131,057

Atlantic County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $175,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 827 Sq Ft

    5517 Suffolk Ct Unit R4, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    This beautiful first-floor, two-bedroom condo in the desirable Dream Bay community is vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. The unit features a private entrance overlooking a courtyard, a newer bathroom, and a modern kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. It includes an in-unit washer and dryer only one year old, a master bedroom large enough for a king-size bed, and

    Agent Photo

    Angela Desch

    Keller Williams Realty - Wildwood Crest

    (609) 766-4805

    5517 Suffolk Ct Unit R4, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /15

    $25,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Townhouse for Rent

    227 N 36th Ave Unit AB, Longport, NJ 08403

    * AUGUST RENTAL ** STUNNING VIEWS FROM EVERY LEVEL! Enjoy direct open bay views from each floor of this spacious Longport Townhouse. Ideally located just three blocks from the beach and directly across from the bay, this home offers the ultimate summer getaway. Walk to nearby restaurants, shops, and vibrant nightlife. The open-concept layout provides plenty of space for relaxation and

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Nicole Fitzpatrick

    MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (609) 715-1353

    227 N 36th Ave Unit AB, Longport, NJ 08403
  • /2

    $1,650,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    8717 Amherst Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,716,058

    Last Listing Agent EILEEN CIOFFI BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    8717 Amherst Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
    • /24

      Est $406,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      6812 Weymouth Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6812 Weymouth Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27 Days On Market

  • /28

    $334,990

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    101 S Plaza Place Unit 1412, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Perched on the top 14th floor of the prestigious Plaza Condominiums, Unit 1412 offers a spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment situated in the desirable Lower Chelsea neighborhood, right on the border of Ventnor. This charming quiet coastal unit recently underwent a total renovation from top to bottom. The kitchen features new cabinets, granite counter tops/backsplash, and stainless steel

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Robinson

    BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    (609) 337-3793

    101 S Plaza Place Unit 1412, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /4

    Call for Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    110 S Wrangleboro Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Located in the coastal town of Galloway, NJ, known for its mix of suburban neighborhoods, natural preserves and rural landscapes, Cornerstone at Galloway will offer comfortable, maintenance-free living for families seeking a peaceful, family-friendly lifestyle. Situated in Atlantic County, just inland from the Jersey Shore, this community will feature premium affordable apartments, beautifully

    Cornerstone at Galloway

    (609) 761-2300

    110 S Wrangleboro Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /39

    $1,600,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    2700 Atlantic Ave Unit 701, Longport, NJ 08403

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Zelig PLATINUM REAL ESTATE

    2700 Atlantic Ave Unit 701, Longport, NJ 08403
    • /28

      Est $322,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Manning Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1 Manning Ct, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /70

    $849,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    33 Harbor Ln, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    This is the one people wait years for. Set on a rare double corner lot in Somers Point’s most coveted bayside location, just steps from the water, this is an opportunity that almost never hits the market. Positioned right down the street from the new Paddle Club and Somers Point Beach, and within walking distance to the area’s best dining and nightlife, the lifestyle here is unmatched. Inside,

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Noll

    Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    (609) 740-0429

    33 Harbor Ln, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /14

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 973 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 1105, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo available for rent in Skyline Condos at $1,850 per month. This well-kept unit offers a functional layout with generously sized rooms, a large primary bedroom with walk-in closet, and a bright living area with sliding glass doors that bring in natural light. The kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, and washer/dryer hookups add everyday convenience. The

    Agent Photo

    Hader Rivas

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (609) 910-5819

    700 N Franklin Blvd Unit 1105, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /47

    $549,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    229 Crystal Lake Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $584,735

    Last Listing Agent Regina Nese Santos REAL - FAIRFIELD

    229 Crystal Lake Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /53

      Est $429,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 S Pitney Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      422 S Pitney Rd, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $119,900

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $374,688 per Acre

    124 Leo Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Prime ready to go Buildable Lot in Desirable Egg Harbor Township – Ready for Your Dream Home! Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a ready-to-build 100' x 140' residential lot in one of Egg Harbor Township's most sought-after neighborhoods. Nestled in a vibrant community close to top-rated schools, popular restaurants, and convenient shopping, this lot offers the perfect balance of privacy and

