4,465

Recently Sold Augusta, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    3951 Foxhill Ct, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,257

    Last Listing Agent Bradley Real Estate Group Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    3951 Foxhill Ct, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /50

    $305,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    225 Simmons Ct, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,833

    Last Listing Agent Amy Cook AMY COOK & CO., LLC

    225 Simmons Ct, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /31

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1541 Wilder St, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,286

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Walls Auben Realty, LLC

    1541 Wilder St, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3642 Highlands Cir, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,056

    Last Listing Agent Amy Scherer Southeastern Residential, LLC

    3642 Highlands Cir, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /27

    $239,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1047 Mizuno Dr, Augusta, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Great Southern Homes Worthington

    1047 Mizuno Dr, Augusta, GA 30815
  • /27

    $235,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1743 King Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,303 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,287

    Last Listing Agent Peter Larson Summer House Realty

    1743 King Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /30

    $185,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3023 Abba Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,833

    Last Listing Agent Venus Morris Griffin Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    3023 Abba Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /21

    $296,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1283 Admiral Ave, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,855

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Rollings Shannon Rollings Real Estate

    1283 Admiral Ave, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /75

    $655,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    12 Shadowbrook Cir, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,698

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie McManus Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    12 Shadowbrook Cir, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /46

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5294 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,836

    Last Listing Agent Ahmad Hussaini Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    5294 Copse Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • 4573 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    $295,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4573 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,472

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hosner Chapman Hall Realtors

    4573 Logans Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /2

    $270,630

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2055 Signal Hill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,881

    D.R. Horton Bellemeade Landing

    2055 Signal Hill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /18

    $307,169

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    145 Autumn Gold Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    145 Autumn Gold Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /19

    $276,430

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1415 Admiral Ave Unit 138, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jausiah Xamir D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1415 Admiral Ave Unit 138, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /18

    $232,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1256 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Weatherstone

    1256 Bent Water Cir, Grovetown, GA 30813
  • /30

    $135,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    835 Mitchell St, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,517

    Last Listing Agent Lili Youngblood Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    835 Mitchell St, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /27

    $239,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    4387 Quail Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,605 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,459

    Last Listing Agent David Greene David Greene Realty, Llc

    4387 Quail Creek Rd, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /30

    $260,430

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    3420 Firestone Dr Unit 157, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chauncey Moody D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    3420 Firestone Dr Unit 157, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • 328 Saddletree Ln, Augusta, GA 30907

    $278,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    328 Saddletree Ln, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,822

    Last Listing Agent Mailliw Carolin Chattahoochee North, LLC

    328 Saddletree Ln, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /29

    $255,430

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2064 Signal Hill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Bellemeade Landing

    2064 Signal Hill Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1642 Whitney St, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,488

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson RCM Real Estate Co

    1642 Whitney St, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /34

    $300,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1101 Brookstone Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,706

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Brown Century 21 Results Realty Services

    1101 Brookstone Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /27

    $130,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    3626 Langdon Dr, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,557

    Last Listing Agent Lee Kitchen Meybohm Real Estate - North Augusta

    3626 Langdon Dr, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /32

    $175,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2016 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,352

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Stoms AMY COOK & CO., LLC

    2016 Summer Valley Way, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /32

    $167,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1738 King Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,685

    Last Listing Agent The Stone Team Meybohm Real Estate - Wheeler

    1738 King Woods Dr, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /25

    $212,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3466 Firestone Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,667

    D.R. Horton Laurel Park Townhomes

    3466 Firestone Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /23

    $109,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2216 Martin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,333

    Last Listing Agent James White Auben Realty, LLC

    2216 Martin Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    2632 Raymond Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,953

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Mullins Blanchard & Calhoun - Evans

    2632 Raymond Ave, Augusta, GA 30904
  • /69

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5309 Bull St, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,972

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Phillips Real Broker, LLC

    5309 Bull St, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /23

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    518 Ellison Way, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,294

    Last Listing Agent Kim Courson Jim Courson Realty

    518 Ellison Way, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /29

    $319,900

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    249 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,406

    249 Red Haven Ct, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /40

    $255,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    322 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,812

    Last Listing Agent Micah Barber Meybohm R E - Success Center

    322 Sleepy Hollow Ct, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /28

    $409,900

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3371 Stockport Dr, Augusta, GA 30815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,723 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherelle Bonds Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beazley Realtors

    3371 Stockport Dr, Augusta, GA 30815
  • /17

    $115,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2208 Bungalow Rd, Augusta, GA 30906

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,435

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WHEATLEY Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    2208 Bungalow Rd, Augusta, GA 30906
  • /57

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4179 Heathcliff Dr, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,849 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,283

4179 Heathcliff Dr, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /36

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4225 Spruce Ln, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,684

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Bowman Jim Hadden Real Estate

    4225 Spruce Ln, Augusta, GA 30907
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2914 Butler Manor Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,439

    Last Listing Agent Susan K Jackson RCM Real Estate Co

    2914 Butler Manor Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /60

    $270,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1129 Waltons Trail, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,390

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kineman Ray Fredericks Realty Co.

    1129 Waltons Trail, Hephzibah, GA 30815
  • /56

    $359,900

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2904 Stratford Dr, Augusta, GA 30909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,692

    Last Listing Agent Kaitlin Collins EXP Realty, LLC

    2904 Stratford Dr, Augusta, GA 30909
  • /54

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    731 Summerfield Abbey Ct, Augusta, GA 30907

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,158

    Last Listing Agent William Wilson Keller Williams Realty Augusta Partners

    731 Summerfield Abbey Ct, Augusta, GA 30907

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home