17,481

Homes in ZIP Code 30909

Section Image
  • /17

    $340,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    5091 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

    Welcome to 5091 Captain Drive in Grovetown.This home has been refreshed with touch-up paint throughout and comes with all appliances, including a washer and dryer, making it easy to move right in and settle comfortably. Out back, you'll find a screened-in patio that's perfect for relaxing at the end of the day or enjoying time with family and friends. The fenced backyard offers space to

    Katerra Godbee Heart and Key Realty, LLC

    5091 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /20

    Starting at $915 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    101 Little Rock Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    When you choose one of our new apartment homes, you take advantage of impeccable amenities and well-designed floor plans. Bring your four-legged companion along—we allow pets!As a resident of our sprawling one, two, or three-bedroom layouts, you will be immersed in lavish comfort. Each home sports efficient appliances, in-unit washers and dryers, balconies/patios, and many other highlights. More

    MacArthur Park

    (762) 320-4646

    101 Little Rock Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $191,500

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3116 Exeter Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,659 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,893

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Phibbs Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3116 Exeter Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1260 Admiral Ave Unit 86, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1260 Admiral Ave Unit 86, Hephzibah, GA 30815

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,330
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /40

    $220,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft

    2817 Brickrun Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    Spacious three-story townhome featuring a convenient main-level bedroom and three additional bedrooms on the third floor. The home offers a large great room with an open-concept dining area and kitchen on second floor, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Includes 2.5 bathrooms, a private deck, and a single-car garage. Ideally located near I-20 and I-520 with easy access to shopping,

    Angela Sorapuru-Lopez Re/max True Advantage

    2817 Brickrun Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /20

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3206 W Wimbledon Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Welcome to Forest Hills Racquet Club, nestled in Augusta's desirable Hill neighborhood. Choose from one- and two-bedroom apartments or townhomes featuring hardwood-style flooring, sleek black appliances, washer/dryer hookups, and cable-ready connections.Designed for active and social lifestyles, the community offers tournament-grade tennis and pickleball courts, a saltwater pool with sundeck,

    Forest Hills Racquet Club

    (762) 716-4677

    3206 W Wimbledon Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /59

    $465,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    3059 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,393

    Last Listing Agent Beth Carney MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    3059 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $316,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      874 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      874 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent Bob Williams Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

  • /22

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft

    1052 Burlington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    The Ashford offers a spacious ranch-style design with a desirable split-bedroom floor plan, perfect for comfortable family living. This thoughtfully designed home features a wide-open layout, complemented by a private study with elegant French doors--ideal for a home office or quiet retreat. The expansive kitchen serves as the heart of the home, complete with a flat bar-top peninsula that's

    Bharat Datta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    1052 Burlington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /20

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2846 Walton Way Unit 10, Augusta, GA 30909

    Property Id: 2173038ALL UTILITIES INCLUDED. This property is a fully furnished newly renovated condo. Rent includes water, trash, and internet. It is located on historic Walton Way, convenient to shopping, restaurants, and less than 2 miles from the medical district and the Augusta National. The unit is tucked away in a quiet complex with ample green space. There is a full-sized washer

    (762) 246-6083

    2846 Walton Way Unit 10, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /18

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    1314 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elana Bell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    1314 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1271 Admiral Ave Unit 176, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1271 Admiral Ave Unit 176, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $311,060

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Faith Lewright D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /48

    $310,560

    New Construction $9K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    5163 Captain Dr Unit 147, Grovetown, GA 30813

    Captain's Corner is a charming neighborhood in expanding Grovetown and is convenient to Augusta and Evans! Located less than 10 minutes to Gate 1 & 6 of Ft. Eisenhower, less than 30 minutes to Augusta University, and downtown Augusta, you'll find affordability and the right address all in one place. Seller offering to cover an interest rate buydown and up to 6000 toward closing costs through

    Michelle Pontenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5163 Captain Dr Unit 147, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /19

    $2,569 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    196 Sims Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    This home is professionally managed by Tricon, dedicated to creating exceptional rental experiences. Featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.0 bathrooms, and approximately 2,536 square feet, this well-maintained home offers a high standard of rental living, supported by a team that puts residents first. As a Tricon resident, you'll enjoy access to Tricon Vantage — a program designed to support your rental

    (706) 744-0464

    196 Sims Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /46

    $499,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    3111 Bransford Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,093

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Jobe Southern Homes and Rentals LLC

    3111 Bransford Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1259 Admiral Ave Unit 179, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1259 Admiral Ave Unit 179, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,211

• /24

    $307,730

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    5164 Captain Dr Unit 156, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    Enjoy the simplicity of single-story living with this spacious 4-bedroom Cali model, designed for comfort, convenience, and easy everyday living. Location: Located in Captain's Corner, you're just minutes from Gates 1 and 6 of Fort Eisenhower, Evans Towne Center Park, Augusta University, and the VA Medical Center, making this an ideal spot for both commuting and lifestyle access. Floor Plan: This

    Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5164 Captain Dr Unit 156, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /13

    $1,675

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2846 Walton Way Unit 3, Augusta, GA 30909

    Location, location, location! This charming condo is nestled in the heart of Augusta off of Walton Way. The home has a ton of space and is total electric with central heating and air. Having three bedrooms, two baths along with lots of closet space you will love to call this condo your home. The kitchen is equipped with stove, fridge and dishwasher. The beautiful area & neighbors offer a small

    2846 Walton Way Unit 3, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3370 Wedgewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,681