    Agent Photo

    GLADYS DELUCA

    eXp Realty - Montclair

    (609) 739-9091

    124 Leo Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /11

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    100 New Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    Welcome to Carriage House Apartments — where comfort, convenience, and value come together to create the perfect place to call home!Enjoy some of the best prices in town and an unbeatable location — right across the street from major shopping centers, putting your daily essentials just steps away.Commuting is easy, with quick access to major highways and a bus stop right outside

    Carriage House Apartments

    (640) 900-6055

    100 New Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /2

    $639,900

    Sold May 11, 2026

    116 Winding Way, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF

    Current Estimated Value $647,750

    Last Listing Agent Philip Carr Crowley & Carr, Inc.

    116 Winding Way, Hammonton, NJ 08037
    • /27

      Est $189,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      76 Colonial Ct Unit E1, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      76 Colonial Ct Unit E1, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /37

    $995,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft

    825 Bay Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    Panoramic water VIEWS of Great Egg Harbor Bay abound from this completely RENOVATED 4 bedroom (PLUS Optional 5th bedroom), 2 bath house on a CORNER lot! This property is currently a high revenue producing Air B&B, that you could convert to your personal residence or make it your dream restaurant on the main floor with rooms upstairs! As soon as you arrive you will notice the CHARMING curb APPEAL

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Ferzoco

    Keller Williams Realty - Ocean City

    (609) 262-7685

    825 Bay Ave, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /14

    $7,900 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 266 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    108 S Montpelier Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Full Summer 2026 Rental – Oceanview Studio on the Atlantic City Boardwalk! Spend your summer just steps from the sand in this 4th-floor studio with sweeping ocean views at 108 S. Montpelier Avenue, Unit 414. Enjoy morning coffee with the sea breeze and endless boardwalk activity right outside your door. This fully furnished studio offers everything you need for a perfect shore getaway — a bright

    Agent Photo

    Justin Levin

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GRP. AC

    (609) 640-2272

    108 S Montpelier Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /38

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    229 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 843 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,431

    Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

    229 Chicago Ave, Egg Harbor City, NJ 08215
    • /29

      Est $251,745

      Not Listed For Sale

      296 Mattix Run, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      296 Mattix Run, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    6 N Lancaster Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Great opportunity to purchase a home on an incredible block that’s rapidly transforming! Welcome to 6 N. Lancaster Avenue — a charming, well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home situated on a 40x86 lot in one of Margate’s hottest up-and-coming neighborhoods. This is not a teardown — it’s a solid, lovingly cared-for home with tons of character, featuring a lovely front porch, private backyard, and

    Agent Photo

    Eric Millstein

    Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    (609) 418-4805

    6 N Lancaster Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /20

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    351 N New Hampshire Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Located on the nicest street in AC with the most amazing views in every direction the Ocean Terrace is the premiere residential address in Atlantic City. Select units have recently been renovated that include granite counters, new stainless steel appliances, washer/dryer in unit, and private balconies with breathtaking view of the city and water. Along with your rental you will have access to

    Ocean Terrace

    (866) 426-9038

    351 N New Hampshire Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /32

    $339,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    212 Pleasant St W, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,485

    Last Listing Agent Philip Carr Crowley & Carr, Inc.

    212 Pleasant St W, Hammonton, NJ 08037
    • /33

      Est $472,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 Dennis Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,778 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      315 Dennis Dr, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /80

    $339,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 206, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Ocean Front Living at it best. Live the ultimate Salt Life at the Historic Ritz Condominiums. This Ocean Front Townhouse has been fully remodeled and is ready to move in. The large open concept living space has a kitchen ready to entertain. The large island is perfect for making pasta or hanging with friends and family. The Ritz sits directly on the World Famous Atlantic City Boardwalk. Close to

    Agent Photo

    David Hirsch

    BOARDWALK REALTY

    (609) 447-4284

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 206, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /37

