17,481

Homes in ZIP Code 30909

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $310,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft

    755 Mc Clure Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Discover the charm of this beautifully updated mid-century modern home, where timeless character meets everyday comfort. Major improvements have already been taken care of, including a new roof (2024), brand new HVAC system (2026), partially updated electrical, and plumbing replaced within the last 10 years. The owner's suite stands out with its own private den, offering a flexible space that

    Alexina Griggs Summer House Realty

    755 Mc Clure Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /39

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,013 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    858 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    The WYNSTONE 4 floorplan is a 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch home. Enjoy a spacious living area perfect for day to day living or entertaining! From welcoming front porch, it invites you into the generous sized great room with fireplace and is open to the kitchen and dining. Beautiful granite counters in kitchen along with custom cabinets and center island. Master bath offers double vanities, framed

    858 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /40

    $181,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1413 Ranch Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,660

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Collins EXP Realty, LLC

    1413 Ranch Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1256 Admiral Ave Unit 85, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1256 Admiral Ave Unit 85, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $304,845

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Faith Lewright D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /43

    $349,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,751 Sq Ft

    1146 Sims Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    PRICE ADJUSTMENT!! Spacious 5-Bedroom Smart Home with Modern Comforts. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath home, built just 5 years ago and packed with features today's buyers love! Designed with flexibility in mind, the main level offers a guest bedroom and full bath-perfect for visitors or a home office. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite provides a peaceful retreat,

    Rebecca Wilder Century 21 Realty 1 Professionals

    1146 Sims Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /37

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3568 Crawfordville Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Available July 1, 2024. Rent is 1,700. NO PETS, NO ROOMMATES, NO SMOKING. Minimum credit score 650 required. Security deposit equal to 1 months rent. Brick one level w/ 4 bedrooms, 2 full bath. Large private fenced lot. Hard surface flooring in living area & 2 bedrooms. Carpet in other 2 bedrooms. Master w/ double tray ceiling, garden tub, separate shower & double sinks. Great room has vaulted

    Cathie Richards RE/MAX Reinvented

    3568 Crawfordville Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1711 Greenway Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,920

    Last Listing Agent Charissa Jones Realty One Group Visionaries

    1711 Greenway Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1247 Admiral Ave Unit 182, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1247 Admiral Ave Unit 182, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • Last Sold Price $294,015

• /2

    $235,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1280 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30813

    This new construction home in Weatherstone offers the perfect opportunity to enjoy new home living without the wait. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and a bonus powder room, this thoughtfully designed townhome combines modern style with everyday functionality. The open-concept floor plan allows for effortless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas, making it ideal for

    D.R. Horton Builder
    1280 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30813
  • /23

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • 4 BR Home in Granite Hill

    3211 Lexington Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    Updated 4 BR ranch in great location, convenient to everywhere. Freshly painted with lvp flooring throughout. Split bedroom plan with large primary suite, spacious kitchen, formal living room and dining room, additional living space. 2 car garage and covered back porch. Minutes to Fort Eisenhower gate 1. This rental is pet friendly under certain conditions: No puppies. 1 large or 2

    3211 Lexington Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /68

    $525,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2711 Wellington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,757

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Williamson Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    2711 Wellington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1255 Admiral Ave Unit 180, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1255 Admiral Ave Unit 180, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • Last Sold Price $327,015

      Last Listing Agent Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

  • /68

    $745,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,644 Sq Ft

    3212 Montpelier Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Welcome to 3212 Montpelier Drive, a stately brick residence set within the coveted Aumond Place community--known for its estate-sized lots, wide streets, and prime West Augusta location. Positioned on a beautifully maintained 0.61-acre lot, this 4,644-square-foot home offers 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a versatile walkout basement, combining classic character with thoughtful updates throughout. A

    The Stone Team Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    3212 Montpelier Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /29

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    552 Whitehead Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Move-in ready and full of charm, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers plenty of space to live, relax, and entertain. Inside you'll find both a formal living room and a spacious den with a fireplace, giving you flexible living areas to fit your lifestyle. The kitchen has a pass-thru window to the sunroom, a gas range, a dishwasher, and a refrigerator. Located minutes from downtown, Augusta

    Timothy Turner Aiken Augusta Property Management, Inc.

    552 Whitehead Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /29

    $182,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7020 Reagan Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,496

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Goodenough EXP Realty, LLC

    7020 Reagan Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1240 Admiral Ave Unit 82, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,714 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1240 Admiral Ave Unit 82, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • Last Sold Price $285,615

• /40

    $279,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft

    3515 Jamaica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Welcome home to 3515 Jamaica Drive. Located in a desirable Augusta neighborhood, this home features an inviting open-concept layout, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Step inside to find luxury vinyl flooring throughout, combining modern aesthetics with easy maintenance. The main living areas are open and airy, anchored by a classic brick fireplace with gas logs, adding warmth and

    Caleb Willing Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    3515 Jamaica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /12

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2924 Henry St Unit A, Augusta, GA 30909

    2924 Henry St Unit A, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /10

    $65,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    531 Boy Scout Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,872

    Last Listing Agent William Walker FIND YOUR MOUNTAIN ESCAPE

    531 Boy Scout Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1228 Admiral Ave Unit 79, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1228 Admiral Ave Unit 79, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $154/SF
      • Last Sold Price $304,845

• /17

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $725,806 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Situated on a highly desirable corner at Lake Forest Drive and Augusta's historic Walton Way, this exceptional parcel offers a rare opportunity in a prime location. Spanning nearly 3⁄4 of an acre, the lot provides ample space to design and build your custom dream home with room to spare for outdoor living, landscaping, or additional features. With its prominent positioning and strong visibility,

    Greg Oldham MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    Unlisted Address
  • /12

    $1,345 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5061 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    This 2 bedroom 2 bath townhome is available now. New paint and flooring throughout. There is extra storage out back and the back is fully fenced in . Rent includes trash and air filters being delivered to the home. No pets are allowed.