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sorapuru-Lopez Re/max True Advantage

    3370 Wedgewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $317,753

      Not Listed For Sale

      4063 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,881 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4063 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • Last Sold Price $316,840

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wright Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

  • /39

    $317,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths

    2111 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Fresh paint, fresh flooring, fresh everything! This home is completely move-in ready! LOOKING FOR ITS PERFECT BUYER! SELLER CONCESSIONS NEGOTIABLE WITH FULL PRICE OFFER! This beautiful property is conveniently located just 2 miles from Fort Eisenhower Gate 1 and about 3 miles from Gate 6. This home truly checks all the boxes. Newly Updated 5 Bedroom, 3 Full Bath Home with 2,500 Sq Ft in Willhaven

    Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    2111 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /28

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1229 Sande Hill Place, Augusta, GA 30909

    This location is incredibly convenient to Downtown, AU Medical, University Hospital, Doctor's Hospital, AU Summerville, Cyber Center, Fort Gordon, and West Augusta. Rent includes all utilities including cable. Unit is a 3BR, but only renting as a 2BR. Owner will have use of the 3rd Bedroom for storage. Fully furnished. No smoking, No pets. Security deposit required (one month).

    1229 Sande Hill Place, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /12

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    2819 Springwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,386

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson RCM Real Estate Co

    2819 Springwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $368,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      4065 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4065 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • Last Sold Price $366,980

• /43

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft

    314 York Ln, Augusta, GA 30909

    Move-in ready, end unit townhome with no carpet, 2 full bedrooms & bathrooms, plus a flex space for your office or home gym! NEW HVAC in 2024! This precious home is so warm & inviting with its neutral paint colors, gorgeous LVP flooring, and cozy gas fireplace. MASTERS rental history up to 1000/night! Front yard lawn care & trash pick up are covered by the HOA. Completely flat, fenced back yard

    Mckenna Murray Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    314 York Ln, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2846 Walton Way Unit 38, Augusta, GA 30909

    Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo just minutes from Downtown Augusta, AU Summerville Campus and the Medical District. Primary bedroom has a king bed and it's own private bath. Two additional bedrooms with queen beds and another full bath. New flooring throughout the main living areas, no carpet. Rental includes furnishings, an assigned parking space, washer/dryer and community amenities that include

    2846 Walton Way Unit 38, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2924 Mayfair Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,807

    Last Listing Agent C&C Partners ERA Wilder Realty

    2924 Mayfair Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $304,761

      Not Listed For Sale

      4058 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4058 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • Last Sold Price $298,400

• /28

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft

    965 Hay Meadow Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained two-story home in the sought-after Sims Landing community near Fort Gordon. Featuring an open-concept layout, this home is designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a large island with bar seating, and seamless flow into the dining area and family room complete

    Daniela Leon Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    965 Hay Meadow Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /8

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2709 Rosewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Located within walking distance to the Augusta Masters, restaurants, Fresh market and more. Ceramic tile flooring, granite counter top, refinished hardwoods, new roof, new HVAC, new windows throughout, ample storage and closets . Wireless doorbells, smart thermostat Alarm System with motion sensors, bonus room that can be an office, and fenced back yard! Home consistently rents for Masters Week.

    2709 Rosewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /69

    $485,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1213 Buckingham Place, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,067

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Trulock Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    1213 Buckingham Place, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Admiral Ave Unit 181, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1251 Admiral Ave Unit 181, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $316,030

• /50

    $339,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    36 Park Place Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    ** Seller offering 5,000 dollars in seller credit*** If you've been waiting for a home that checks every box without sacrificing location, this is it. 36 Park Place Circle is the kind of home that just feels right the moment you walk in. A timeless all-brick ranch with over 2,500 square feet, natural light pouring in, and a layout that actually makes sense for real life. You've got space to

    Tony Corujo Summer House Realty

    36 Park Place Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /15

    $1,895

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2701 Oakland Ave, Augusta, GA 30909

    Quiet Renovated 2BR Home Near Summerville | Centrally Located Close to EVERYTHINGUNFURNISHED-Renovated 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath brick home located just minutes from AU Summerville campus and Augusta’s medical district. Ideal for someone seeking a quiet, private, living environment with an easy commute anywhere in Augusta. Unlike apartment complexes, this home offers no shared walls, no

    2701 Oakland Ave, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /30

    $272,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3410 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,835

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    3410 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1067 Burlington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,023 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1067 Burlington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $404,785

• /44

    $335,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    1304 Dominica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Step into the warmth of the season with this beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in the sought-after Kingston community--just minutes from Fort Gordon, shopping, and dining in West Augusta. With the holidays around the corner, imagine gathering friends and family around the crackling fireplace in your spacious great room or hosting Thanksgiving dinner in a dining area designed for

    Noah McBride Century 21 Magnolia

    1304 Dominica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    646 Center Court Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Take a look today at this beautifully renovated townhouse located in the desirable Forest Hills Racquet Club community. The main level features the primary bedroom with an ensuite bathroom, along with an additional bedroom and full bath--ideal for convenient, single-level living. The updated kitchen includes brand-new appliances, as well as a new washer and dryer. Upstairs, you'll find two

    Cynthia Folger RE/MAX Reinvented

    646 Center Court Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /52

    $290,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4521 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,426

    Last Listing Agent Edward Hall Perry Hall Properties, LLC

    4521 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      1239 Admiral Ave Unit 184, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1239 Admiral Ave Unit 184, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,730
      • Feb 14, 2025

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home