131,057

Atlantic County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /46

    $489,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    1907 Kuehnle Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a bright and inviting interior with an updated kitchen and baths, newer windows, and a layout designed for comfortable, easy living. What truly sets this property apart is the covered waterfront boathouse and built-out outdoor entertaining space - a standout feature that extends your living area directly to the water. With 50 feet of bulkhead and private water

    Agent Photo

    Hader Rivas

    eXp Realty-Northfield

    (609) 554-5784

    1907 Kuehnle Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /32

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    4009 Ventnor Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Experience the best of summer at the Jersey Shore in this beautifully upgraded, modern 2-bedroom, 1-bath apartment—just two blocks from the beach! Enjoy two private outdoor decks perfect for relaxing after a day in the sun. The famous boardwalk is just steps away, and you're close to all that Atlantic City has to offer: top-rated restaurants, world-class entertainment, and casino excitement for

    Agent Photo

    Sherri Lilienfeld

    eXp Realty - Montclair

    (609) 293-5683

    4009 Ventnor Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /32

    $329,990

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    244 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randi Yoshioka D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    244 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 W Brigantine Ave Unit 1404, Brigantine, NJ 08203

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      4500 W Brigantine Ave Unit 1404, Brigantine, NJ 08203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /39

    $339,900

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    98 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    Welcome to 98 Gasko Road in the desirable Tavistock 55+ community! This spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers comfortable adult community living. The island kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas with the added bonus room which gives easy access to the deck and stairs overlooking the woods—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The primary suite features generous walk-in

    Agent Photo

    Andy Rosenberg

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-Northfield

    (609) 359-3399

    98 Gasko Rd, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /17

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1932 Cologne Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    Discover the hidden gem of Cologne Gardens, a tranquil residential community nestled in a serene setting near the Jersey Shore. Embrace the sun-drenched days on your own private balcony or take a leisurely stroll with your furry friend through our pet-friendly grounds. With easy access to major thoroughfares and minutes away from premier shopping centers like Hamilton Mall, convenience is at your

    Cologne Gardens

    (908) 774-2633

    1932 Cologne Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    205 E Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,279

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Scibal BHHS FOX and ROACH-Haddonfield

    205 E Plaza Place, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
    • /23

      Est $195,263

      Not Listed For Sale

      2721 Boardwalk Unit 1421, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      2721 Boardwalk Unit 1421, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139 Days On Market

  • /62

    $749,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft

    200 Doral Ct, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Welcome to the prestigious Harbor Pines Golf Course Community, where sophistication meets serenity. Nestled on an exclusive cul-de-sac of only 5 incredible homes, this nearly new residence offers approximately 3,400 sq ft of refined living space, plus a full unfinished basement ready for your customization. Step inside to discover modern luxury, including vinyl plank flooring throughout most of

    Agent Photo

    Danielle Collette

    BALSLEY/LOSCO

    (609) 640-3461

    200 Doral Ct, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /12

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1600 Atlantic Ave, Longport, NJ 08403

    Longport beach block condo available Memorial Day to Labor Day 2026.

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Kravitz

    DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (609) 710-9148

    1600 Atlantic Ave, Longport, NJ 08403
  • /2

    $925,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    107 N Unit 2, Ventnor, NJ 08406

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Mitchell BHHS FOX and ROACH-Margate

    107 N Unit 2, Ventnor, NJ 08406
    • /27

      Est $521,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      5000 Boardwalk Unit 601, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,091 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      5000 Boardwalk Unit 601, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /23

    $410,000

    Open Sat 9AM - 11AM $15K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    9801 Ventnor Ave Unit B-1, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Just 3 Short Blocks to the Beach!!!! This beautifully Maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo is the Perfect Margate Beach Getaway. Enjoy Walking or Biking to the Beach and all of the Local Restaurants and Shops Margate Has to Offer! Featuring an Open Floor Plan with Great Natural Light, Newer Stainless Steel Appliance Package, Full Size Washer/Dryer Conveniently Located in the Unit, Hardwood

    Agent Photo

    CHRISTINE MEADE

    MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (609) 630-6324

    9801 Ventnor Ave Unit B-1, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /33

    Starting at $1,775 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    400 Manor Dr, Absecon, NJ 08201

    "The Mainland's Best Address"! Enjoy our beautifully landscaped outdoor spaces at California Apartments. Excellent shopping experiences, shows, and the AC Boardwalk are just moments away. Just a mile to the White Horse Pike or the Expressway, and only a 10-minute drive to Atlantic City to the casinos, restaurants, and The Walk Shopping Center. Supermarkets and other local shopping centers are

    California Apartments

    (609) 798-2240

    400 Manor Dr, Absecon, NJ 08201
  • /33

    $102,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    1059 Ocean Heights Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hader Rivas eXp Realty-Northfield

    1059 Ocean Heights Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /8

      Est $107,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      3073 Tremont Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

      3073 Tremont Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 180 Days On Market

  • /50

    $340,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    1527 N Arkansas Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath single-family home in Atlantic City, the perfect blend of comfort, character, and convenience. Featuring a spacious living area with a built-in fireplace, this home offers a warm and inviting space to relax or entertain. The updated kitchen and bathrooms combine modern finishes with classic details, while the layout provides great functionality for

