11,956

Homes in ZIP Code 04330

Section Image
  • /66

    $385,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    88 Hillcrest Drive Extension, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,045

    Last Listing Agent Buffy Dumont Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    88 Hillcrest Drive Extension, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /25

      Est $232,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Porter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 691 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      4 Porter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $336/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Perrault Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /5

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft

    3431 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Well-Maintained Country Cape on 12.5 Acres with Exceptional Features! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, updates, and opportunity with this well-maintained country Cape set on 12.5 acres with extensive road frontage. The property offers potential for future division (buyer to verify), making it an excellent option for those seeking space and flexibility. The home has been thoughtfully updated

    Hiedi Laliberte Listings Direct

    3431 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /23

    $310,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2959 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $294/SF

    Current Estimated Value $301,069

    Last Listing Agent Andrew McMullen Central Maine Real Estate

    2959 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /24

      Est $238,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Porter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      8 Porter St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

  • /24

    $62,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    46 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    This spacious double-wide offers a solid layout and plenty of opportunity for someone ready to bring their own vision to life. Located in a quiet, well-maintained 55+ park, the home features generous room sizes, a functional floor plan, and a nice lot. It does need some updates and repairs, making it ideal for someone looking for an affordable home they can customize.

    Shelly Frost Brookewood Realty

    46 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    120 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF

    Current Estimated Value $345,068

    Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    120 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /47

      Est $413,243

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Fairview Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      68 Fairview Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelley Nadeau Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /14

    $70,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $137,255 per Acre

    116 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Beautiful building lot offered in a newer Augusta neighborhood- Fieldstone Place. The lot is open with tall pines lining it's back boundary line, and faces southwest. Amenities offered on this half acre lot are a paved, public street with underground utilities, street lamps, sidewalks, public water & sewer. No association, and mail is delivered right to the property. Since 2008, many beautiful

    Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    116 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /21

    $265,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    145 Shepherd Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,526

    Last Listing Agent YULI HUANG Keller Williams Realty

    145 Shepherd Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /14

      Est $242,098

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      181 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,500
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Bourassa Maine Real Estate Co

  • /11

    $14,200

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $11,833 per Acre

    Lot 254 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover this 1.2± acre wooded lot on Eastern Avenue in Augusta—offering a peaceful, natural setting just minutes from downtown, shopping, and the Togus VA Medical Center. With public water available at the street and no existing driveway, this parcel is ready for your vision, whether you're planning a year-round residence, seasonal getaway, or investment build. The mature trees and gently

    Christopher Ireland True North Realty, Inc.

    Lot 254 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $401,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Crooker St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,843

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    5 Crooker St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /35

      Est $330,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Fairview Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,546 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      51 Fairview Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kirkpatrick Rizzo Mattson

  • /61

    $524,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    19 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Great opportunity to own in one of Augusta's newest and thoughtfully designed neighborhoods. This well-appointed home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, anchored by an open-concept kitchen and living area that creates a natural flow for both everyday living and entertaining. Set on approximately half an acre, the property balances usable outdoor space with low-maintenance living. A paver back

    Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    19 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    2672 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,385

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    2672 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /40

      Est $298,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      55 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

  • /51

    $199,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    7 Frog Holler Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    Here's an opportunity to build equity and enjoy Togus Pond. This 1946 cape sits on 2.23 acres of land with water views, and a ROW to access the pond. The home offers 2 bedrooms, 1 full bath and first floor laundry, Wood stove in the living room, FHA furnace and an insulated basement, new hybrid hot water. Upstairs attic space. A garage/ barn does need work also. Conveniently access to Augusta or

    Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    7 Frog Holler Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /87

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    210 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,674

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Place Hoang Realty

    210 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $263,407

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      41 Highland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /7

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1.15 Acres
    • $86,956 per Acre

    Lot 5 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to Grandview Heights Subdivision in Sidney! Discover a rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in a thoughtfully planned subdivision offering faster build times, predictable timelines, and modern efficiency. Located in the town of Sidney, this community is known for low property taxes, peaceful living, and a prime location between Augusta and Waterville, making commuting and daily

    Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Lot 5 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /51

    $225,500

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6 Forest Ln, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    6 Forest Ln, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $241,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      43 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chasity Caron Alex & Associates Realty

  • /2

    $199,900

    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    3 Ryan Ct, Augusta, ME 04330

    3 units await your investment strategy. Lots going on here with a huge basement and great unit composition.

    Daniel Hildebrandt AllMaineHomes, LLC

    3 Ryan Ct, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /7

    $95,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    Lot 24E S & V Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 5.89 Acres
    • $16,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darcy Liberty Integrity Homes Real Estate Group, PC

    Lot 24E S & V Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /31

      Est $233,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      53 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $80,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    166 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Come build on a beautiful 2+/- acre lot near Greeley Pond! Dead end wooded road. City approved to build 1 or 2 family dwelling (either attached or detached as 2 buildings). Surveyed, and septic approved. Professional tree work completed with crushed stone drive installed. Electric pole at street. 250' of road frontage, regular rectangular lot. Less than 2 miles from Togus & Togus Pond. Come

    Laura Burden Beacon Realty

    166 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /28

    $235,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    11 School St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,950

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Googins Fieldstone Real Estate Partners

    11 School St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /27

      Est $258,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      36 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maura Gammans Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /67

    $375,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    20 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Three-unit apartment building. Two spacious two-bedroom units that come fully furnished. Commonly rented to traveling Hospital staff. Smaller efficiency unit with long term tenant. Property includes vinyl windows, new siding on most of the building, oil heat, city water and sewer. Washer and dryer on site. Conveniently located in the center of Augusta, close to shopping, restaurants, and medical

    Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    20 Cedar St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /52

    $275,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    33 Mclaughlin Cir, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,856

    Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

    33 Mclaughlin Cir, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /43

      Est $235,155

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      60 Longwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cassidy NextHome Experience

  • /4

    $639,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft

    Sidney, ME 04330

    Introducing a beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath modular Colonial in the desirable Grandview Heights Subdivision. This 1,864± sq. ft. two-story home offers the timeless appeal of a traditional Colonial paired with modern efficiency and thoughtful design. The home is currently completed at the shop and ready to be assembled on the lot of your choosing within Grandview Heights — giving you

Sidney, ME 04330
  • /68

    $264,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    58 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,962

    Last Listing Agent Max Ross Pouliot Real Estate

    58 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $248,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      53 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $248/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $760,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft

    Lot 10 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Build your dream home with this thoughtfully designed 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction offering, set on a 1.08 acre lot. This spacious two-story design blends modern functionality with classic New England charm and allows buyers the opportunity to personalize finishes and selections prior to construction. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for both

Lot 10 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /50

    $381,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1235 Weeks Mills Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,512

    Last Listing Agent Heather Linkin Keller Williams Realty

    1235 Weeks Mills Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $307,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      41 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $291,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

• /51

    $330,000

    Open Tue 5PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Countryside living at it's best! Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this well-maintained ranch-style home at 531 Church Hill Road offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Situated on 3 beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a spacious layout with a large kitchen complete with island and pantry, open dining area with access to the back patio, and a bright living

    Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /55

    $395,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    5 Summer St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1848

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,029

    Last Listing Agent Eric Swails Brookewood Realty

    5 Summer St, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home