8,518

Homes in ZIP Code 95602

Section Image
  • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 56, Auburn, CA 95602

    $142,500 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 56, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Jenkins 1st Choice Realty & Associates

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 56, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 6515 Curtola Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $1,099,062 Not Listed For Sale

      6515 Curtola Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,384 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      6515 Curtola Ranch Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Kronser Realty One Group Complete

  • /92

    $687,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft

    155 Pinewood Way, Auburn, CA 95602

    Wonderful custom home offering an ideal multi-family or income-producing opportunity. The property features two separate residences, each have 3-bedrooms, 2-baths, connected by the garage yet offering private entrances (see floor plan). Both homes boast open living floor plans, new carpet throughout, and laminate flooring upstairs. Enjoy exceptional outdoor living with multiple decks, pergola,

    Jessica Wilson HomeSmart ICARE Realty

    155 Pinewood Way, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3694 Sapphire Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602

    $185,500 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3694 Sapphire Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,616

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Pascua Cornerstone Real Estate Group

    3694 Sapphire Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 0 Bear River Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Bear River Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      0 Bear River Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 356 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobby Graves Local Real Estate

  • /10

    $280,000

    • Land
    • 29,359 Sq Ft
    • $415,430 per Acre

    3277 Professional Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    This parcel is a perfect location for caretaker and employee housing, care facilities, possible multifamily housing, medical offices or other professional services. Directly across the street from Sutter Auburn Faith Hospital, Zoned OP. Neighbors include various senior residential and care facilities as well as other medical offices. See attached print out from Placer County listing other

    Melissa Blide HomeTown Realtors

    3277 Professional Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 4685 Miller Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $607,500 Sold May 23, 2025

    4685 Miller Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,476

    Last Listing Agent Susan Richards-Slavik Coldwell Banker Realty

    4685 Miller Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 14843 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $153,393 Not Listed For Sale

      14843 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      14843 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 70% Above List Price
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Oct 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lindsay Platzer eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /64

    $1,195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft

    13399 Bell Brook Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    Seller offering $20,000 rate buy down with acceptable offer! Welcome to 13399 Bell Brook, an extremely well maintained custom home on 5.5 usable acres in one of North Auburn's most picturesque and desirable rural neighborhoods. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath, 3,286 sq ft home offers a flexible layout and a long list of valuable features. The lower level includes a fully equipped ADU with its

    Amber Oliver GUIDE Real Estate

    13399 Bell Brook Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 23726 Ironwood Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23726 Ironwood Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,066,548

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    23726 Ironwood Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 23838 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $288,010 Not Listed For Sale

      23838 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      23838 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /2

    $179,888

    • Land

    9916 Spyglass Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

    Beautiful lot nestled in Auburn Valley Country Club. The possibilities are endless for your dream custom home. Waking up in the morning to breathtaking views is a vision that can become a reality! Located near golf, trails and dining! Your dream home awaits!

    James Aguilera Alliance Group & Associates, Inc

    9916 Spyglass Cir, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11233 Redhawk Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,190,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    11233 Redhawk Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,149,648

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Leahy eXp Realty of California Inc.

    11233 Redhawk Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 14305 Riva Ridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $303,331 Not Listed For Sale

      14305 Riva Ridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      14305 Riva Ridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Johnson Fathom Realty Group, Inc.

  • /46

    $695,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,679 Sq Ft

    11700 Quail Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    Welcome to 11700 Quail Road, a beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with an companion room, set on 2.5 sprawling acres in North Auburn. This peaceful property offers true country privacy while still being just minutes from town. The spacious living room features a custom wood-burning fireplace and a stunning wall of picture windows that frame open views of the pastures and abundant

    Chuck Townsend Intero Real Estate Services

    11700 Quail Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 2050 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $865,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2050 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $896,562

    Last Listing Agent Jana Maggert Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    2050 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 23664 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $1,165,481 Not Listed For Sale

      23664 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23664 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $400/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,199,000
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX

  • /35

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $63,235 per Acre

    4721 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95602

    Welcome to an exceptional opportunity to own a piece of untouched paradise in Auburn! This vacant land spans 3.4 acres and is ready for its new owner to build the home of their dreams! The building pad is cleared with an option for a circular driveway and nestled at the top of a gentle slope. It offers panoramic views of rolling hills and lush greenery. Accessible via Hwy 49, it provides

    Alex Vedder Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    4721 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 238, Auburn, CA 95602

    $139,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 238, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dannelle Maurer Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 238, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 23489 Alexis Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $1,195,394 Not Listed For Sale

      23489 Alexis Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      23489 Alexis Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $355/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,200,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve French Foothill Real Estate

  • /18

    $1,289,050

    • Land
    • 22.49 Acres
    • $57,317 per Acre

    0 Bell Rd Unit 225114567, Auburn, CA 95602

    Rare development opportunity on the west side of the Sierras in the heart of the Gold Country. Four parcels totaling 22.49 +/- acres (20.2 ac 052-171-010-000 RA-B-100-AO, 1.1 ac 052-180-021-000 O-AO, & .24 ac 052-180-033-000 O-AO and 0.95 ac 052-171-013-000). Beautiful heritage oaks and granite rock outcroppings make for a prominent residential estate or take advantage of the general plan land

