9,570

Homes in ZIP Code 98002

Section Image
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    2302 R St SE Unit 128, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Horaski Windermere RE/Lake Tapps, Inc

    2302 R St SE Unit 128, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 241, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 241, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,500
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rosey Dowd Skyline Properties, Inc.

  • /24

    $132,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 261, Auburn, WA 98002

    Lovely, light-filled updated home in Rio Verde, a gated 55+ community! The refreshed kitchen features white cabinetry, black appliances, a breakfast island, bamboo flooring, and a ceiling fan. Enjoy a spacious, open living and dining area, plus a separate family room with sliding door access to the large covered porch—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Newer vinyl windows bring in abundant

    Joe Bauman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 261, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /2

    $480,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    305 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,928

    Last Listing Agent Kurt Schwinden Keller Williams Western Realty

    305 M St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /40

      Est $378,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      2436 I St NE Unit E, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      2436 I St NE Unit E, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $369,500
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Dozier Every Door Real Estate

  • /26

    $139,995

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 269, Auburn, WA 98002

    Step into your dream home in Rio Verde, a vibrant 55+ gated community in Auburn! This fully renovated 3-bed, 2-bath home is move-in ready, with stylish new flooring, plush carpet, fresh paint, and a stunning remodeled kitchen with modern counters, cabinets, and appliances. Bright open living spaces and updated bathrooms make daily living a joy. Relax in the low-maintenance yard or enjoy community

    Jordon Service COMPASS

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 269, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $115,500

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Peni Petett Redfin

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 402, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /3

      Est $531,994

      Not Listed For Sale

      416 420 2nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      416 420 2nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $539,000
      • Mar 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Wassmann HomeSmart Real Estate Associates

  • /3

    $225,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10,855 Sq Ft
    • $902,889 per Acre

    1205 22nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    ATTENTION BUILDERS! Short of building permit, most of the heavy lifting is done here. Plans have been approved by City of Auburn. Just shy .25 acre corner lot. Current plans are for multigenerational living w/2,513 SF Rambler & 950 SF ADU! Utilities are approved (electricity on lot). Architectural plans could be modified to smaller SF, minimizing impact/building costs. Brand new Pioneer

    Brian Magee RE/MAX Realty South

    1205 22nd St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $179,950

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    4248 A St SE Unit 423, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Bartlett Keller Williams Realty PS

    4248 A St SE Unit 423, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 I St NE Unit 46, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      3611 I St NE Unit 46, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $67/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,999
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elise Gregg Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $1,349,950

    $150K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $1,015,000 per Acre

    4735 Auburn Way N, Auburn, WA 98002

    Rare ±1.30-acre C-3 zoned commercial opportunity with approximately 500’ of prime Auburn Way N frontage, offering exceptional visibility and daily traffic exposure. Flexible Heavy Commercial zoning allows for a wide range of development and commercial uses (buyer to verify). Located in a high-growth corridor just minutes from Hwy 167, major retail centers, and regional amenities. Ideal for

    Boney Mathew Dream Vision Homes, LLC

    4735 Auburn Way N, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /20

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    819 8th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,836

    Last Listing Agent Tayna Lorella COMPASS

    819 8th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2302 R St SE Unit 11, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2302 R St SE Unit 11, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,900
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joe Bauman John L. Scott R.E.Tacoma North

  • /19

    $330,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft

    1502 A St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Prime opportunity in a high-visibility Auburn location with C-3 (Heavy Commercial) zoning. Level lot with excellent street frontage along a well-traveled corridor, offering strong exposure for a variety of potential uses including retail, office, service-based businesses, or redevelopment (buyer to verify). Property features existing improvements, public water and sewer, and easy access to major

    Bill Johnson William E. Johnson

    1502 A St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /40

    $132,500

    Sold May 13, 2025

    3611 I St NE Unit 257, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Jordan Windermere Prof Partners

    3611 I St NE Unit 257, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      725 37th St SE Unit 26, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      725 37th St SE Unit 26, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $89/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Dec 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Phillips Better Properties Eastside

  • /21

    $50,999

    $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    3105 M St SE Unit 33, Auburn, WA 98002

    This 2-bedroom, 1 bath home is located in the heart of Auburn at Skylark Mobile Home Park (All ages) very well maintained, recently painted and almost new shed. Sellers had a garden with tons of veggies, herbs and fruits each year. This home has space for everything! Very close to schools, restaurants, markets and public transportation. Financing available. Please contact a realtor to view it, do

    Marilyn Farfan Skyline Properties, Inc.

