11,956

Homes in ZIP Code 04330

Section Image
    • /42

      Est $81,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,796 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      35 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Below List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julian Harwood LAER

  • /31

    $210,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft

    49 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Stately 2296 sq ft colonial waiting for someone to bring it back to its glory.Hardwood floors throughout, front to back living room with fireplace, library, formal dining, sunny, enclosed front porch. 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, detached garage on almost 1 acre overlooking the park.This is an estate sale

    Christine Karales Paul Your Real Estate Company

    49 Pearl St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /36

    $147,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    19 Deer Run Ridge, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $131/SF

    Current Estimated Value $146,313

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

    19 Deer Run Ridge, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /51

      Est $385,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Spencer St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 Spencer St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $450,000

    $75K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 50.12 Acres
    • $8,978 per Acre

    120 Bond Brook Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover an exceptional opportunity to own and develop a strategically located parcel in the heart of Augusta. This expansive piece of land offers a rare combination of privacy and accessibility. Just minutes from downtown Augusta, I-95 access, the Maine State House, UMaine, and major retail corridors. Gently sloping with natural features, mature trees, and proximity to Bond Brook recreational

    Nicole Snyder Keller Williams Realty

    120 Bond Brook Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /71

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    8 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,899

    Last Listing Agent Julie Peacock LAER

    8 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $236,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      38 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,038
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /34

    $439,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft

    320 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Back on the market due to no fault of the home! This 3 bedroom / 2 full bathroom split-level ranch has just undergone a complete revitalization at the hands of a local contractor known for quality craftsmanship and standing behind his work. Proudly positioned on the west side about a mile and a half down the Eight Rod Road, the location is just far enough outside of the city to provide peace and

    Erica O'Conn George O'Connor Rizzo Mattson

    320 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    10 Valley St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,253

    Last Listing Agent Ryley Austin Hearth & Key Realty

    10 Valley St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /57

      Est $315,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Greene CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

  • /32

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    510 Sunflower Ln E, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to 510 Sunflower Lane E in Sidney, where peaceful waterfront living meets year-round comfort. Enjoy beautiful water views from your screened-in porch and convenient right-of-way access to Ward Pond, perfect for kayaking, fishing, or simply relaxing by the water. Inside, you'll find an inviting open-concept layout featuring the kitchen, dining, and living areas, highlighted by stunning red

    Jennifer Sumrall The Maine Real Estate Experience

    510 Sunflower Ln E, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /42

    $382,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    214 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,005

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Tibbetts Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

    214 Windsor Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /21

      Est $275,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      36 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Les Priest Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /58

    $275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    157 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Charming in-town home filled with character and warmth! Conveniently located close to downtown amenities and just minutes from the interstate, this property offers easy commuting without sacrificing neighborhood charm. Beautiful woodwork flows throughout, complemented by exposed wooden beams and a cozy fireplace that anchors the spacious living room-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A classic

    Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    157 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /34

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2 First Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,805

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Webb Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    2 First Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $264,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

  • /5

    $859,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft

    Lot 2 Tylers Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Build your dream home with this thoughtfully designed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath new construction offering, set on a 1.03 acre lot. This spacious two-story design blends modern functionality with classic New England charm and allows buyers the opportunity to personalize finishes and selections prior to construction. The main level features an open-concept kitchen, dining, and living area, ideal for both

    Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Lot 2 Tylers Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /55

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    150 Albee Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Rideout Strategic Real Estate Services

    150 Albee Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /38

      Est $280,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Princiotta Keller Williams Realty

  • /6

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $98,038 per Acre

    Lot 8 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    Welcome to Grandview Heights Subdivision in Sidney! Discover a rare opportunity to own a brand-new home in a thoughtfully planned subdivision offering faster build times, predictable timelines, and modern efficiency. Located in the town of Sidney, this community is known for low property taxes, peaceful living, and a prime location between Augusta and Waterville, making commuting and daily

Lot 8 Sierrahs Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /20

    $229,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    78 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,968

    Last Listing Agent Matt Boulerice New England Realty Group LLC

    78 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /43

      Est $245,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Tarbox Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /28

    $232,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    65 Smith St Unit 8, Augusta, ME 04330

    Here is a very nice and well-maintained low maintenance condo with a very convenient location that is ready to move right into! So much to offer: 2 bedroom and 2 full baths with numerous updates, over 1,200 SF, one floor living, bright and open living space - the layout is both functional and inviting, good size kitchen with oak cabinets, fully applianced and a dining area, spacious and sunny

    James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    65 Smith St Unit 8, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /44

    $80,500

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    18 Garden Way, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

    18 Garden Way, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $339,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      308 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

  • /10

    $285,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,996 Sq Ft

    21 Laurel St, Augusta, ME 04330

    2 big units at the top of the hill. 3 bedrooms up and 3+bedrooms down. Detached 1-car garage. Big basement. Full rehab 2 years ago. New electric baseboard heat throughout. New water heater. What a terrific way to start out with a mortgage being paid by the tenant!

    Daniel Hildebrandt AllMaineHomes, LLC

    21 Laurel St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /29

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    8 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,975

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Halford NextHome Experience

    8 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $312,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      88 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennell Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

  • /5

    $54,900

    • Land
    • 5.29 Acres
    • $10,378 per Acre

    3020 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 5.29-acre parcel on North Belfast Avenue in Augusta. Tucked along a quiet stretch, this fully wooded lot offers a peaceful, rural setting while still being just minutes from the heart of the city.The property is ideally located near everyday essentials, schools, and major routes, with easy access to Interstate 95 for commuting

    Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

    3020 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /21

    $299,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    14 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,543

    Last Listing Agent John Larochelle HFM Realty Inc

    14 Winter St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /51

      Est $388,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Caswell St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Caswell St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

  • /48

    $299,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    897 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    3Bedroom, 2 bath Ranch with the possibility of inlaw apartment downstairs, Circular driveway with attached upper and lower one car garages, sunroom, well landscaped, large back lawn

    Steve Billing Brookewood Realty

    897 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $299,999

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    12 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,747

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    12 Sewall St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $275,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      22 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Montgomery Rizzo Mattson

  • /27

    $475,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft

    73 Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Impeccably maintained year-round residence with delightful long views and easy and pristine frontage on Worromontogus Lake also known as Togus Pond. Whether envisioned as a classic yet straightforward summer retreat or used for all four seasons, this property offers well-kept systems and a turn-key lifestyle with nothing to do but savor the surroundings. Inside are cathedral ceilings with

    Lewis Wheelwright LandVest, Inc.

    73 Woodard Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $6,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    Lot 77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,200 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 150% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $218,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      50 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lawrence Ferraro Realty LLC

  • /33

    $116,000

    $13K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    4 Clover Corner Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to 4 Clover Corner Lane, a thoughtfully designed, move-in-ready home offering smart space and modern comfort. This cozy home boasts 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath which is ideal for a cozy, low-maintenance lifestyle. Inside, you'll discover efficient and appealing living areas with plenty of natural light. The open layout maximizes every square foot, making it ideal for furnishing, relaxing,

    Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    4 Clover Corner Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /36

    $437,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    205 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 3,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,031

    Last Listing Agent Steven Chicoine Keller Williams Realty

    205 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /28

      Est $279,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      74 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home