296

Recently Sold Belair Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $262,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    3233 Peninsula Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,345

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Mcdaniel Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    3233 Peninsula Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /34

    $341,530 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1348 Admiral Ave Unit 108, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Faith Lewright D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1348 Admiral Ave Unit 108, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /30

    $335,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    1001 Rosland Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,654

    Last Listing Agent Carsha Holley Pearl Street Realty, LLC

    1001 Rosland Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    3844 Belair Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,987

    Last Listing Agent Dream Home Partners Re/max True Advantage

    3844 Belair Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /26

    $279,430 Sold May 16, 2025

    1292 Admiral Ave Unit 94, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

1292 Admiral Ave Unit 94, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /31

    $319,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    152 Sims Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,885

    Last Listing Agent LaKisha Singleton Realty One Group Visionaries

    152 Sims Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /30

    $341,430 Sold Feb 19, 2026

    5179 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Captain's Corner

    5179 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /19

    $274,430 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5184 Captain Dr Unit 161, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    5184 Captain Dr Unit 161, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /2

    $341,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    3023 Hillcreek Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,319

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Stephenson Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    3023 Hillcreek Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • 5147 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

    $288,430 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5147 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Captain's Corner

    5147 Captain Dr, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /26

    $285,930 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1299 Admiral Ave Unit 169, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

1299 Admiral Ave Unit 169, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /20

    $296,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    1283 Admiral Ave, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,855

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    1283 Admiral Ave, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /25

    $275,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7105 Summerton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,950

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Dowaliby David Greene Realty, Llc

    7105 Summerton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $278,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    3075 Ashley Loop, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christine May Leading Edge Real Estate

    3075 Ashley Loop, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /22

    $312,560 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1303 Admiral Ave Unit 168, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

1303 Admiral Ave Unit 168, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /2

    $210,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1125 Brookstone Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 9,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent laurie pilcher Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    1125 Brookstone Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    4128 Pullman Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,515

    Last Listing Agent GA SC Homes Team Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    4128 Pullman Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $254,510 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    3430 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,242

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Pulliam Jhani Realty

    3430 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $322,400 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    7069 Summerton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,920

    Last Listing Agent JESSICA THOMPSON Meybohm Real Estate - Evans

    7069 Summerton Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $269,900 Sold May 01, 2026

    3025 Brockham Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,122

    Last Listing Agent Murline Winfield HomeSmart CSRA

    3025 Brockham Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $315,560 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1328 Admiral Ave Unit 103, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

1328 Admiral Ave Unit 103, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    5301 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,235

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Goodwin Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    5301 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $287,555 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1315 Admiral Ave Unit 165, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

1315 Admiral Ave Unit 165, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    729 Holderness Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,152

    Last Listing Agent Michael Niehus Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    729 Holderness Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /32

    $270,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3655 Crawfordville Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,855

    Last Listing Agent Sharmela Johnson Kings Chapel Realty, LLC

    3655 Crawfordville Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /32

    $305,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2144 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,213

    Last Listing Agent Debra Franco Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    2144 Willhaven Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    3953 Bolton St, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,063

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Ruiz My Keys Real Estate, LLC

    3953 Bolton St, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $233,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1252 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Weatherstone

    1252 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /31

    $209,900 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    5226 Aruba Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,025

    Last Listing Agent Caleb Willing Better Homes & Gardens Executive Partners

    5226 Aruba Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $272,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    3410 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,835

    Last Listing Agent Justin Bolin VanderMorgan Realty

    3410 Camak Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /52

    $290,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    4521 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,426

    Last Listing Agent Edward Hall Perry Hall Properties, LLC

    4521 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /69

    $360,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5309 Bull St, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,972

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    5309 Bull St, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /29

    $182,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    7020 Reagan Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,889

    Last Listing Agent Cathie Goodenough EXP Realty, LLC

    7020 Reagan Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /51

    $363,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    5435 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,590

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Dean ERA Wilder Realty

    5435 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /31

    $227,900 Sold May 22, 2025

    3312 Cushendal Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,087

    Last Listing Agent Shane Yeager Braun Properties, LLC

    3312 Cushendal Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $299,400 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1411 Feldspar Ct, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,494

    Last Listing Agent Peter Larson Summer House Realty

    1411 Feldspar Ct, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /24

    $179,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    5149 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,639

    Last Listing Agent Elana Murray Southeastern Residential, LLC

    5149 Wheeler Lake Rd, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /53

    $355,500 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    996 Mulford Loop, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,258

    Last Listing Agent Rachel White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    996 Mulford Loop, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /34

    $295,900 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    5174 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,813

    Last Listing Agent Rose Evans Evans Real Estate Group

    5174 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $75,000 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3934 Grape Ave, Augusta, GA 30909

    • Land
    • 34,848 Sq Ft
    • $93,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,990

    Last Listing Agent Janika Ivey Homesmart

    3934 Grape Ave, Augusta, GA 30909

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 8

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Belair, GA?
The houses for sale in Belair, GA spend an average of 53 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Belair, GA?
There are 106 active homes for sale in Belair, GA.

Home Trends in Belair, GA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$295,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$300,100
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$232,750
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$277,450
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$155
Number of Homes for Sale
106
Last 12 months Home Sales
312
Months of Supply
4.10
Median List Price
$300,007
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home