921

Recently Sold Homes in 30909

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $430,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1224 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,609

    Last Listing Agent Elana Bell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    1224 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /33

    $304,730

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1336 Admiral Ave, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Captain's Corner

    1336 Admiral Ave, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /62

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    434 Waverly Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,955

    Last Listing Agent Venus Morris Griffin Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    434 Waverly Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /40

    $400,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    3018 Haynes Station Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,051

    Last Listing Agent Josh Keck Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3018 Haynes Station Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /19

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    412 York Ln, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,273 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,036

    Last Listing Agent Heejin Lowery Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    412 York Ln, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /25

    $172,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5140 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,350

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Ackerman Ackerman Capital LLC

    5140 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /26

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    3008 Rice St, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,966

    Last Listing Agent Diane Smith Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3008 Rice St, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /75

    $341,430

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    5179 Captain Dr Unit 143, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pontenstein D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5179 Captain Dr Unit 143, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /34

    $157,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    2846 Walton Way Unit 10, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Armstrong Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2846 Walton Way Unit 10, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /59

    $236,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1249 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Weatherstone

    1249 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /26

    $372,565

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    3088 Brems Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

3088 Brems Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /16

    $165,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    601 Wellesley Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,610

    Last Listing Agent James Dansby Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    601 Wellesley Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /37

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    2154 Bayvale Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,712

    Last Listing Agent Jayson Hinkson Keller Williams Realty Aiken Partners

    2154 Bayvale Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /39

    $1,001,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    506 Regent Place, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,001,559

    Last Listing Agent Martha Merry Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    506 Regent Place, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /5

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3364 Wedgewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,531

    Last Listing Agent Brigid Paulk Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3364 Wedgewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /34

    $308,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2082 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,998

    Last Listing Agent Mone Smith Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2082 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /20

    $240,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3620 Jamaica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,200

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Woo Augusta Real Estate Co.

    3620 Jamaica Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /36

    $339,430

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1316 Admiral Ave Unit 100, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Faith Lewright D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1316 Admiral Ave Unit 100, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /38

    $359,900

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1333 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

1333 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813
  • /55

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    3411 Kamel Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,679 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,250

    Last Listing Agent Jena Puckett Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    3411 Kamel Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    3985 Belair Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $65,789 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cunningham Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3985 Belair Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $245,220

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1287 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Weatherstone

    1287 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /73

    $875,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    8 Tall Pine Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,272

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie McManus Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    8 Tall Pine Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /56

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2904 Stratford Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,692

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Collins EXP Realty, LLC

    2904 Stratford Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /29

    $145,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    3126 Scenic Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,828

    Last Listing Agent James Hadden Jim Hadden Real Estate

    3126 Scenic Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /35

    $364,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1337 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    1337 Elbron Dr, Augusta, GA 30813
  • /19

    $232,500

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1256 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shakedra Rivers D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1256 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /28

    $165,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    2823 Walters Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,314

    Last Listing Agent Mel Stuppard VanderMorgan Realty

    2823 Walters Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /6

    $96,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1017 Stevens Creek Rd Unit 152, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Howell Ray Fredericks Realty Co.

    1017 Stevens Creek Rd Unit 152, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /43

    $332,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    818 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 193 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,870

    Last Listing Agent Kalista Cave Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    818 Goodale Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2007 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,244

    Last Listing Agent Gerilyn Delaurentys Summer House Realty

    2007 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3344 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $503,280

    Last Listing Agent Carol Tapley MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    3344 Wheeler Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /42

    $389,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    1203 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,267

1203 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /55

    $405,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    419 Dorchester Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,667

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Baura Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    419 Dorchester Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /22

    $313,560

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1312 Admiral Ave Unit 99, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1312 Admiral Ave Unit 99, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /75

    $358,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    1810 Powell Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,480

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA THOMPSON MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    1810 Powell Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /22

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2702 Downing St, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,077 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,761

    Last Listing Agent Gardelle Lewis, Jr. Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    2702 Downing St, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $220,900

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4002 Hidden Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,643

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Williamson Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    4002 Hidden Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /19

    $234,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1248 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelvin Facey D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1248 Bent Water Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /47

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    997 Hay Meadow Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $125/SF

    Current Estimated Value $358,151

    Last Listing Agent Eddye Blackwell ERA Wilder Realty

    997 Hay Meadow Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home