925

Recently Sold Homes in 30909

Section Image
  • /11

    $236,750

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3004 Bramble Wood Trail, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,498

    Last Listing Agent Louie B. Hydrick RE/MAX Reinvented

    3004 Bramble Wood Trail, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /25

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    250 Lafayette Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,642

    Last Listing Agent Vanamey Fleming MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    250 Lafayette Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /36

    $243,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2516 Commons Trace, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,990

    Last Listing Agent Micah Barber Meybohm R E - Success Center

    2516 Commons Trace, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /36

    $295,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2704 Springwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,475

    Last Listing Agent Susan Salisbury Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    2704 Springwood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $303,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    2616 Leland Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,640

    Last Listing Agent Willie Hicks Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    2616 Leland Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /19

    $214,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3254 Summerchase Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,108

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    3254 Summerchase Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /21

    $179,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    3136 Summerchase Place, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,397

    Last Listing Agent Debra Franco Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    3136 Summerchase Place, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /53

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    3027 Wrightsboro Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,047

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Gibbs Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3027 Wrightsboro Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /26

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4224 Match Point Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,317

    Last Listing Agent Venus Morris Griffin Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    4224 Match Point Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /29

    $175,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2032 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,230

    Last Listing Agent Gerilyn Delaurentys MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    2032 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /48

    $303,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2705 Rosewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,400

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kelly Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    2705 Rosewood Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /14

    $128,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2846 Walton Way Unit 40, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,612

    Last Listing Agent Sister Team Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    2846 Walton Way Unit 40, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /30

    $164,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    2003 Caton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,642

    Last Listing Agent Tonda Booker Real Broker, LLC

    2003 Caton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /45

    $250,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    4355 Ridge Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,855

    Last Listing Agent Farrah Barber MOUNTAIN & LAKE PROPERTIES

    4355 Ridge Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /34

    $203,650

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1908 Aspen Green Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,420

    Last Listing Agent Chad Trollinger Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    1908 Aspen Green Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /58

    $615,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    3109 Natalie Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $625,614

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Trulock Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    3109 Natalie Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /41

    $250,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    568 Martin Ln, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,250

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Lightsey Courson Realty, LLC

    568 Martin Ln, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /62

    $715,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    3232 Skinner Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $759,584

    Last Listing Agent Trulock Group Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    3232 Skinner Mill Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /37

    $278,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    3314 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,925

    Last Listing Agent Edwin Douglass Blanchard & Calhoun - SN

    3314 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /54

    $299,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    904 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,808

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie McManus Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    904 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /28

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    1326 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,536

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Team Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    1326 Highland Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /22

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2644 Raymond Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,911

    Last Listing Agent Richard Wiebe Red Rock Realty

    2644 Raymond Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /30

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2638 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,253

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    2638 Central Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /10

    $178,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2617 National Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,710

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Griffin Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    2617 National Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home