2,923

Gardiner, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /47

      Est $340,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,159 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      121 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Gleason McAllister Real Estate

  • /51

    $335,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    93 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,314

    Last Listing Agent Julian Harwood LAER

    93 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /75

      Est $377,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Karen Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      15 Karen Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Eisenberg Continental Real Estate Group, Inc.

  • /7

    $110,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    Lot #7 Pleasant St, Pittston, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $66,265 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Fred Rowe Rob Williams Real Estate Brokers

    Lot #7 Pleasant St, Pittston, ME 04345
    • /71

      Est $340,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      84 Cobbossee Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      84 Cobbossee Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,960
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Webb Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

  • /51

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    95 Riverview Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,813

    Last Listing Agent Jason Erwin EXP Realty

    95 Riverview Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /29

      Est $351,963

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Partridge Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7 Partridge Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea McKay Hearth & Key Realty

  • /88

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    468 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,652

    Last Listing Agent John Lawrence Keller Williams Realty

    468 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /31

      Est $243,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      102 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $362/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $272,000
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

  • /50

    $275,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    1069 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 902 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,079

    Last Listing Agent Jannika Bragg Cates Real Estate

    1069 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /35

      Est $334,317

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Rideout Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      14 Rideout Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Mocciola The Maine Real Estate Experience

  • /37

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    10 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,663

    Last Listing Agent Jane Montgomery Rizzo Mattson

    10 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /57

      Est $456,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Garys Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      25 Garys Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Roy Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /23

    $94,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    284 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,324

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Roy The Maine Real Estate Experience

    284 Old Brunswick Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /27

      Est $269,855

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 914 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      218 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $312/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

  • /72

    $420,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    113 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,935 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,716

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    113 Capen Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /44

      Est $339,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Rolfe Cir, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,549 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      17 Rolfe Cir, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,500
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debra DelMonaco Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /50

    $350,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    124 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,610

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    124 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /53

      Est $430,115

      Not Listed For Sale

      819 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,121 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      819 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Simon Landing Real Estate

  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    3 Cobbossee Ave Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    3 Cobbossee Ave Unit 2, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /19

      Est $285,373

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      935 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

  • /2

    $59,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    83 Blueberry Hill Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,837

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    83 Blueberry Hill Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /10

      Est $246,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      575 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1860
      575 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 252% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 183 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Codi Welch Allied Realty

  • /82

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    520 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $615,198

    Last Listing Agent Jason Singer Keller Williams Realty

    520 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /12

      Est $237,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      218 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jazmyne Marks Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /26

    $200,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    65 Weeks Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $149/SF

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    65 Weeks Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /54

      Est $290,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      217 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      217 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $248/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marsha DeCosta Tim Dunham Realty

  • /18

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    172 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,963

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Krainis LPT Realty

    172 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /50

      Est $238,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1820
      116 Libby Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /57

    $379,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    184 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,464

184 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /21

      Est $238,465

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      709 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /44

    $199,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    19 Cobbossee Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,188

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    19 Cobbossee Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /37

      Est $448,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $512/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $491,200
      • Oct 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Densmore Hoang Realty

  • /30

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    104 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,331

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cortez River's Edge Realty LLC

    104 Northern Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /36

      Est $230,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6 Orchard St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $223,125
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /67

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    15 High Pine Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,653

    Last Listing Agent Maria Morrissette Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    15 High Pine Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /44

      Est $279,228

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Hill Terrace, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      15 W Hill Terrace, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $238/SF
      • Last Sold Price $266,000

      Last Listing Agent Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $310,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    65 Deane St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Brackett EXP Realty

    65 Deane St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /39

      Est $262,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      726 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      726 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Hollander Tim Dunham Realty

  • /38

    $299,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    76 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $342/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,611

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Moody Realty of Maine

    76 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home