2,923

Gardiner, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $244,800

    • 4,513 Sq Ft

    36 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    No Showings. Over 4,500 sq. ft., this former office building and retirement home is conveniently located just one block above historic downtown Gardiner and the post office. Enjoy a walkable location close to local amenities, including grocery stores, City Hall, restaurants, and shopping. The property is currently being used as a 2 unit residential rental. The broker and seller have not inspected

    Agent Photo

    Katie McAllister

    McAllister Real Estate

    (207) 492-5046

    36 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /20

    $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    556 Water St Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345

    completely remodeled duplex in Gardiner, nice large units with easy access to Maine turnpike and I-295 less than one hour to Portland and mid coast areas 15 min to Augusta, Togas V.A Building features, hardwood floors, washer, laundry, hook up in each unit, off street parking household, trash collection on site, plowing,

    556 Water St Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /42

    $320,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    117 Dresden Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,752

    Last Listing Agent Sam Prindle Tim Dunham Realty

    117 Dresden Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /35

      Est $397,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      125 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $395,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

  • /58

    $349,000

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    145 Dresden Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    OPEN HOUSE SATURDAY MAY 23 9-11 AM. This classic New England home is located in one of Gardiner's most desirable historic neighborhoods, offering timeless character, flexible living space, and an incredibly walkable location. Featuring 4 bedrooms and beautiful hardwood floors throughout, this home blends historic charm with everyday functionality.The attached garage, formerly a carriage

    Agent Photo

    Katie McAllister

    McAllister Real Estate

    (207) 393-2353

    145 Dresden Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /14

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    70 Elm St Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345

    70 Elm St Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /51

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    342 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,834

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    342 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /37

      Est $313,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      175 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

  • /41

    $299,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    13 Carey Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to 13 Carey Lane in Gardiner -- a charming ranch-style home offering the ease of one-floor living on a peaceful 1.67-acre lot. Built in 2006, this property features 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and approximately 1,252 square feet of comfortable living space. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Gardiner, I-95, Augusta, and local amenities, this home combines rural tranquility

    Agent Photo

    David Super

    Tim Dunham Realty

    (207) 640-7965

    13 Carey Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /30

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 350 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    103 Brunswick Ave Unit Suite 4, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Beautifully renovated studio in a great central Gardiner location, minutes to I-95 and the river front. This apartment was completely renovated and features a brand new bathroom and kitchenette, hardwood floors and new paint. This unit has it's own private driveway and outdoor deck. All utilities and internet included. Flat screen Samsung for streaming your favorite shows. Apartment is an easy

    103 Brunswick Ave Unit Suite 4, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /2

    $28,500

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot 7 Marston, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 53 Acres
    • $538 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 7 Marston, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /46

      Est $430,168

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Tilbury Park, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      38 Tilbury Park, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $443,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Cotnoir LAER

  • /32

    $389,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    38 Hume Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    At the end of a long private driveway, this home sits tucked back on over 16 acres, offering a level of privacy that's hard to come by. Surrounded by trees and open space, there's room to explore, relax, and enjoy the outdoors without feeling crowded. It feels removed from the noise and pace of everyday life, yet you're still on public water and just minutes from Interstate 95. It's the kind of

    Agent Photo

    Christopher Voynik

    Listings Direct

    (207) 600-9014

    38 Hume Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /2

    $1,975 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    20 Williams Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    This 3 bed 2 bath doublewide home is located in our clean safe and quiet park. water and sewer are included. Sorry no pets with out pre approval . Pictures will be updated once they become available. Pic is of a similar unit. Please feel free to reach out to the office M-F 8am-5pm EST @ . Our applications can be found on our website

    20 Williams Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /36

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    977 Wiscasset Rd, Pittston, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,629

    Last Listing Agent Hiedi Laliberte Listings Direct

    977 Wiscasset Rd, Pittston, ME 04345
    • /45

      Est $303,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      70 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 114 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Tucker Keller Williams Realty

  • /54

    $519,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft

    46 Longwood Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    A thoughtfully crafted contemporary ranch tucked into one of Gardiner's most peaceful settings. Welcome to 46 Longwood Drive, set on 1.31 beautifully landscaped acres with access to Cobbosseecontee Stream, this home offers the rare balance of privacy, comfort, and elevated everyday living. Designed with both intention and ease in mind, the home welcomes you with sun-filled living spaces, an

    Agent Photo

    Andrea Babbin Wood

    Breakwater Realty Group, LLC

    (207) 569-9854

    46 Longwood Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /40

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    7 Snow St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,992

