78

Recently Sold Homes in 48611

Section Image
  • V/L N Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    V/L N Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent The Ryan Valdera Erica Roseberry Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    V/L N Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 319 Price St, Auburn, MI 48611

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    319 Price St, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,904

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Owen Bay Realty Michigan

    319 Price St, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 502 W Elm St, Auburn, MI 48611

    $212,500

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    502 W Elm St, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,736

    Last Listing Agent Annette Jeske Bay Area Real Estate

    502 W Elm St, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 3509 Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $202,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3509 Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,344

    Last Listing Agent MacKenzie Steinbauer RE/MAX Results

    3509 Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • Parcel H W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $80,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Parcel H W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 1.82 Acres
    • $43,956 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Rapanos RE/MAX of Midland

    Parcel H W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 319 Countryview Ln, Auburn, MI 48611

    $157,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    319 Countryview Ln, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,115

    Last Listing Agent Krista Bedford Century 21 Signature Saginaw

    319 Countryview Ln, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 305 Renshar Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    305 Renshar Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,741

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Niedzwiecki Ayre/Rhinehart Bay REALTORS

    305 Renshar Dr, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,607

938 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,018

    Last Listing Agent Peter Buist Modern Realty

    179 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $230,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,350

    Last Listing Agent Sean Herrera RE/MAX Results

    2381 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,767

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kretz Etiquette Times Realty

    1442 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 3697 S 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $290,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3697 S 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,067

    Last Listing Agent Bill Jaynes RE/MAX Results

    3697 S 11 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 203 Park Ave, Auburn, MI 48611

    $154,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    203 Park Ave, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,260

    Last Listing Agent Breanna Dinsmoore JPAR - Great Lakes Bay Region

    203 Park Ave, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 10915 S Carter Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

    $205,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    10915 S Carter Rd, Freeland, MI 48623

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Rice MID-LAND REALTORS

    10915 S Carter Rd, Freeland, MI 48623
  • 316 Maple St, Auburn, MI 48611

    $161,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    316 Maple St, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,656

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craves Gold Pine Real Estate

    316 Maple St, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 121 Darley Ave Unit 3, Auburn, MI 48611

    $139,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    121 Darley Ave Unit 3, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,578

121 Darley Ave Unit 3, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 1114 Eddie Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1114 Eddie Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,030

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gardner Modern Realty

    1114 Eddie Dr, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 936 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    $327,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    936 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,286

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gardner Modern Realty

    936 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 710 W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $223,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    710 W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,023

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Park Cluff NextHome Park Place Homes Group

    710 W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • VL W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    VL W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $49,020 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peter Buist Modern Realty

    VL W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 0 W North Union Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    0 W North Union Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    • Land
    • 21.3 Acres
    • $3,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    0 W North Union Rd, Midland, MI 48642
  • 113 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    113 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,482

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Appold Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices, Bay City

    113 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 106 Macomber Ave, Auburn, MI 48611

    $222,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    106 Macomber Ave, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,026

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Rupp Bay Area Real Estate

    106 Macomber Ave, Auburn, MI 48611
  • Parcel I W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $142,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    Parcel I W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 12.7 Acres
    • $11,181 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Rapanos RE/MAX of Midland

    Parcel I W North Union Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 316 John k Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    $222,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    316 John k Dr, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,398

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Benner Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    316 John k Dr, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 2765 8 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $33,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2765 8 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $55,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,178

    Last Listing Agent Linda Berth Coldwell Banker Professionals

    2765 8 Mile Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 350 Chip Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    350 Chip Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,997

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Rapanos Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    350 Chip Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 4455 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    $380,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    4455 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,181

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Scurfield Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    4455 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642
  • 423 Sunshine Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    423 Sunshine Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,655

    Last Listing Agent The Batch Klimek Group RE/MAX Results

    423 Sunshine Ct, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 4357 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    4357 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,319

    Last Listing Agent Christine Morely Ayre Rhinehart Real Estate Partners

    4357 Flajole Rd, Midland, MI 48642
  • 300 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    300 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,492

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Glaza Century 21 Signature Realty - Bay City

    300 W Midland Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 1188 W Salzburg Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $577,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1188 W Salzburg Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,851

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Breault Ayre/Rhinehart-Midland

    1188 W Salzburg Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 4855 Wheat Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    $405,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    4855 Wheat Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,514

    Last Listing Agent Toby Bridges Bridges Realtors

    4855 Wheat Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 934 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    $316,575

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    934 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,874

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craves Gold Pine Real Estate

    934 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 1929 Carter Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1929 Carter Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,731

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Webb Century 21 Signature Realty

    1929 Carter Ridge Ct, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 2192 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    $240,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2192 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,416

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Broderick eXp Realty

    2192 S Garfield Rd, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 937 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    $304,900

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    937 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,701

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craves Gold Pine Real Estate

    937 Appaloosa Pass, Auburn, MI 48611
  • 2515 S 11 Mile Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    2515 S 11 Mile Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Durussel Modern Realty

    2515 S 11 Mile Rd, Linwood, MI 48634

Showing Results 41 - 78, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home