11,346

Homes in ZIP Code 95603

Section Image Section Image
  • 832 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $519,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    832 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,817

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Metzker Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    832 Holly Hills Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 1280 Cerro Vista Dr, Applegate, CA 95703

      Est $788,293 Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Cerro Vista Dr, Applegate, CA 95703

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1280 Cerro Vista Dr, Applegate, CA 95703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tami Hampshire Foothill Properties

  • /13

    $64,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    125 Marigold Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in the heart of Auburn's desirable premier senior park. This truly adorable home is ideal for a retired couple or single resident seeking comfort, simplicity, and pride of ownership. Thoughtfully updated and impeccably maintained, the home features dual-pane windows, alder cabinetry, granite countertops, ceramic tile flooring, and a mosaic tile backsplash

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    125 Marigold Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 2250 Corral Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $453,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2250 Corral Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,491 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,196

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Jennings Made 4 More Realty

    2250 Corral Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 287, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 287, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 287, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dannelle Maurer Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

  • /36

    $1,499,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,958 Sq Ft

    363 Rio Vista Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    Nestled in the heart of Auburn, this enchanting 1941 Spanish-style Craftsman home offers a rare blend of historic character, architectural beauty, and modern updates. Ideally situated on the way to Lake Tahoe with convenient access to Interstate 80, the home provides both tranquility and accessibility. Located near the scenic American River Canyon, you'll enjoy being just a short stroll from

    Cole Doupnik HomeTown Realtors

    363 Rio Vista Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1107 Rough Rider Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    $460,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1107 Rough Rider Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,401

    Last Listing Agent Erin Swanberg eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1107 Rough Rider Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 202, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 202, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 202, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $72/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

  • /26

    $94,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 742 Sq Ft

    1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 54, Auburn, CA 95603

    Welcome to easy, low-maintenance living in this charming home located in a desirable 55+ community. Light and bright throughout, this home has been thoughtfully updated with brand new flooring and all-new plumbing, offering both style and peace of mind. The open layout creates an inviting atmosphere, perfect for everyday living or entertaining. Natural light fills the space, giving it a warm and

    Sarah Ratliff RE/MAX Gold Cameron Park

    1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 54, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 739 Fisher Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $508,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    739 Fisher Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,514

    Last Listing Agent Karen Henson RE/MAX Gold

    739 Fisher Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 416 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $1,069,025 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      416 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $378/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,092,305
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Brown Next Real Estate Group Inc.

  • /29

    $479,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 922 Sq Ft

    1245 Merry Knoll Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    Welcome to this charming bungalow just minutes from historic downtown Auburn. This inviting 2-bedroom, 1-bath home sits on nearly three-quarters of a usable acre, offering ample space for expansion, toys, or future possibilities. A detached garage adds versatility, complete with its own septic system already in place,ideal for a potential ADU. Enjoy the character and simplicity of the setting,

    Eric Hatch Century 21 Cornerstone Realty

    1245 Merry Knoll Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 2540 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 51, Auburn, CA 95603

    $72,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    2540 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 51, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Garrens Absolute Realty

    2540 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 51, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 12360 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      12360 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      12360 Pepperwood Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bridget Higgins RE/MAX

  • /52

    $519,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    114 Pinecrest Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1973 home blending timeless character with thoughtful modern upgrades all in a prime, walkable location near downtown, the fairgrounds, and highly desirable running trails. Step inside to discover 8-foot ceilings, real hardwood floors with elegant inlay detailing and updated recessed lighting that add warmth and charm. The natural gas fireplace with a remote

    Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

    114 Pinecrest Ave, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1725 Foxridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    $649,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1725 Foxridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $407/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,526

    Last Listing Agent Cristine Wade Keller Williams Realty

    1725 Foxridge Cir, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 85, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 85, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 85, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $58/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $49,500
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Zick Professional Prop. Serv., Inc.

  • /93

    $2,749,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,067 Sq Ft

    1905 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658

    Welcome to an exceptional modern estate nestled in the scenic foothills of Newcastle. This stunning 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence offers 4,067 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, blending timeless architecture with modern luxury and resort-style outdoor living. The home's elegant exterior, accented with stonework and mature landscaping, creates a striking first impression while

    Ben Bondaruk RE/MAX Gold El Dorado Hills

    1905 Vista Cielo Dr, Newcastle, CA 95658
  • 12565 Marcelais Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    $742,500 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12565 Marcelais Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,808

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Chicourrat GUIDE Real Estate

    12565 Marcelais Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 138 Primrose Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Primrose Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      138 Primrose Ave, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Barragan eXp Realty of California Inc.

