8,518

Homes in ZIP Code 95602

Section Image
    • 4363 Gambah Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      4363 Gambah Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4363 Gambah Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $505/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Audrey Murphy eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

  • /16

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $3,191,489 per Acre

    12279 Woodhaven Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    The last buildable lakefront lot in Lake of the Pines! Build your own dream on the last open lakefront lot in a high-end secluded cove of Lake of the Pines. Enjoy over 55 feet of shoreline complete with a sandy beach for lounging or launching, plus a ShoreStation lift and canopy dock for all your motorized vessels. Graded in road, tree removal, and lot grading improvements make for easy access

    Sarah Stone-Francisco Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    12279 Woodhaven Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • /35

    $219,888 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3553 Opal Dr Unit 4, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,114

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vanderpool Mvp Realty

    3553 Opal Dr Unit 4, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3715 Galena Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $212,238 Not Listed For Sale

      3715 Galena Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      3715 Galena Dr Unit 1, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Jeans Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /50

    $525,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    11801 Lakeshore N, Auburn, CA 95602

    Vacation vibes right at home! Welcome to Lake of the Pines, where every day feels like a getaway. Just a short stroll brings you to pickleball courts, swimming, tennis, the clubhouse, golf, and a sandy beach perfect for lazy afternoons. This charming 3-bedroom, 3-bath cabin-style home sits right on Hazel Lake, offering peaceful water views that greet you from your back deck. Sip your morning

    Carole Shaffer Realty ONE Group Complete

    11801 Lakeshore N, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 2100 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $854,793 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2100 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,673

    Last Listing Agent Bob Burton eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    2100 Black Oak Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 13125 Bell Brook Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $194,335 Not Listed For Sale

      13125 Bell Brook Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      13125 Bell Brook Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dana Louis HomeSmart ICARE Realty

  • /23

    $559,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft

    23498 Rolling Hills Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    Welcome to an energy efficient home with newer owned solar at 23498 Rolling Hills Court in Auburn, designed for easy, comfortable living. Located on a quiet cul-de-sac inside the gated Lake of the Pines community. This single-story freshly painted home offers 1,634 square feet with 3 bedrooms and 2 update baths, designed for easy, comfortable living. Inside, you'll find a spacious layout with

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    23498 Rolling Hills Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 206, Auburn, CA 95602

    $135,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 206, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dannelle Maurer Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 206, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 0 Heathcliff Place, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Heathcliff Place, Auburn, CA 95602

      0 Heathcliff Place, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX

  • /22

    $697,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft

    11524 Sherwood Way, Auburn, CA 95602

    This is a show stopper! Gorgeous landscaping, and Beautifully remodeled home. Outside you will find, raised garden beds, a Detached 20 x 20 Shop/or a second garage with 220 power. Wait till you see the Darling detached Studio with Cedar lined walls & plumbed for water, perfect for home office or crafts. Two Separate Driveways, One for your RV, Shop and Studio. The other for your home and attached

    Diane Helms Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    11524 Sherwood Way, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 4085 Cold Stream Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,280,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4085 Cold Stream Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $351/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,309,942

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Sessions Nick Sadek Sotheby's International Realty

    4085 Cold Stream Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 38, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 38, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 38, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $86/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /25

    $79,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft

    3945 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 45, Auburn, CA 95602

    **Updated MLS Property Description** Charming and move-in ready mobile home located at the quiet end of a serene 55+ community with affordable $700 space rent. Enjoy the simple life here with good neighbors and if you don't need a pool or clubhouse, why pay for them in higher space rent? Set in a lush, garden-like setting, this home offers peaceful outdoor living with a spacious 19.5-foot front

    Ingrid Pierson Wesely & Associates

    3945 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 45, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11919 Brooke Crest Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $540,000 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    11919 Brooke Crest Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $438/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,743

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mackenzie Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    11919 Brooke Crest Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 12847 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $118,000 Not Listed For Sale

      12847 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      12847 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Gosalvez Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /56

    $910,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft

    9510 Upper Valley Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    Discover an exceptional residential opportunity in a Firewise Community. 9510 Upper Valley Rd is an attractive move-in ready home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, and presents a distinctive Mediterranean and Spanish Ranch architectural style, offering a harmonious blend of classic charm and modern comfort. The heart of this home is an open-plan kitchen, designed for both everyday living and

    Vivie Moore GUIDE Real Estate

    9510 Upper Valley Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 5011 Stanley Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $425,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5011 Stanley Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,423

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Morton CARE Real Estate

    5011 Stanley Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 13042 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Est $161,112 Not Listed For Sale

      13042 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      13042 Austin Forest Cir, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hawkins Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

  • /43

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    4360 Michael Ln, Auburn, CA 95602

    This warm and inviting single story home sits on a scenic 3.7-acre lot with beautiful hilltop views and wonderful privacy. Inside, classic cabin charm greets you with rich knotty pine wood paneling and ceilings. The comfortable living room offers a relaxed feel, while the kitchen includes light wood cabinetry, tile countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Updated bathrooms feature a modern

    Phillip Baiz Realty ONE Group Complete

    4360 Michael Ln, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11200 Linda Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $455,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    11200 Linda Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,547

    Last Listing Agent Clark Wright Century 21 Select Real Estate, Inc.

