131,057

Atlantic County, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $749,000

    Open Sat 3PM - 5PM
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    333 Oakland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    Rare Waterfront Opportunity at 333 Oakland Ave—offered at a fraction of the cost of the island! This direct waterfront estate, featuring distinct Mediterranean stylings, is situated on a sprawling half-acre lot with an incredible 233 feet of bulkhead and rip-rap. From your back door, enjoy a view that is quite simply breathtaking, offering a panoramic sweep of the glistening bay, serene

    Agent Photo

    William Bradshaw

    Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    (609) 920-1623

    333 Oakland Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /17

    $6,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9415 Pacific Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Monthly Summer Rental! (Available for the month of May, June 1 - June 20th and the entire month of August) Welcome to "A Nook by the Sea," your ultimate summer escape located just one block from the beach in the heart of Margate. This charming, updated 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom retreat offers the perfect coastal lifestyle. The home features a bright, fully equipped kitchen, a newly renovated

    Agent Photo

    William Bradshaw

    Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    (609) 640-0724

    9415 Pacific Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /21

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    103 Gatewood Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,312

    Last Listing Agent ELIZABETH MANCUSO COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    103 Gatewood Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /62

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 E Fishers Creek Rd, Absecon, NJ 08205

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      719 E Fishers Creek Rd, Absecon, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /43

    $369,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    100 Cypress Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Welcome to 100 Cypress Ave, a spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home in Egg Harbor Township offering approximately 2,500 square feet on a lot of nearly half an acre. Inside, you’ll find hardwood floors, oversized living spaces, a dramatic stone fireplace, a large kitchen with ample cabinetry, and a flexible floor plan that works well for a large or growing family, with added potential for extended

    Agent Photo

    Hader Rivas

    eXp Realty-Northfield

    (609) 639-9816

    100 Cypress Ave, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /24

    Starting at $1,450 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    112 Atlantic Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232

    MDR Apartments is conveniently located near shopping, dining, and parks, with easy access to Atlantic City! It perfectly blends suburban living with mature trees and plentiful green space for your family! The newly renovated apartments are spacious and feature modern amenities! Choose from a variety of one or two-bedroom apartments, many offering courtyard or wooded views. Off-street parking is

    MDR Apartments

    (609) 916-8977

    112 Atlantic Ave, Pleasantville, NJ 08232
  • /26

    $209,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    228 London Ct, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,037

    Last Listing Agent Jim Murray Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Ocean City

    228 London Ct, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /24

      Not Listed For Sale

      2601 Boulder Ct Unit 402, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1988
      2601 Boulder Ct Unit 402, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /18

    $185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 855 Sq Ft

    45 Navajo Ct Unit 24, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Move-in-ready top-floor condo in Society Hill 2 offering comfort, convenience, and thoughtful updates throughout. This well-maintained two-bedroom, one-bathroom home features newer luxury vinyl plank flooring, newer appliances, brand-new HVAC and water heater, updated closet doors, and a bright, open layout that feels warm and inviting from the moment you enter. The top-floor setting offers

    Agent Photo

    Hader Rivas

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (609) 862-8325

    45 Navajo Ct Unit 24, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /32

    $90,000 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    119 S 11th Ave, Longport, NJ 08403

    Savor panoramic inlet and ocean views from this Longport Beachblock home. Located at the Point of Longport and just one home off the beach this multi-level home boasts 4 bedrooms and 5 1/2 baths, spacious decking on all 3 floor of living areas, 2 story living room overlooking unobstructed ocean views, private great room along with 2 car garage with 4 off street parking spaces. An extra bonus den

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Kravitz

    DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (609) 735-5962

    119 S 11th Ave, Longport, NJ 08403
  • /49

    $879,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    554 N Connecticut Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $443/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $916,851

    Last Listing Agent Michael Snyder PREMIER NJ REALTY

    554 N Connecticut Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      2851 Forsythia Ct Unit 66, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1986
      2851 Forsythia Ct Unit 66, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38 Days On Market

  • /67

    $989,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,483 Sq Ft

    205 Harbor Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    Welcome to one of the most quiet and secluded portions of the Greater Egg Harbor River, tucked away on the desirable Harbor Drive in Egg Harbor Township. Rebuilt and custom designed in 2015, this stunning waterfront home offers the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and true South Jersey river living. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, this home was thoughtfully designed to