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Ludka Maine Realty 2000

    7 Snow St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /21

      Est $215,402

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,287 Sq Ft
      • Built 1830
      88 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keely Walter Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /57

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    37 Palmer Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Set on 3.36 private acres surrounded by trees and nature, this spacious 2005 cape-style home offers the perfect blend of comfort, flexibility, and peaceful country living. With 4 oversized bedrooms and a full bathroom on each floor, the layout is ideal for a variety of living arrangements.The first floor features a large mudroom entry, the ultimate catch-all space with plenty of room for

    Agent Photo

    Katie McAllister

    McAllister Real Estate

    (207) 531-5475

    37 Palmer Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /48

    $104,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    16 Snow St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,209

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Densmore Hoang Realty

    16 Snow St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /23

      Est $220,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      44 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      44 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,905
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Mateja Keller Williams Realty

  • /37

    $349,900

    New Construction $14K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 939 Sq Ft

    38 Oak St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to easy living in the heart of Gardiner, Maine -- where country charm meets in-town convenience. This thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, one-and-a-half-bath home offers comfort you'll feel the moment you walk in. Radiant heat flows beneath your feet, keeping every step warm and inviting through Maine's changing seasons. The well-appointed kitchen is both beautiful and functional,

    Agent Photo

    Jill Huard

    Summit Real Estate

    (207) 305-3417

    38 Oak St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /30

    $379,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,456

    Last Listing Agent Anna Moskowitz Hoang Realty

    2 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /46

      Est $229,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Pope St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      16 Pope St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rylee Knox EXP Realty

  • /21

    $365,000

    New Construction Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    28 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    This beautifully crafted new home is ready to welcome its first owners. Bright and inviting connected kitchen and living area. Offering three bedrooms and two spacious full bathrooms, this home combines comfort and functionality throughout. Enjoy peaceful wooded views from the bedrooms, providing a serene natural backdrop. Designed with energy efficiency in mind, the home features radiant heat

    Agent Photo

    Anna Moskowitz

    Hoang Realty

    (207) 263-0399

    28 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /14

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    737 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,437

    Last Listing Agent Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

    737 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /58

      Est $242,186

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      18 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Harwood LAER

  • /46

    $379,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    56 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Charming New Englander located in a neighborhood just a short distance from Gardiner Commons, downtown, and the waterfront area. This inviting home features a beautiful custom kitchen, spacious rooms throughout, including a bright and airy double living room perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The dining room was once used as a first floor bedroom and can easily be converted back. Enjoy quiet

    Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    56 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /39

    $275,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    67 Church St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,826

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fortin NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    67 Church St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /34

      Est $257,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      21 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

  • /34

    $349,900

    New Construction Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    312 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Nestled on a quiet lot just minutes from downtown Gardiner, this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home, built in 2021, offers a great balance of modern comfort and low-maintenance living. With approximately 1,200 square feet, the layout is efficient, functional, and designed to make everyday living easy. Inside, you'll find clean, modern finishes and a bright, open feel throughout. The kitchen

    Kyle Dennis Pouliot Real Estate

    312 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /49

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    6 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,243

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Halford NextHome Experience

    6 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /59

      Est $279,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Mount Vernon St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      33 Mount Vernon St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rylee Knox EXP Realty

  • /72

    $315,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    67 Cedar Ln, Pittston, ME 04345

    **DEADLINE: Tuesday, March 24th @ 8:00pm.** This charming log home on 2.2 acres offers warmth, character, and an inviting open layout. The main living area features a vaulted ceiling spanning the living room, kitchen, and dining space, complemented by a cozy woodstove--perfect for Maine winters--and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen includes a center island and

    Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    67 Cedar Ln, Pittston, ME 04345
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8 Enterprise Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 6.4 Acres
    • $19,531 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Wheelock Keller Williams Realty

    8 Enterprise Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /38

      Est $239,076

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,134 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      124 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Miller Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /37

    $329,900

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    131 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    SHOWINGS START FRIDAY 4/17/26!!! OPEN SUNDAY 4/19 12-2!!! Location, location, location! 4-5 bedroom Cape Cod in a great centrally located Gardiner spot! Features lots of upgrades, while maintaining older home charm. First floor features an updated kitchen, large living room, formal dining room with chair rail. Sliding door to large first floor laundry room. Bedroom and full updated bath with

    Anna Bogan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    131 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /29

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    16 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,611

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Webb-Kalloch Rizzo Mattson

    16 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /38

      Est $281,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,673 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      102 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Feb 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Gardiner, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$310,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$315,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$174,999
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$315,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$202
Number of Homes for Sale
16
Last 12 months Home Sales
84
Months of Supply
2.30
Median List Price
$325,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home