1,671

Recently Sold Auburn, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $515,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    719 Mercer Cir, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,737

    Last Listing Agent AMY COTNEY ROOTS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT

    719 Mercer Cir, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /27

    $820,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1136 Rock Fence Rd, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,660

    Last Listing Agent BENJI ROLAND PORTER PROPERTIES

    1136 Rock Fence Rd, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /36

    $499,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    1605 Havens Ct, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 264 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,656

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Bancer Hughston Homes Marketing, Inc

    1605 Havens Ct, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /42

    $432,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    611 Burke Place, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,231

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

    611 Burke Place, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /25

    $549,900 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    588 Sherwood Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $348/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,231

588 Sherwood Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /50

    $634,300 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1264 Taylor Ct, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,952

    Last Listing Agent Nick Hayes ROOTS REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT & DEVELOPMENT

    1264 Taylor Ct, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /41

    $402,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 3162, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Roberts BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 3162, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /42

    $412,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 2370, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 2370, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /13

    $215,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1761 Wire Rd, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,983

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Watt FIRST REALTY SALES

    1761 Wire Rd, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /17

    $297,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    317 Tullahoma Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,930

    Last Listing Agent OLIVIA CARL KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    317 Tullahoma Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /2

    $468,969 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2184 Quail Ct, Auburn, AL 36879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,973

    Last Listing Agent MICHY AJA BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES

    2184 Quail Ct, Auburn, AL 36879
  • 1121 Dunford Ave, Auburn, AL 36832

    $220,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1121 Dunford Ave, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,014

    Last Listing Agent David DuBose RealtyEdge Brokers

    1121 Dunford Ave, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /49

    $1,100,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    1321 Falls Crest Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,118,678

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

    1321 Falls Crest Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /27

    $308,550 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    116 Bradley Ln, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sawyer Jones HOLLAND HOME SALES

    116 Bradley Ln, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /30

    $550,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    573 Hudson Terrace, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $401/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,470

    Last Listing Agent Haley Zeigler THE TALONS GROUP

    573 Hudson Terrace, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /27

    $440,048 Sold May 22, 2025

    2014 Burt's Gap Loop, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Chase HARRIS DOYLE HOMES

    2014 Burt's Gap Loop, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /31

    $404,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    4112 Creekview Ct, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,496

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Bass EXP REALTY, LLC

    4112 Creekview Ct, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /31

    $360,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    523 Cloverdale Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,254

    Last Listing Agent Lana McCurdy THREE SIXTY EAST ALABAMA

    523 Cloverdale Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /27

    $510,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1230 Ruth Way, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,204

    Last Listing Agent Mac Cockrell KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1230 Ruth Way, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /22

    $365,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1430 Gatewood Place, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,209

    Last Listing Agent HAYLEY REAL ESTA TEAM HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

    1430 Gatewood Place, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /56

    $421,500 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1673 S Camden Ct, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,037

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    1673 S Camden Ct, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /18

    $599,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    111 Thomas St Unit 6, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $749/SF
    • 457 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brix Berry KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    111 Thomas St Unit 6, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /2

    $515,435 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    837 Bridge St, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Locke PORCH LIGHT REAL ESTATE LLC

    837 Bridge St, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /12

    $336,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1982 Woodview Ct, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,821

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Overfelt REALTYSOUTH AUBURN AND LAKE MARTIN

    1982 Woodview Ct, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /50

    $899,413 Sold May 01, 2026

    6001 Hunters Hill Ln, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 312 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Hamm HOLLAND HOME SALES

    6001 Hunters Hill Ln, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /4

    $625,499 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2674 Cool Stone Bend Dr, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $669,066

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Baker LPT REALTY, LLC

    2674 Cool Stone Bend Dr, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    651 Florence Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 184 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,371

    Last Listing Agent Tori Beth Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

    651 Florence Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /32

    $560,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1072 Titleist Way, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,522 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Justin Rivers EXP REALTY, LLC

    1072 Titleist Way, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /32

    $382,951 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    03132 Bottle Way, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Smith HOLLAND HOME SALES

    03132 Bottle Way, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /23

    $320,500 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    601 N Gay St Unit A203, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,318

    Last Listing Agent KENT MCCOWN GROUP COLDWELL BANKER KENNON AND PARKER ALLIANCE

    601 N Gay St Unit A203, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /14

    $291,400 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    327 N Ross St, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $545/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CARTER PAIR REAL BROKER LLC

    327 N Ross St, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /6

    $149,900 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    479 Washington Ct, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,348

    Last Listing Agent JONATHAN KEEBLE RE/MAX PROFESSIONAL PARTNERS

    479 Washington Ct, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /19

    $297,500 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1618 Professional Pkwy, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,882

    Last Listing Agent Adam Dorn KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AUBURN OPELIKA

    1618 Professional Pkwy, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /24

    $410,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    617 Cameron Ct, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Sanders THE KEY AGENCY

    617 Cameron Ct, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /16

    $260,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 10237, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

626 Shug Jordan Pkwy Unit 10237, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /50

    $650,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2050 Oriole Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,218

    Last Listing Agent Tori Beth Thompson HOMELINK REALTY

    2050 Oriole Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /17

    $490,550 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    311 Tundra Swann Ln, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 405 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Roberson EAV LLC

    311 Tundra Swann Ln, Auburn, AL 36832
  • /26

    $387,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1300 Gatewood Dr, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,670

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Scott PRESTIGE PROPERTIES, INC.

    1300 Gatewood Dr, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /43

    $406,353 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2012 Burt's Gap Loop, Auburn, AL 36830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Chase HARRIS DOYLE HOMES

    2012 Burt's Gap Loop, Auburn, AL 36830
  • /17

    $223,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1761 Wire Rd Unit 4-11, Auburn, AL 36832

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RICK NORRED HAYLEY ENTERPRISES

    1761 Wire Rd Unit 4-11, Auburn, AL 36832

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home