    Agent Photo

    Taylor Phy

    COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (609) 640-2496

    205 Harbor Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /29

    Starting at $1,975 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6020 Delilah Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    The Residences at Harbor Landing will offer the privacy you are seeking while remaining close to everything. Our prime location by the Jersey Shore offers easy access to The Atlantic City Expressway, The Garden State Parkway and other major thoroughfares. Our apartments offer stainless steel appliances, hardwood flooring, full size washers and dryers, spacious closets, and private patios or

    The Residences at Harbor Landing

    (908) 774-2301

    6020 Delilah Rd, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
  • /33

    $679,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    9600 Atlantic Ave Unit 1413, Margate City, NJ 08402

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Damon Bready BHHS FOX and ROACH-Simpson OC

    9600 Atlantic Ave Unit 1413, Margate City, NJ 08402
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 N Derby Ave Unit 601, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      236 N Derby Ave Unit 601, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market

  • /19

    $230,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft

    46 Club Place Unit B9, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Welcome to a rare opportunity in the sought-after community of The Club at Galloway-this beautifully maintained one-level ranch condo offers true ease of living with no stairs and a spacious, functional layout. This 2-bedroom, 2 full bath home features a beautifully upgraded kitchen with rich cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and generous counter space-perfect for both

    Agent Photo

    Smaragda 'Smaggie' Ng

    Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    (609) 853-5405

    46 Club Place Unit B9, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /18

    $18,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Apartment for Rent

    206 N Wilson Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Welcome to your Shore escape in Margate! An inviting summer retreat just moments from the beach. This second-floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer. Enjoy access to a spacious shared fenced yard, a private driveway, and ample off-street parking. Perfectly situated next to the Marina District and just blocks away from Tomatoes, as

    Agent Photo

    Jacquelin Lyons

    MARCHESE REAL ESTATE, LLC

    (609) 735-5734

    206 N Wilson Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /69

    $513,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 Rue Chagall, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,990

    Last Listing Agent DONNA MICCHELLI COLLINI REAL ESTATE, LLC

    19 Rue Chagall, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      4901 Harbor Beach Blvd Unit G4, Brigantine, NJ 08203

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1968
      4901 Harbor Beach Blvd Unit G4, Brigantine, NJ 08203

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /28

    $695,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft

    1205 Harbour Cove S, Somers Point, NJ 08244

    Welcome to this FABULOUS 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the HIGHLY desirable Harbour Cove community, perfectly located near the bay and marina with STUNNING water views. This first-floor unit is ideal for year-round use and offers an UNBEATABLE lifestyle surrounded by coastal charm. Enjoy BREATHTAKING bayfront vistas right from your SPACIOUS living area, making every day feel like a vacation. The

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Ferzoco

    Keller Williams Realty - Ocean City

    (609) 905-4451

    1205 Harbour Cove S, Somers Point, NJ 08244
  • /12

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    613 16th Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    A single hose for rent. A 3 bedroom 2 baths house with laundry in house. It’s on a very quiet street.

    (609) 798-2186

    613 16th Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
  • /56

    $1,320,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    3 Bay Ct, Brigantine, NJ 08203

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,327,617

    Last Listing Agent DAVID CAMPBELL Soleil Sotheby's International Realty - A

    3 Bay Ct, Brigantine, NJ 08203
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      6211 Ventnor #300 Ave Unit 300, Ventnor, NJ 08406

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      6211 Ventnor #300 Ave Unit 300, Ventnor, NJ 08406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64 Days On Market

  • /18

    $420,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft

    708 S 2nd Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home set on a spacious 0.81-acre lot in a quiet Galloway neighborhood, offering the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor living. The main level features beautiful hardwood flooring and a bright, open layout that flows easily through the living areas. The home has been recently refreshed with new flooring, paint, and brand-new appliances,

    Agent Photo

    Jack Yao

    REALMART REALTY

    (609) 507-0823

    708 S 2nd Ave, Galloway, NJ 08205
  • /16

    $6,200 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9604 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    Margate Single Family Home for rent for first week of August and last week of August only. Central air in the most desirable location for summer fun. Only two blocks to the beach offering 5 bedrooms plus 2 full baths. One full bath and den on 1st floor. 4 bedrooms upstairs with 3 queen beds and one king bed plus a den with a sleeper sofa. Large living room, eat in kitchen, laundry room with