    3105 M St SE Unit 33, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $138,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    3611 I St NE Unit 91, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elise Gregg Keller Williams Realty

    3611 I St NE Unit 91, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /39

      Est $400,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      1811 F St SE Unit 4, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1811 F St SE Unit 4, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $402,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Corelli Skyline Properties, Inc

  • /36

    $999,998

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,560 Sq Ft

    2826 D Place SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Prime location Auburn 4-Plex offering durable cash flow today with meaningful upside ahead. Four identical 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom homes are thoughtfully laid out, with two upper residences featuring private decks and two lower residences offering private patios. Each home includes in unit washer and dryer, updated appliances and comfortable living rooms anchored by fireplaces, supporting strong

    Marius Ion COMPASS

    2826 D Place SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /39

    $600,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1312 51st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,175

    Last Listing Agent Brad Davis KW Greater Seattle

    1312 51st St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 I St NE Unit 160, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3611 I St NE Unit 160, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $60/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Clibborn SASH Realty

  • /28

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    747 37th St SE Unit 9A, Auburn, WA 98002

    Welcome home to this remodeled townhouse style condo with an awesome floor plan! Main floor with living and dining area, bathroom, kitchen and slider to back patio with storage area. Upper floor with 2 large bedroom, full bath with access off master and separate laundry room.Outside the back sliding door you will find a beautiful garden area with sprinkler system.HOA covers water,sewer and yard

    Jeff Pierce Better Properties Summit

    747 37th St SE Unit 9A, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /28

    $284,500

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    607 29th St SE Unit C3, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,112

    Last Listing Agent Susie Horan Berkshire Hathaway HS NW

    607 29th St SE Unit C3, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /17

      Est $391,882

      Not Listed For Sale

      2809 O St SE Unit 1, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      2809 O St SE Unit 1, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $431/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Fox Windermere Corporate

  • /10

    $2,650,000

    $345K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 9,024 Sq Ft

    2601 D St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Price reduced! Investors! Unique opportunity to purchase these 4 triplexes, EACH ON IT'S OWN TAX LOT! Giving you the option to buy with individual, lower-rate residential loans if desired! These one-level units are easy to rent, offer a coin operated laundry facility for extra income, offer lots of parking, have been nicely updated and are located in a great location. Seller financing may be

    Bill Grover Windermere Real Estate/PSR Inc

    2601 D St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /35

    $110,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 86, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $62/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lillian Morrow John L. Scott, Inc.

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 86, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 22nd St NE Unit 448, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1402 22nd St NE Unit 448, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $88/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,500
      • Nov 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steve Morrow Next Horizon Realty

  • /23

    $485,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft

    904 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in a prime Auburn location, just a short walk to the elementary school and minutes from major shopping, dining, the hospital, and the Auburn Sounder Train Station for easy commuting. This contemporary open-concept home features engineered wood flooring throughout and spa-inspired bathrooms with marble-slate style tile floors. The fully updated

    Royal Omolade Real Experts Realty

    904 B St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /25

    $465,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    808 11th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $495/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $462,088

    Last Listing Agent Christena Dotloe Realty One Group Turn Key

    808 11th St NE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      3225 M St SE Unit 121, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      3225 M St SE Unit 121, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Chambers Windermere Corporate

  • /25

    $99,950

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 243, Auburn, WA 98002

    MUSS SEE! UPDATED! READY TO MOVE-IN, Home is locate in RIO VERDE ESTATE Community a premiere 55+ GATED COMMUNITY, Home offer 2 bedroom, 2 bath, Living room and Dining room are filled with Natural lighting from windows creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Step out side with 2 Cover Patios for your morning coffee relax or an afternoon kick back with Tea. Home offering New Laminate Floor (water

    Billy Johnson Kelly Right RE of Seattle LLC

    1402 22nd St NE Unit 243, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /20

    $150,000

    Sold May 05, 2026

    210 37th St SE Unit 130, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Downing Columbia Partners Real Estate

    210 37th St SE Unit 130, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      3611 I St NE Unit 407, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      3611 I St NE Unit 407, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • $114/SF
      • 144 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $164,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Klopfenstein Better Properties Soundview

  • /40

    $685,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,332 Sq Ft

    327 S St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    A wonderful four-plex investment opportunity awaits on this South Auburn dead end street. Owner operator has enjoyed managing this property for the past 26 years. This one-story complex has four total units with three apartments that are one bedroom apartments and one with two bedrooms. The two bedroom unit has recently been vacated and is available for viewing. The 2-bedroom unit has new carpet

    Andrea Clibborn SASH Realty

    327 S St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /25

    $455,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    706 4th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $555/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,322

    Last Listing Agent Susan Volz Keller Williams Realty PS

    706 4th St SE, Auburn, WA 98002
    • /11

      Est $619,284

      Not Listed For Sale

      1918 C St SE Unit A-B, Auburn, WA 98002

      • 4 Beds
      • 2,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1918 C St SE Unit A-B, Auburn, WA 98002

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $531,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Gregg Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /27

    $350,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,099 Sq Ft

    3641 I St SE Unit A, Auburn, WA 98002

    Sunlight fills this charming condo in the serene Shadow Park community. With 2 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, the home balances comfort and functionality effortlessly. The main floor features a well-appointed kitchen with stainless steel appliances and a cozy dining area, flowing into a spacious living room with an electric fireplace. Carpet upstairs and custom tile add character throughout. The heat

    Khalid Farrah Premier Real Estate Partners

    3641 I St SE Unit A, Auburn, WA 98002
  • /33

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    2819 Z St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,410

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Hess John L. Scott, Inc

    2819 Z St SE, Auburn, WA 98002

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home