    Robynn McCann Buckhound Properties

    0 Bell Rd Unit 225114567, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11825 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $701,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    11825 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $425/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,360

    Last Listing Agent Margaretich Team Christie's International Real Estate Sereno

    11825 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 4320 Michael Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      4320 Michael Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      4320 Michael Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 203 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Charllis Twilligear Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /58

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 5.4 Acres
    • $44,259 per Acre

    3900 Cold Stream Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    PRICE REDUCTION....Escape to your own private sanctuary on 5.4 breathtaking acres of natural beauty. A year-round stream winds through the property, creating a peaceful soundtrack to daily life. Towering oak trees, rolling hills, and open skies provide unmatched privacy and a true sense of seclusion. Wake up to sweeping views of local farms, with Mt. Diablo and the snow-capped Sierra Nevada

    John Leles Coldwell Banker Realty

    3900 Cold Stream Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 13717 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $530,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    13717 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,249

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Carlson Wesely & Associates

    13717 Torrey Pines Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 17010 Winchester Club Dr, Meadow Vista, CA 95722

      Est $295,206 Not Listed For Sale

      17010 Winchester Club Dr, Meadow Vista, CA 95722

      17010 Winchester Club Dr, Meadow Vista, CA 95722

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • 219 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nick Sadek Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

  • /52

    $689,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft

    24912 Connie Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    Room to breathe, room to live. This charming single-story ranch sits on approximately 5.09 acres and offers 2,228 square feet of comfortable, flexible living. With 3 bedrooms including one oversized room created by opening up the wall between two rooms plus a bonus room, 2 bathrooms, indoor laundry, and a 2-car garage, there's plenty of room for everyone. In 2020, the owners made significant

    Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

    24912 Connie Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 833 Arrowhead Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $639,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    833 Arrowhead Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $331/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,835

    Last Listing Agent Cole Doupnik HomeTown Realtors

    833 Arrowhead Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3 La Dolce Vita, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 La Dolce Vita, Auburn, CA 95602

      3 La Dolce Vita, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $492,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Metzker Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

  • /99

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    10543 Streeter Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    Welcome to an exceptional equestrian estate in desirable North Auburn, set on five fully usable, fenced, and cross-fenced acres with gated entry. This private retreat seamlessly blends refined living with premier horse amenities, offering both elegance and functionality. Step inside to a light-filled, open-concept floor plan adorned with high-end finishes throughout. Cement and Italian marble

    Rachel Lorenzo Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    10543 Streeter Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3734 Copper Penny Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,307,500 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    3734 Copper Penny Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,308,696

    Last Listing Agent Miguel Largaespada Gonsalves Real Estate Properties

    3734 Copper Penny Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 12837 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $1,355,579 Not Listed For Sale

      12837 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,425 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      12837 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $409/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,400,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tatyana Galushkin Eastok Realty

  • /78

    $1,597,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,167 Sq Ft

    13028 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

    Discover timeless charm and contemporary luxury in this stunning Mediterranean style home built by the developer of the Darkhorse Golf Community as his personal home. This grand home is perfectly designed for both relaxation and entertaining, set against a backdrop of sweeping golf course and foothill views. This beautifully maintained home offers a luxurious master suites plus a separate guest

    Michael Hawkins Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    13028 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11502 Madrone Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $650,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    11502 Madrone Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,092

    Last Listing Agent Christine Jenkins Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11502 Madrone Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 4860 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $345,469 Not Listed For Sale

      4860 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95602

      • Built 1952
      4860 Grass Valley Hwy, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 397 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Meghan McGivney M2 And Company

  • /38

    $179,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 263, Auburn, CA 95602

    Welcome to your next chapter in this beautifully maintained mobile home, nestled in a quiet and friendly 55+ community. This cozy and comfortable residence offers 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms that have been updated and an open-concept living area that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. Enjoy a bright and airy kitchen with ample cabinet & counter space, a dedicated dining

    Dannelle Maurer Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 263, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 215 Oak Brook Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,359,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    215 Oak Brook Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $316/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,315,344

    Last Listing Agent Lane Taglio Realty ONE Group Complete

    215 Oak Brook Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 23372 Shadow Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $1,238,108 Not Listed For Sale

      23372 Shadow Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,887 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      23372 Shadow Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,285,000
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Novoloake Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /82

    $539,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    23944 Oakmont Way, Auburn, CA 95602

    Lake of the Pines beautifully remodeled home on a tranquil, tree-lined street. There is a genuine sense of warmth woven into every corner of this home. Oversized fireside living room, and a gleaming kitchen that checks all the boxes with a beautiful view from the garden window. Large sunlit rooms. The family room has a wood-burning stove, a half bath, and opens to the outside. The primary bedroom

    Jeannie DePalma Allison James Estates & Homes

    23944 Oakmont Way, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 25414 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $950,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    25414 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $299/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,513

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    25414 Table Meadow Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home