    Agent Photo

    Angela Desch

    Keller Williams Realty Jersey Shore - Margate

    (609) 780-9830

    9604 Ventnor Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /28

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    5000 Boardwalk Unit 610, Ventnor City, NJ 08406

    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dubin BHHS FOX and ROACH-Cherry Hill

    5000 Boardwalk Unit 610, Ventnor City, NJ 08406
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      695 E Lake Front Cir Unit 86, Galloway, NJ 08205

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 1988
      695 E Lake Front Cir Unit 86, Galloway, NJ 08205

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /21

    $229,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths

    3101 Boardwalk Unit 2410-2, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Welcome to this impeccably remodeled 1 Bed, 1.5 Bath Ocean Front Condo, where modern elegance meets comfort. Step into the stunning kitchen, featuring sleek granite countertops, a stylish glass backsplash, and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances. The contemporary design is complemented by chic laminate floors that flow seamlessly throughout the space. Retreat to the main bathroom, a

    Agent Photo

    Justin Levin

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GRP. AC

    (609) 456-4417

    3101 Boardwalk Unit 2410-2, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /35

    Starting at $1,328 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    124 N North Carolina Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Located in downtown Atlantic City, Carolina Village provides exceptional residences with all the amenities you want. Our newly updated 1-bedroom and 2-bedroom apartments feature vinyl wood plank flooring, new kitchen appliances, spacious bedrooms, and upgraded countertops and cabinets. Residents enjoy our on-site laundry facility, off-street parking, and private entrances. Close to downtown

    Carolina Village

    (609) 798-7415

    124 N North Carolina Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /40

    $570,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    5761 Cedar Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,681

    Last Listing Agent Robert Shamberg BHHS DIVERSIFIED REALTY

    5761 Cedar Ave, Mays Landing, NJ 08330
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      3851 Boardwalk Unit 905, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1984
      3851 Boardwalk Unit 905, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /71

    $195,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 720, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Experience the Salt Life at The Historic Ritz, prominently situated on the iconic Atlantic City Boardwalk. Just a few steps away from the expansive, picturesque beaches, The Ritz offers a complete array of amenities to enhance your leisure. These include a heated indoor pool, a 24-hour fully equipped gym, a library, a game room, Wi-Fi, and multiple inviting lounges. Revel in the captivating

    Agent Photo

    David Hirsch

    BOARDWALK REALTY

    (609) 920-0474

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 720, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /14

    $14,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    9010 Atlantic Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402

    SUMMER 2026----Completely renovated Margate beach front efficiency available Memorial Day through Labor Day. Picture perfect place to spend your summer nights with gorgeous ocean views and beachfront pool!

    Agent Photo

    Jaime Kravitz

    DILORENZO REALTY GROUP, LLC

    (609) 642-0551

    9010 Atlantic Ave, Margate City, NJ 08402
  • /18

    $245,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    9 Michal Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,214

    Last Listing Agent JOSEPH RICCI CENTURY 21 FRICK REALTORS

    9 Michal Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      207 Hermosa Dr, Egg Harbor Township, NJ 08234

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

  • /91

    $379,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 1209, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    The Salt Life beacons at the Historic Ritz. This Fabulously remodeled condo is magnificent. Newly moved walls have expanded the kitchen and living room. Modern and enlarged kitchen with quartz slab backsplash to match the counters. Living room boasts a fireplace built into a stunning wall of marble. Two large bedrooms with gorgeous, newly tiled bathrooms. Both bedrooms offer large walk in

    Agent Photo

    David Hirsch

    BOARDWALK REALTY

    (609) 834-3981

    2721 Boardwalk Unit 1209, Atlantic City, NJ 08401
  • /15

    Starting at $1,400 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3300 Fairmount Ave, Atlantic City, NJ 08401

    Located at the crest of “America’s Favorite Playground,” Chelsea Village Apartments offers over 200 classically styled residences in the heart of Atlantic City.Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes on the 1st, 2nd, or 3rd floor—each designed for comfort and functionality. Enjoy bright living spaces with large windows that bring in natural light, high ceilings