406

Recently Sold Homes in 04330

Section Image
  • /9

    $205,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    23 Taylor St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,030

    Last Listing Agent Steve & Jennifer Erickson Coldwell Banker Realty

    23 Taylor St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /43

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    523 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,838

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    523 Pond Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /51

    $360,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3530 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $246/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,717

    Last Listing Agent Corey Lee Real Broker

    3530 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /32

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    60 Alfalfa Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $178/SF

    Current Estimated Value $487,752

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    60 Alfalfa Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /43

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    222 Ward Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $449,060

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Karter Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    222 Ward Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /59

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    736 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,030 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,151

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Morin Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    736 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /15

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    39 Albert Ave Unit 8, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,854

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Holmes Venture Real Estate & Asset Management

    39 Albert Ave Unit 8, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /36

    $322,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    96 S Dondero Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,421

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    96 S Dondero Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
  • /46

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    22 Hidden Haven Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,911

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    22 Hidden Haven Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /41

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    105 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,203

    Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

    105 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /49

    $150,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5 Higgins St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,767

    Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

    5 Higgins St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /48

    $225,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,674

    Last Listing Agent Aaren James Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    232 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $329/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Roddy Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    232 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /12

    $47,500

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1800

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,674

    Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

    46 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /19

    $232,300

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    72 Smith St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,351

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Liguori Meservier & Associates

    72 Smith St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2047 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,319

    Last Listing Agent David Flaherty Flaherty Realty

    2047 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $27,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    13 Truman Dr, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $26,699 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175% Above List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,168

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    13 Truman Dr, Chelsea, ME 04330
  • /55

    $165,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    600 Riverside Dr Unit 18, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,475

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    600 Riverside Dr Unit 18, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /53

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    409 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,392

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    409 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /47

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    65 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,791

    Last Listing Agent Scott Berry StartPoint Realty

    65 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /67

    $480,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    30 Saint Pierre Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,107

    Last Listing Agent Karyn MacGrath Keller Williams Realty

    30 Saint Pierre Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /2

    $5,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    94 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 138% Above List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    94 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    3 Madison St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,437

    Last Listing Agent Tim Dunham Tim Dunham Realty

    3 Madison St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    31 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    31 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /44

    $281,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3187 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,138

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    3187 Middle Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /136

    $649,900

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    112 & 113 Holmes Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Trisha Cheney Portside Real Estate Group

    112 & 113 Holmes Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /3

    $106,250

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 10 Glenridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 21 Acres
    • $5,060 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    Lot 10 Glenridge Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /56

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    11 Kennison St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,842

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    11 Kennison St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /37

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    15 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,382

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Casavant Summit Real Estate

    15 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /44

    $355,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    48 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,810

    Last Listing Agent Monique Viol Jamie Sparta Portside Real Estate Group

    48 Patterson St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /52

    $293,900

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    19 Fourth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,474

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    19 Fourth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /55

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    225 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    225 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /63

    $595,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    146 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,964

    Last Listing Agent Merline Douglas Lakehome Group Real Estate

    146 Lone Indian Trail, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /83

    $565,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    65 May Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    65 May Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /18

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    113 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,245

    Last Listing Agent Spencer Hazzard Rizzo Mattson

    113 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /22

    $560,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    107 Mount Vista Dr, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,983

    Last Listing Agent Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    107 Mount Vista Dr, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /27

    $195,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,600

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Toth Strategic Real Estate Services

    39 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $500

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    Lot 2A S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $2,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 2A S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /35

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Kling St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,113

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    8 Kling St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /75

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    10 Maple St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1892

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,772

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    10 Maple St, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home