NJ 08330
    • /23

      Est $319,246

      Not Listed For Sale

      90 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      90 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23 Days On Market

  • /11

    $495,000

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $102,697 per Acre

    0 W White Horse Pike Unit 603658, Galloway, NJ 08205

    VACANT COMMERICAL LAND, just under 5 Acres of Prime Commercial Land in Galloway. Across the Street from the Pomona Vol Fire Company, less than a 1/2 mile from the newest Wawa on Pomona Road, along with the new Wendys, and the premier Wash car wash on W. White Horse Pike and very close to the AC Airport, all in a up and coming business district, There is 303Ft of Frontage and over 210000 sq ft of

    Agent Photo

    Kim Hanadel

    CENTURY 21 ACTION PLUS REALTY - Little Egg Harbor

    (609) 982-7706

    0 W White Horse Pike Unit 603658, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /50

    $24,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    21 N Wyoming Ave Unit B, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    21 N Wyoming Ave Unit B, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    5120 Radnor Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,967

    Last Listing Agent Howard Winters Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    5120 Radnor Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
    • /22

      Est $310,767

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2023
      64 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 246 Days On Market

  • /26

    $2,250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    301 S Pitney Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    ***GALLOWAY NEW COMMERCIAL LISTING ALERT***PRIME OPPORTUNITY FOR DEVELOPERS / INVESTORS***7.69 ACRES***ZONED:COMMUNITY VILLAGE COMMERCIAL DISTRICT(CVC)***LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION - LOCATED NEXT TO RISLEYSQUARE***OPPORTUNITY AWAITS!***Galloway is GROWING!! Excellent opportunity to own prime real estate in the heart of Galloway a developers dream! ***301 S PITNEY RD HOUSE 4BED 3BATH***2,150

    Agent Photo

    Matthew Ackerman

    LPT Realty

    (609) 446-0591

    301 S Pitney Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /38

    $17,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Summer Rental June - $10,000, or $2,500/wk; Aug - $17,000, or $4,250/wk; Sep 1 - Sep 7 $4,500, Located in the middle of everything, 2 blocks to the beach, around the corner from Starbucks, Casels, Downbeach Liquor, Bocca, Roberts, Bike Shop, and more. Come enjoy everything Margate has to offer on your vacation at the Jersey Shore. Sleeps 7 in beds and a 1 pull out couch, 2 off street parking

    2 N Frontenac Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /22

    $269,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    740 E Cooper Ferry Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,977

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Portock RE/MAX ATLANTIC

    740 E Cooper Ferry Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      322 Clarks Landing Rd, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

      322 Clarks Landing Rd, Galloway Township, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market

  • /65

    $1,299,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft

    707 Bayshore Ave Unit 6, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    Perfect Home for Your Family—and Your Boat! Welcome to this stunning bay front four-story townhouse in the highly sought-after Dockside community, ideally situated where Bonita Tideway meets Wading Thorofare. Step inside to a beautifully appointed living room featuring a triple slider and a brand-new gas fireplace, all overlooking your private, newly constructed composite deck and patio. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Jeannine Wescoat

    Zona Real Estate

    (609) 644-0524

    707 Bayshore Ave Unit 6, Brigantine, NJ 08203
  • /17

    $15,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    101 N Essex Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot with plenty of parking. Enjoy two family rooms, a dining room, and plenty of space to entertain and relax. The outdoor features are just as impressive, a great patio and outdoor shower, perfect after a day at the beach! All of this just 2.5 blocks from the sand and surf! Walk to local favorites including

    Dana Hartman BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate II

    101 N Essex Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /42

    $1,628,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    5 S 27th Ave, Longport, NJ 08403

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,656,122

    Last Listing Agent Navjyot 'JoJo' Sandhu Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    5 S 27th Ave, Longport, NJ 08403
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      4114 Ventnor Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      • Studio
      4114 Ventnor Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /59

    $15,500,000

    • 16 Beds
    • 19 Baths

    114 S Princeton Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    Presenting Oceanfront Seascape Villa of Ventnor Spanning 125’ of direct beachfront frontage along the Ventnor boardwalk, this 16,000 SF spectacularly reimagined home is positioned perfectly within a self-contained gated compound on an extraordinary 22,000 SF property. A grand foyer with an opulent staircase is adjacent to a formal 16-seat dining area and entertainment lounge with a fully equipped

    Agent Photo

    Joseph DiLorenzo

    DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (609) 710-9913

    114 S Princeton Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /9

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 475 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    25 S Oakland Ave Unit Lower Level, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    large, very comfortable, attractive 1/2 a block from the beach, Storage included ,small private yard

    25 S Oakland Ave Unit Lower Level, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /31

    $499,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    424 S 2nd Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,282

    Last Listing Agent Jeannine Wescoat ZONA REAL ESTATE, INC

    424 S 2nd Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205
    • /51

      Est $404,400

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Evergreen Ave, Williamstown, NJ 08094

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      200 Evergreen Ave, Williamstown, NJ 08094

      Last Sold Summary

      • 189 Days On Market

  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $28,986 per Acre

    4160 Anna Dr, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    Agent Photo

    Stewart Daniels

    RE/MAX Pinnacle

    (609) 740-4451

    4160 Anna Dr, Hammonton, NJ 08037
  • /8

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    56A Oxford Village Unit K8, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Nice 1st floor unit ready for occupancy....No pets

    Francinea Fountain-Plummer BHHS FOX and ROACH-Northfield

    56A Oxford Village Unit K8, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    2834 Atlantic Ave Unit 310, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 639 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,552

    Last Listing Agent Tracey Newmones EXP Realty, LLC

    2834 Atlantic Ave Unit 310, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 White Horse Pike, Absecon, NJ 08201

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      419 White Horse Pike, Absecon, NJ 08201

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home