8,216

Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $80,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    597 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,140

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    597 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /51

      Est $385,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Spencer St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      9 Spencer St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $270/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $387,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $41,000

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $62,121 per Acre

    118 Cathy St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Discover the perfect spot to build your next home on this 0.66-acre wooded parcel, tucked into a peaceful neighborhood setting. This gently sloping lot offers privacy, natural surroundings, and the convenience of nearby homes without sacrificing the feeling of being in your own secluded retreat.

    Shelby Place Hoang Realty

    118 Cathy St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /40

    $320,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    165 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,795 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,971

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Osborne Strategic Real Estate Services

    165 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $236,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 672 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      38 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,038
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /85

    $257,500

    Coming Soon
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    Extensively renovated, quaint, cozy craftsman's style bungalow, with 2 first-floor BR's & full bath, along with a formal dining room, kitchen & living room, plus a 3rd upstairs MBR with adjoining second full bath. Located along a quiet, dead-end street in the northern Sand Hill area, yet still conveniently close to major shopping & business districts, dining & recreational attractions! All major

    Dennis Tompkins Homestead Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /62

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    75 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,953

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    75 Newland Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /57

      Est $315,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      8 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Greene CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

  • /2

    $299,000

    • Land
    • 24.1 Acres
    • $12,407 per Acre

    TBD Emery Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    14 approved subdivision lots in one of Sidney's most desirable locations! Exceptional opportunity for investors, developers, or builders looking to capitalize on the growing demand for quality housing in Central Maine. This well-positioned parcel offers development potential with approvals already in place, helping streamline the path from vision to reality. Conveniently located near I-95,

    Kirstin McQuillan Century 21 Nason Realty

    TBD Emery Way, Sidney, ME 04330
  • /55

    $58,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    23 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    23 Monarch Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /21

      Est $275,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      36 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      36 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,000
      • Nov 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Les Priest Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /19

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    29 Hutchinson Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Opportunity awaits, ideally located in a convenient and established neighborhood close to local amenities. This 3-bedroom home offers a functional layout featuring a spacious living room, kitchen, and a full basement providing excellent storage or expansion potential. A great chance to bring your vision to life in a desirable location.

    Dan Bolling Dan The Man Real Estate

    29 Hutchinson Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $60,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    16 Raven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Michaud EXP Realty

    16 Raven Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /44

      Est $264,428

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Linwood Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

  • /42

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    9 Jefferson St, Augusta, ME 04330

    In the heart of Augusta, this compelling investment opportunity at 9 Jefferson Street offers strong upside with some cosmetic updating and refreshing. This two-unit property features a spacious 3-bedroom unit and a comfortable 2-bedroom unit, each with full baths and bright, inviting side porches that tenants love.With a solid rental history and separate utilities (tenants pay all except

    Tyler Tibbetts Engel & Volkers Casco Bay

    9 Jefferson St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /17

    $64,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    153 Sparrow Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 785 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Libby NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    153 Sparrow Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /38

      Est $280,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      10 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Princiotta Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $99,999

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $99,999 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Prime 1-acre lot featuring 160± feet of road frontage in a designated Business District—a fantastic opportunity for your next venture. This convenient location offers excellent visibility and easy access, making it ideal for a variety of commercial uses. Bring your business plans or creative ideas and take advantage of this high-exposure spot. So much potential!

    Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    Unlisted Address
  • /67

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    7 Philip Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,346

    Last Listing Agent Anna Bogan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    7 Philip Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /43

      Est $245,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      16 Brookside Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Tarbox Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /51

    $275,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft

    3 York St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Updated and Move in Ready! This sweet 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers seasonal views of the Kennebec River! You'll love the bright sunny kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and hardwood floors throughout. Cozy pellet stove and a heat pump are perfect for climate control in all seasons. For your convenience there is a full bath with a shower, and first floor laundry.

    Eric Meadows Margaret {Maggie} Ellis Portside Real Estate Group

    3 York St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /63

    $238,525

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    17 Duncan Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,118

    Last Listing Agent Maria Kempton LAER

    17 Duncan Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $339,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      308 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $347,500
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Johnny Swan Brookewood Realty

  • /47

    $199,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    64 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    STOP PAYING RENT!!! This one bedroom, one bath single family home has everything you need! Looking for the perfect set-up to live, work and play, with room for all your toys? This home offers over 1100 sq ft of living space ABOVE an attached oversized one car garage- a dream for auto enthusiasts, contractors, or anyone needing serious workspace- there's also an office! Eat in kitchen, living room

    Anna Bogan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    64 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /19

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    21 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,307

    Last Listing Agent Bart Stevens Century 21 Nason Realty

    21 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $312,319

      Not Listed For Sale

      88 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,703 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      88 Purinton Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennell Baker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

  • /17

    $290,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 970 Sq Ft

    29 Village Cir Unit 1, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to Cony Village- a community located in the heart of Augusta! This brand new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo comes with an open concept kitchen/dining/living room with an island. The primary suite has a spacious closet and a private full bathroom. An attached 1-car garage provides direct access to the home. Cony Village is a charming community that has 18 shared acres of fields and walking

    Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    29 Village Cir Unit 1, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /33

    $309,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    24 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,979

    Last Listing Agent Heather Allen Szala Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    24 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /51

      Est $388,925

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Caswell St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      13 Caswell St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $393,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

  • /2

    $295,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,080 Sq Ft

    41 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    This 3-unit property needs some rehab work but offers strong upside for the right buyer. The structure has good bones, with solid framing, siding, new roof and a layout well-suited for renovation. Features: Three separate units with functional layouts. Original details ready to be restored. Full basement for mechanicals. Large yard space with potential for increasing the appeal to both tenants

    Tony Donovan Spectrum Real Estate

    41 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /45

    $242,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    72 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1856

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,430

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Sivret Real Broker

    72 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $275,811

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1943
      22 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Montgomery Rizzo Mattson

  • /5

    $75,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    33 Pike St, Augusta, ME 04330

    KING OF THE HILL. This home is definitely a fixer-upper. Located on a beautiful corner intown lot, this home had a major fire and the first floor is charred. This former artist style house has a salvageable foundation, paved drive, 3 car garage. Ideal for someone that wants a project. Tear down the upper floor and rebuild to your liking. Estate sale and priced for immediate sale.

    Chris Vallee LAER

    33 Pike St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    34 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allyson Karter Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    34 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /18

      Est $218,567

      Not Listed For Sale

      50 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 636 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      50 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $318/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,500
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lawrence Ferraro Realty LLC

  • /31

    $169,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    236 Sewall St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330

    Beautifully Renovated 2-Bedroom Condo in the Heart of Augusta! Just updated and move-in ready, this bright and modern 2-bedroom condo offers exceptional convenience and comfort. Located close to shopping, the Kennebec River Rail Trial, Maine General Medical Center, I-95, and walking distance to the capital and Water St, Hallowell, this home is perfectly situated for easy living. Step inside to

    James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    236 Sewall St Unit 3, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1106 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,629

    Last Listing Agent Gary Jordan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    1106 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /28

      Est $279,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      74 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      74 Hicks Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $264,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

• /42

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,610 Sq Ft

    26 High St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Spacious in-town New Englander that blends classic character with modern updates. The updated kitchen offers abundant cabinetry, ample counter space, butlers pantry and a center island, opening to a bright dining area with sliding doors for natural light. Period details such as built-ins, trim work, and wood flooring are complemented by updated finishes throughout. The first floor includes

    Lisa DiBiase Landing Real Estate

    26 High St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /73

    $535,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    74 May Way, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    74 May Way, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home