2,923

Gardiner, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /48

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft

    19 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Updated 1984 Cape on a level 0.6-acre corner lot in a quiet Gardiner neighborhood. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths (one on each floor), an attached oversized 2-car garage, and a partially finished basement, this nearly 1,400 sq. ft home with approximately 400 more sq. ft. in a partially finished basement lives larger than its footprint. Stairs from the driveway lead up to a refreshed shiplap

    Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    19 Alexandra Dr, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /9

    $15,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    Lot 24A Riverside Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 1.42 Acres
    • $10,563 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 24A Riverside Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /33

      Est $293,812

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      137 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber The Collective Real Estate Co

  • /48

    $375,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft

    192 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Spacious, Sunny 4-Bedroom Home in GardinerThis solidly built and very sunny 4-bedroom, 1,749± sq ft home has been extensively redone and offers a flexible, functional floor plan filled with charm and practicality. Built-ins throughout--including bookcases, drawers, hutches, and closets--add character while providing exceptional storage.Beautiful wood floors blend with new flooring in

    Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    192 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /25

    $425,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    401 E Pittston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,572

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kempton LAER

    401 E Pittston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /17

      Est $223,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      21 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      21 Adams St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $337/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Perrault Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /68

    $599,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,485 Sq Ft

    20 Spring Cove Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345

    This is the kind of waterfront property people wait years to find! Set on 2.83 acres with 228' of owned frontage on Pleasant Pond, this year round home delivers the rare combination of privacy, acreage, and water access that is getting harder to find. The setting is what immediately stands out. Flat, open, and beautifully positioned along the water, this is not just a view property, this is a

    Bailey Pate Maine Real Estate Co

    20 Spring Cove Ln, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /37

    $285,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    15 Barnett Way, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Strout Realty of Maine

    15 Barnett Way, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /62

      Est $332,903

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      45 River Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Coughlan Realty of Maine

  • /19

    $375,000

    • 3 Baths
    • 5,428 Sq Ft

    335 Water St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Excellent value-add investment opportunity at 335 Water Street in Gardiner, Maine. This mixed-use commercial property offers approximately 2,714± square feet configured as two residential apartments and one ground-level retail/commercial unit, creating multiple income streams under one roof. Strategically located along busy Water Street in Gardiner's downtown corridor, the property benefits from

    Benjamin Spencer CORE

    335 Water St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /42

    $282,673

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $271/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • /74

      Est $317,770

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      49 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Sanford Scott Sanford Realty

  • /2

    $600,000

    • 7 Baths
    • 4,564 Sq Ft

    17 Autumn St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Solid multi-family investment property in convenient Downtown Gardiner location. 7-unit building consisting of one 3-bedroom, one 2-bedroom and five 1-bedroom units. Currently fully-occupied. Off-street parking. Strong investment opportunity with a nearly 10% cap rate with further upside potential.

    Jon Leahy J T Leahy Real Estate

    17 Autumn St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /36

    $210,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    165 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Tarbox Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    165 Marston Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /48

      Est $387,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 School St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      96 School St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Kennedy RE/MAX

  • /26

    $249,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,117 Sq Ft

    6 Elm St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Step back in time while enjoying today's comforts in this beautifully updated 1870 farmhouse. This inviting home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with one bath conveniently located on each floor, plus first-floor laundry for added ease. The spacious eat-in kitchen offers the perfect gathering space, while recent improvements include professionally installed new flooring throughout both

    Kasondra Babb Harcourts Waterfront & Fine Properties

    6 Elm St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /23

    $110,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    30 Costello Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Tovar Maine Real Estate Co

    30 Costello Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /11

      Est $298,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Chestnut St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,073 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      15 Chestnut St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Ford Portland's Choice Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $475,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    15 Magnolia Ln Unit 15, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to Gardiner's newest community! Located just blocks from the Kennebec River and downtown Gardiner, these custom homes have stunning finishes, including custom kitchen cabinetry,, quartz countertops, and wood & tile flooring. The first floor features an open-concept design, seamlessly combining the kitchen, dining area, and living room, along with a convenient half bath. ELEVATOR COULD BE

    Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    15 Magnolia Ln Unit 15, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /36