    Agent Photo

    Eric Millstein

    Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    (609) 507-4589

    1527 N Arkansas Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /16

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    312 London Ct Unit 312, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Charming One-Bedroom Yearly Rental This beautifully maintained one-bedroom freshly painted unit offers comfort and convenience in a highly desirable location. Enjoy a spacious open-concept layout featuring a bright living room and a large kitchen with plenty of cabinet space and a dishwasher—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside onto a lovely private deck with durable Trex

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Kaczmarski

    Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    (609) 554-5232

    312 London Ct Unit 312, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /9

    $349,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    425 Pleasant St E, Hammonton, NJ 08037

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,362

    Last Listing Agent Tino Catania Vylla Home

    425 Pleasant St E, Hammonton, NJ 08037
    • /40

      Est $438,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      3101 Boardwalk Unit 1512-1, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3101 Boardwalk Unit 1512-1, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 174 Days On Market

  • /26

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    119 W Thompson Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Excellent value in this affordable single family home in good condition. Featuring a solid layout and generous living spaces. The home offers enclosed front porch, hardwood floors, central a/c & a full unfinished walk out basement/garage, offering endless possibilities for customization and additional space.

    Agent Photo

    Raul Cabrera

    CAPC Brokerage

    (609) 982-7668

    119 W Thompson Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /15

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    301 W Delilah Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Introducing Pleasant Acres Apartments, a charming community nestled in the heart of Pleasantville, NJ. Experience the joy of comfortable living in our beautifully renovated one-bedroom apartments, complemented by an array of inclusive amenities. Our friendly staff and on-site maintenance ensure a hassle-free lifestyle, while the Pleasantville Public School District attendance zone adds

    Pleasant Acres

    (609) 834-3235

    301 W Delilah Rd, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /31

    $610,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7 Lighthouse Cove Unit A, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Bell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ATLANTIC SHORE-BRIGANTINE

    7 Lighthouse Cove Unit A, Brigantine, NJ 08203
    • /24

      Est $153,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 S Raleigh Ave Unit 615, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      101 S Raleigh Ave Unit 615, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /37

    $155,000

    • 1 Bath
    • 502 Sq Ft

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 501, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Bask in the Sun at the Historic Ritz. Luxury Ocean Front living at the Jersey Shore. The Salt Life don't get any better than this. Unit 501 is ready to be transformed into your Dream Beach getaway. The Ritz offers full amenities. The state of the art Gym is open 24 hrs a day. The indoor , heated , pool offers a great escape in any weather. Relax in one of many lounges, while using the Wifi.

    Agent Photo

    David Hirsch

    BOARDWALK REALTY

    (609) 912-3217

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 501, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /26

    $28,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2700 Atlantic Ave, Longport, NJ 08403

    Welcome to Longport! This newly refinished and furnished condo is the perfect place to spend your summer. Enjoy gorgeous southern exposure ocean views from your private balcony while having the convenience of same level access to the beach and pool. Dates are flexible. Off street assigned parking space #3

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Kravitz

    DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (609) 596-0557

    2700 Atlantic Ave, Longport, NJ 08403
  • /14

    $559,990

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1105 Jesse Dr, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Greate Bay - The Links at Greate Bay Villas

    1105 Jesse Dr, Somers Point, NJ 08244
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      9601 Atlantic Ave Unit B6, Margate City, NJ 08402

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 439 Sq Ft
      9601 Atlantic Ave Unit B6, Margate City, NJ 08402

      Last Sold Summary

      • 273 Days On Market

  • /28

    $310,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft

    130 Crestview Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201

    Discover the Potential! This home was once pristine, featuring beautiful landscaping and an inviting inground pool. Today, it requires significant updating and restoration, offering the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to customize a property to their vision. With a generous amount of land—rare for the area—you’ll have ample space to reimagine the outdoor surroundings and bring this

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Kaczmarski

    Compass New Jersey-Ocean City (O463E)

    (609) 793-8486

    130 Crestview Ave, Absecon, NJ 08201
  • /21

    Starting at $1,730 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    40 Chapman Blvd, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    Sea Aire Apartments features beautiful one- and two-bedroom apartments in Somers Point, NJ with amazing amenities and luxury looks. You'll love sitting out on your patio or balcony after a long day soaking in the New Jersey sunshine. And our apartments are pet-friendly, so be sure to bring your four-legged friends along. Sea Aire apartments provides the lock and leave lifestyle residents are

    Sea Aire

    (609) 834-3550

    40 Chapman Blvd, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /22

    $180,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    174 Turnberry Ct, Hamilton, NJ 08330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Kompa EXP Realty, LLC

    174 Turnberry Ct, Hamilton, NJ 08330
    • /27

      Est $731,852

      Not Listed For Sale

      601 N Cambridge Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,833 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      601 N Cambridge Ave, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /56

    $339,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 207, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    OCEAN FRONT!!!!!! The Most Breathtaking views will greet you as you enter this fabulous condo. This two story townhouse inside the Historic Ritz Condominiums, is the closest you will get to the Ocean in Atlantic City. Enjoy the Salt Life on the famous Atlantic City Boardwalk. Stroll for miles along the Boards, or lounge on the beautiful beaches.

    Agent Photo

    David Hirsch

    BOARDWALK REALTY

    (609) 544-7114

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 207, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /19

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    1309 Matthews Ave, Weymouth, NJ 08330

    Welcome home to this freshly updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath yearly rental in peaceful Weymouth Township. This side-by-side duplex offers a comfortable layout with a dedicated dining room, a living room, and all three bedrooms plus a full bathroom on the second floor. The owner has recently repainted the entire home and refinished all of the hardwood floors, giving the space a warm, polished feel. A