    Marylene Mack Mike Vickrey & Associates Inc

    5061 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /72

    $3,000,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    14 Highgate W, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 9,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,482,739

    Last Listing Agent Greg Oldham MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    14 Highgate W, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $338,083

      Not Listed For Sale

      4074 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4074 Cottingham Way, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • Last Sold Price $343,400

      Last Listing Agent Tony Wright Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

  • /16

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $249,833 per Acre

    1402 Marks Church Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    Prime Commercial Corner Lot in Augusta, GA - 0.6 Acres on Marks Church Rd Excellent opportunity to develop a high-visibility corner parcel in a thriving commercial area! This 0.6-acre lot is strategically located at the intersection of Marks Church Road and Beaver Drive, just minutes from Wrightsboro Road, major retail centers, and key transportation routes. Zoned B-1, this versatile property

    Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    1402 Marks Church Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3404 Covington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house for rent. House does have area for washer and dryer hookup. Utilities are not included. 1 pet can be allowed after pet fee is paid and approval of pet 3 bedroom, 2 bathrooms. 1325 sqft. 1 pet can be allowed after pet fee is paid and approval of pet

    3404 Covington Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /35

    $175,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1714 Sandalwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,791

    Last Listing Agent Carla Williamson Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    1714 Sandalwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1212 Admiral Ave Unit 75, Grovetown, GA 30813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,184 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1212 Admiral Ave Unit 75, Grovetown, GA 30813

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $252,000

• /46

    $215,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    3346 Tanglewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    BACK ON MARKET AT NO FAULT TO SELLER Tucked just off Wrightsboro Road in the heart of Augusta, this fully renovated home offers comfort, functionality, and a location that makes everyday living easy. Inside, you'll notice the natural light coming through the brand new windows, paired with fresh paint and LVP flooring throughout. The kitchen has been completely updated with quartz countertops, new

    Kaitlin Collins eXp Realty - Columbia

    3346 Tanglewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /31

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2703 Northwood Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    When you walk into this home, you can not help but say, there is no place like home. It has 2 master suites, one which is huge and has its own separate entrance. Baths have been remodeled. There are hardwood floors thru out. Big kitchen with lots of cabinets and all of your appliances. This home is a split plan with one master suite off kitchen and three other bedrooms on the other side of this

    Dianne Godsey RE/MAX Reinvented

    2703 Northwood Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /11

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2695 York Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,149

    Last Listing Agent Rose Evans Evans Real Estate Group

    2695 York Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $474,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      628 Lampart Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      628 Lampart Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $163/SF
      • Last Sold Price $477,600

      Last Listing Agent Elana Bell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

  • /6

    $280,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    3312 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    ''Beautiful all brick home, 3-bedroom, 2.-bath in a quiet west Augusta community. Ceramic tile flows throughout the home; elegant chair rail and crown molding add classic detail. Spacious fenced backyard — perfect for pets and outdoor living. Recent system upgrades include a new hot water tank and a new heat pump for efficient comfort. Two-car garage. landscaped yard.

    Wright Team Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    3312 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /22

    $1,925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    807 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    Available for mid-June occupancy. Three bedroom, 2 bath ranch home in Haynes Station neighborhood! Covered front porch. Luxury vinyl plank floors in foyer, opens to living room with spacious living room with vaulted ceiling and fan. Open, eat-in kitchen with granite countertops, island with bar, pantry and stainless steel appliances. Bonus flex room off kitchen can be used as additional

    807 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /51

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5435 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,590

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Dean ERA Wilder Realty

    5435 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /2

      Est $156,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      2917 Mock Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2917 Mock Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $62/SF
      • Last Sold Price $150,000

      Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones Tonya Jones Real Estate, LLC

  • /107

    $1,200,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,964 Sq Ft

    3043 Bransford Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    3043 Bransford Road is more than a home, it's a rare opportunity to own a piece of Augusta history in one of the city's most coveted neighborhoods. Tucked along Bransford Road, a quiet brick-lined street winding beneath the towering oaks of historic Forest Hills, this remarkable Southern Traditional French Provincial estate blends timeless architecture with exceptional modern living. Originally

    Trulock Group Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    3043 Bransford Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /39

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    5167 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed newer-construction home located in the desirable Captain's Corner community in Grovetown. This spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers an open-concept layout perfect for both entertaining and everyday comfort.The home features a bright and inviting living area, a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and a seamless

    Terrance Davis Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    5167 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /2

    $95,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3518 Nassau Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,755

    Last Listing Agent Micah Barber Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    3518 Nassau Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
    • /59

      Est $383,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      1044 Sims Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1044 Sims Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 115 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Jan 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sonia Salazar Re/max True Advantage

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home