    11200 Linda Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 285, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 285, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 285, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $123/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

  • /41

    $145,000

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $85,799 per Acre

    23003-223 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    Back on the Market and Exceptional Value in Darkhorse! Discover an incredible opportunity to build your dream home on this 1.68-acre corner lot in the prestigious Darkhorse community. Tucked away for ultimate privacy, this secluded gem offers the ideal canvas for a custom estate surrounded by gently rolling terrain and scattered oak trees. Enjoy the perfect balance of sunshine and shade and

    Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

    23003-223 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 10800 Pickle Barrel Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $1,000,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    10800 Pickle Barrel Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,174

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Metzker Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    10800 Pickle Barrel Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 101, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 101, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 101, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $107/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /28

    $219,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 991 Sq Ft

    3715 Galena Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602

    No fixer here! This Updated two-story condo Is move-in ready. Cul-de-sac location. The open floor plan features a rare extra half-bath on the main level. The stand-alone heating and air conditioning units are just three years old. The water heater is newer, as well. The unit has just been repainted. Many appointments are refreshed. The front entrance has an additional security screen door. Rugs

    Steven Hurley NextHome Apex Realty

    3715 Galena Dr Unit 3, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 3740 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $860,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3740 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $367/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $826,839

    Last Listing Agent Halley Bulger Made 4 More Realty

    3740 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 0 William Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 William Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      0 William Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Schlittenhart Vista Realty Group

  • /6

    $169,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.78 Acres
    • $94,944 per Acre

    6055 Stanley Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    Beautiful 1.78 acre lot in the desirable Christian Valley. Surrounded by native oak trees, local views, and wildlife.This property has a creek frontage and a sloped lot. Perc test completed and attached. Build your dream among the other great homes in this area.

    Andrey Tiskiy USKO Realty

    6055 Stanley Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 11441 White Doe Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    $680,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11441 White Doe Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,753 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 220 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $692,425

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Katches Sierra Pacific Real Estate

    11441 White Doe Ct, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 2, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 2, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 2, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $50,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /30

    $999,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,465 Sq Ft

    11010 Tahoe St, Auburn, CA 95602

    Excellent investment opportunity! Great quality NEW CONSTRUCTION 1,262 sq. ft. detached main house, three bedrooms and two bathrooms with two car garage. The second unit is 3/2, 1,200sq.ft. one car garage. It is a rare find! Located close to the new county offices.

    Ben Navrotski USKO Realty

    11010 Tahoe St, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    $950,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,335

    Last Listing Agent Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    23785 Darkhorse Dr, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 69, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 69, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 69, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Farr eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • /66

    $1,169,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft

    9290 Cramer Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    Private 5-Acre Auburn Estate with ADU, Barn & Vineyard - Views & Income Potential Tucked away on 5 acres of usable, private land, this one-of-a-kind foothills property offers the perfect blend of natural beauty, functionality, and income potential. Designed to capture sweeping views from nearly every room, the 2,076 sq ft main home lives like a single story, with open living spaces, warm wood

    Trudy Van Dyk Realty ONE Group Complete

    9290 Cramer Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
  • 2125 Dream Place, Auburn, CA 95602

    $730,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2125 Dream Place, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $349/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,215

2125 Dream Place, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 109, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 109, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 109, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $49/SF
      • 216 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

• /63

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    3582 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    Want to live together with your mom or your grown kids? Then this is the place for you! Flexible living and thoughtful design come together in this inviting property offering a versatile multi-generational layout. The main residence features three spacious bedrooms, including a comfortable primary suite with ensuite bath and charming French doors that open to the backyard - creating an easy

    Carolyn Metzker Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    3582 Bell Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 11210 Dry Creek Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    $480,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    11210 Dry Creek Rd, Auburn, CA 95602

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,326

    Last Listing Agent Mary Leibold Wesely & Associates

    11210 Dry Creek Rd, Auburn, CA 95602
    • 23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      23096-Lot 220 Moon Ridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $178,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home