3,049

Recently Sold Homes in 76227

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $514,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    7432 Wispy Willow Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,969

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Robertson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    7432 Wispy Willow Ln, Krugerville, TX 76227
  • /2

    $293,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    9917 Deposit Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    9917 Deposit Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /37

    $546,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1440 Arrowwood Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,138

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Brogan Huggins Realty

    1440 Arrowwood Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /2

    $283,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    10409 Ambrose Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

10409 Ambrose Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /36

    $353,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3520 Bar Claims St, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

3520 Bar Claims St, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /17

    $311,074 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    635 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Lennar Highpointe - Classic West

    635 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /30

    $330,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2617 Warren Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,072

    Last Listing Agent Coryann Johnson Texas Homes and Land

    2617 Warren Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /20

    $286,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1841 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1841 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /17

    $260,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    1940 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Watermill Collection

    1940 Ventasso Blvd, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /17

    $339,899 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    600 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Lennar Highpointe - Classic West

    600 Mare Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /31

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1604 Berry Ridge Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,754

    Last Listing Agent Nick Russell Funk Realty Group, LLC

    1604 Berry Ridge Trail, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /2

    $341,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3541 Amaretto Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    3541 Amaretto Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /12

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5491 Crestwood Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,543

    Last Listing Agent Benny Gross OnDemand Realty

    5491 Crestwood Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
  • /20

    $329,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    2913 Cash Place, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,109

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Layne Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2913 Cash Place, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /30

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1485 Acmite Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,367 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,841

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gomez Elite Real Estate Texas

    1485 Acmite Ave, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /40

    $348,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1112 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,174

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Watson Keller Williams Realty DPR

    1112 Waggoner Dr, Cross Roads, TX 76227
  • /17

    $390,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    816 Collegiate Dr, Little Elm, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,153 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Spiritas Ranch - The Reserve

    816 Collegiate Dr, Little Elm, TX 76227
  • /40

    $849,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    370 Telico Ct, Prosper, TX 75078

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,129 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Taylor Keller Williams Legacy

    370 Telico Ct, Prosper, TX 75078
  • /37

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2836 Ainsworth Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,017

    Last Listing Agent Kirstan Thomas Funk Realty Group, LLC

    2836 Ainsworth Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /2

    $330,990 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    10221 Deposit Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

10221 Deposit Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /18

    $242,999 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    12145 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12145 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /37

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    524 Caudle Ln, Savannah, TX 76227

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,508

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Patterson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    524 Caudle Ln, Savannah, TX 76227
  • /28

    $319,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    9505 Waterman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,261

    Last Listing Agent Susan Amrhein Keller Williams Realty DPR

    9505 Waterman Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /5

    $291,990 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3541 Bar Claims St, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Silverado

    3541 Bar Claims St, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /20

    $307,049 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2037 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,000

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    2037 Welsh Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3017 Cobalt Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,721

    Last Listing Agent Lacea Renta Real Broker, LLC

    3017 Cobalt Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /21

    $352,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    3000 Eriskay Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,903

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Classic 3 Car Collection

    3000 Eriskay Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /25

    $247,124 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2057 Sulky Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,644

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    2057 Sulky Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /28

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    5470 Blue Quail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,915

    Last Listing Agent Holly Spearmon Redfin Corporation

    5470 Blue Quail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
  • /26

    $600,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    4220 Silver Spur Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina Verteramo HIGHLAND HOMES REALTY

    4220 Silver Spur Ct, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /2

    $549,116 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    301 Brightspark Way, Little Elm, TX 76227

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    301 Brightspark Way, Little Elm, TX 76227
  • /27

    $588,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 08, 2026

    5401 Archeron Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    5401 Archeron Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /25

    $327,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1608 Angel Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,322

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bogar eXp Realty LLC

    1608 Angel Ln, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /16

    $699,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    5700 Hadrian Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,039

    Last Listing Agent Karla Davis Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    5700 Hadrian Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /27

    $349,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    652 Coleman St, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,618

    Last Listing Agent Angela LaBounty Compass RE Texas, LLC

    652 Coleman St, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /21

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5450 Blue Quail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,018

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    5450 Blue Quail Dr, Prosper, TX 75078
  • /2

    $3,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    11055 Redfearn Rd Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • Land
    • 14.8 Acres
    • $222,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Redfearn Scribner Real Estate, INC

    11055 Redfearn Rd Rd, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /23

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    5825 Pensby Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kymerriye Dixon Compass RE Texas, LLC.

    5825 Pensby Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227
  • /8

    $268,149 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    3132 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Turner Mangum,LLC

    3132 Tokara St, Providence Village, TX 76227
  • /20

    $254,824 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    12165 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,000

    Lennar Foree Ranch - Wellton Collection

    12165 Steeplechase Dr, Providence Village, TX 76227

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home