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    4500 W Brigantine Ave, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    Summer beckons you. Gentle breezes, expansive beaches, stunning vistas, and an opportunity to relish time with your family. With your toes in the sand and a lively swim in the two inground pools, memories are created and treasured for years ahead. This two-bedroom, two-bath condo located on the beach features an elevator in the building, single-floor living, ample parking, pool passes, and beach

    Agent Photo

    Ethel Hermenau

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    (609) 639-9882

    4500 W Brigantine Ave, Brigantine, NJ 08203
  • /34

    $164,900

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    13 Hickory Ln, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Amphrazis Century 21 Action Plus Realty - Northfield

    13 Hickory Ln, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
    • /33

      Est $343,604

      Not Listed For Sale

      179 E Mourning Dove Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,230 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      179 E Mourning Dove Way, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $380,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    19 W Illinois Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201

    Welcome to this inviting home in Absecon, perfectly positioned to enjoy peaceful views overlooking the scenic and meandering Absecon Creek.Step inside to a spacious, open-concept living area featuring beautiful hardwood floors, warm wood-paneled walls, and abundant natural light throughout. The layout offers multiple living and entertaining spaces, highlighted by a cozy wood-burning stove-perfect

    Agent Photo

    Jeannine Wescoat

    Zona Real Estate

    (609) 740-1442

    19 W Illinois Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201
  • /20

    $4,868

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    131 N Vermont Ave Unit SI ID1309003P, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    The advertised rate of $4,868/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 12, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (609) 710-8013

  • /44

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    909 Spruce Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,296

    Last Listing Agent Drew Conlin Society

    909 Spruce Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /17

      Est $197,097

      Not Listed For Sale

      61 Arapaho Place Unit H1, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      61 Arapaho Place Unit H1, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15 Days On Market

  • /6

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    2517 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    4-bedroom home featuring an en suite bathroom plus an additional main bathroom, a 2-car garage, a large basement, and a spacious yard. The property offers excellent proximity to the Atlantic City Expressway, local restaurants, shops, and the AtlantiCare Health Park. The home includes a septic system, city water, and an inground pool that requires a new liner and rehabilitation. The lot provides

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    REALMART REALTY

    (609) 692-2809

    2517 English Creek Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /20

    $13,000 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    406 N Dorset Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    August Rental in Ventnor Heights! Beautiful 4 bedroom 1.5 bathroom SINGLE FAMILY HOME in the heart of Ventnor! Large Backyard space with a gas grill, great for entertaining or enjoying BBQ all winter long! Move-in ready and upgraded! Wifi included! Enjoy Walking to LocalRestaurants, Shops, and the Beach/Boardwalk. Available August and Winter Rental!

    Agent Photo

    Lauren Nicole Fitzpatrick

    MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (609) 849-5862

    406 N Dorset Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
  • /45

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1556 Benjamin Franklin Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Current Estimated Value $300,929

    Last Listing Agent George Frick Century 21 Frick Realtors

    1556 Benjamin Franklin Ct, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
    • /39

      Est $495,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      308 E Ridgewood Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /70

    $799,900

    • Studio

    820-822 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    Rare opportunity to own a legal duplex in the heart of downtown Somers Point, located right in the center of the city’s vibrant restaurant, nightlife, and entertainment scene. Properties with this level of flexibility and location are becoming increasingly rare as Somers Point continues to see new development and rising values. This versatile property offers mixed-use zoning with multiple

    Agent Photo

    Kayla Noll

    Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    (609) 460-0076

    820-822 Shore Rd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /13

    $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Siracusa Terrace Unit 1, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    **AVAILABLE ASAP** Bright and updated fully furnished 1 bed, 1 bath first-floor apartment located in a desirable neighborhood of Atlantic City.Approximately 792 sq ft featuring a comfortable layout, abundant natural light, and move-in ready convenience. Ideally situated near the beach,boardwalk, casinos, restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Water and sewer included in rent. Yearly lease

    (856) 746-4351

    2 Siracusa Terrace Unit 1, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /10

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1044 Drexel Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $88/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,776

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN IBARRA Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    1044 Drexel Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    • /40

      Est $446,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      708 S 6th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,579 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      708 S 6th Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home