  • 10665 Harris Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $925,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    10665 Harris Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $941,499

    Last Listing Agent Erik Whalley Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    10665 Harris Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 463 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Est $1,353,090 Not Listed For Sale

      463 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      463 Canyon Creek Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $387/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,434,359
      • Apr 30, 2025

• /91

    $1,744,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft

    2661 Shirland Tract Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    Wake up to breathtaking views of Folsom Lake in this stunning custom home, built in 2023 by Dan Bews Construction and set on a full acre of land. With 3,300 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends comfort, style, and functionalityperfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The main level showcases an inviting great room with beautiful built-ins and a cozy

    Jane Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    2661 Shirland Tract Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 12413 Jeremiah Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $653,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    12413 Jeremiah Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,380

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Tena J. Ellen Realty

    12413 Jeremiah Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Not Listed For Sale

      12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      12710-Lot 194 Masters Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steve Carpenter Windermere Signature Properties Roseville/Granite Bay

  • /15

    $79,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 62, Auburn, CA 95603

    Motivated Seller. Bring an offer!!! This 2 bedroom 2 bath in Auburn Hills Estates Mobile Home Park. This Mobile Home needs some work and is just waiting for a new owner to add their personal touches. As you enter, you will love the extra large living room that adjoins a dining room area. The Kitchen cabinets have been painted and new flooring installed in the last 5 years. Family room/office

    Philip Del Pozzo eXp Realty of California Inc.

    1605 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 62, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 12102 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $83,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    12102 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

12102 Hemlock Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 62, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 62, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 62, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $63/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

• /47

    $615,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    1822 Crockett Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    Tucked in the desirable Shirland Tract area of South Auburn, this impeccably maintained single-story ranch-style home offers comfort, space, and a peaceful park-like setting on over a half acre. The home features 2 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, plus a versatile room that can serve as a third bedroom, office, or separate family room. Coming inside from the front porch, you'll be welcomed by refinished

    Greg Wyatt Wyatt Real Estate

    1822 Crockett Rd, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1677 Tulip Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    $177,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1677 Tulip Cir, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Morrison Morrison Real Estate

    1677 Tulip Cir, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 67, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 67, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 930 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 67, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ken Meyer Advantage Real Estate

  • /78

    $2,499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,307 Sq Ft

    11107 Vista Del Sol, Auburn, CA 95603

    Located in the desirable Vineyard community of Auburn, this beautifully crafted 4,307 sq ft home blends modern design with everyday functionality. Built in 2020 and positioned on a premium 1.2-acre corner lot in the heart of the community, the property offers both privacy and convenience. Inside, you'll find hardwood flooring throughout and thoughtfully selected finishes that elevate the entire

    Dana Lutsik RE/MAX Gold

    11107 Vista Del Sol, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 565 Sawka Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    $880,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    565 Sawka Dr, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $908,429

    Last Listing Agent Cathy McAllister Windermere Signature Properties Auburn

    565 Sawka Dr, Auburn, CA 95603
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Devon Ct Unit Devon Court, Auburn, CA 95603

      0 Devon Ct Unit Devon Court, Auburn, CA 95603

      Last Sold Summary

      • 313 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Margaux Sindoni Sierra Sotheby's Int - Rock

  • /11

    $399,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $39,900 per Acre

    15255 Devon Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    Rare opportunity to own a versatile 10-acre parcel in desirable Auburn with panoramic foothill views, a seasonal creek, and endless potential. This unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy, natural beauty, and development opportunity. Think generational possibilities. A private artisan well is already in place, and a perc test along with septic design has been completed- saving

    Stephanie Bray LPT Realty, Inc

    15255 Devon Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 1325 Appaloosa Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    $715,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1325 Appaloosa Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,252

    Last Listing Agent Gary Smith One Choice Real Estate

    1325 Appaloosa Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
    • 3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 253, Auburn, CA 95602

      Not Listed For Sale

      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 253, Auburn, CA 95602

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      3765 Grass Valley Hwy Unit 253, Auburn, CA 95602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

• /25

    $249,000

    • Land
    • 34,172 Sq Ft
    • $317,400 per Acre

    541 Cambridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95603

    Amazing opportunity awaits to build a custom home in the heart of downtown Auburn. Property is located close to restaurants, coffee shops, store, and more! Lot is located at a quiet dead end street, just minutes from freeway for quick and easy access. Plans are approved and permits ready to be pulled. Utilities are on site. Pay for permits and start building right away!

    Vlad Sonnik Realty ONE Group Complete

    541 Cambridge Ct, Auburn, CA 95603
  • 831 Auburn Ravine Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    $472,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    831 Auburn Ravine Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,668

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Fish Wesely & Associates

    831 Auburn Ravine Rd, Auburn, CA 95603

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home