    $343,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    27 Willow St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 1865

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,851

    Last Listing Agent Craig Miller Portside Real Estate Group

    27 Willow St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /42

      Est $260,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Maple St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      17 Maple St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 15, 2024

• /21

    $315,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5 Magnolia Ln Unit 1, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to Gardiner's newest condominiums! This architectural style has been meticulously restored, honoring its rich heritage while embracing contemporary living. You will enjoy its flowing layout with oversized windows that bathe the rooms with natural light on the 1st floor. Premium finishes include gleaming wood floors, granite countertops, oversized closets, laundry room, and tin ceilings in

    Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    5 Magnolia Ln Unit 1, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /21

    $218,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    405 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua LaVerdiere Keller Williams Realty

    405 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /35

      Est $238,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Pope St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      33 Pope St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

  • /27

    $429,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    29 Magnolia Ln Unit 29, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Welcome to Gardiner's newest community! Located just blocks from the Kennebec River and downtown Gardiner, these custom homes have stunning finishes, including custom kitchen cabinetry, quartz countertops, and wood & tile flooring. The first floor features an open-concept design, seamlessly combining the kitchen, dining area, and living room, along with a convenient half bath. ELEVATOR COULD BE

    Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    29 Magnolia Ln Unit 29, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /94

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    218 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,320

    Last Listing Agent Albert Edwards Coldwell Banker Realty

    218 Highland Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /26

      Est $318,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      43 Deane St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      43 Deane St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Benjamine Schutt Keller Williams Realty

  • /67

    $175,000

    $24K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft

    79 Harrison Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Investor Special with Upside Potential. This two-story, three-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home is a solid opportunity in a high-density residential neighborhood with potential for future multi-unit development. Major exterior improvements are already in place—vinyl siding, a durable metal roof, and a two-car garage with storage above, a rare advantage among comparable fixer-uppers. Inside,

    Tammy Densmore Hoang Realty

    79 Harrison Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /35

    $449,900

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    206 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,483

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Lovejoy Portside Real Estate Group

    206 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /36

      Est $299,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      129 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      129 Lincoln Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,800
      • Feb 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

  • /4

    $89,900

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.9 Acres
    • $47,316 per Acre

    0 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    1.9 acre piece of land on the corner of Brunswick Ave and Pushard Lane. Water and sewer available on Pushard Lane per the city. Zoned PD. Check with City of Gardiner Code Office for your specific use. High visibility lot 5 minutes to I-95.

    Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    0 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /15

    $99,999

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    33 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,667

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Crane Michael Navarro Elevate Maine Realty

    33 Spring St, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /33

      Est $355,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      210 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

  • /39

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft

    129 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    This is your chance to build equity for you and your family! This 4 bath 2 bedroom house has great bones and has been in the same family since built. The home and everything in it is original. Although livable as is - it really needs a modern renovation to bring the glory back to this Gardiner Maine home! Sitting just across the street from the high school the house itself is located in a central

    Tyler Hall Keller Williams Realty

    129 W Hill Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /25

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    24 Weeks Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,036

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    24 Weeks Rd, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /72

      Est $419,967

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Elm St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1850
      70 Elm St, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

  • /5

    $240,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    28 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    Location! Location! Tucked away on a quiet street yet just a short distance to the downtown, this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers the best of convenience and character in Gardiner. Simple fixer upper and full of potential, the home features an attached barn with one parking space. Set in a quintessential historic riverside community at the meeting of the Kennebec River and Cobbosseecontee Stream,

    Emilie Levecque Portside Real Estate Group

    28 Fountain St, Gardiner, ME 04345
  • /9

    $20,500

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    Lot 13 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

    • Land
    • 2.85 Acres
    • $7,193 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 13 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345
    • /43

      Est $264,240

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      181 Brunswick Ave, Gardiner, ME 04345

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Granholm LAER

  • /18

    $187,200

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    30 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345

    One floor living with this 2 bedroom ranch home. Large living room with wood floors. Has metal roof and vinyl siding. Does need rehab. Full basement has potential. Being sold as is.

    Stacey Frost Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    30 Hillcrest St, Gardiner, ME 04345

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home