8,216

Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /12

      Est $180,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      1055 Tasker Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1946
      1055 Tasker Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $104,800
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /32

    $329,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft

    6 Fowler St, Augusta, ME 04330

    4 bedroom, 2 full bath home located in town Augusta, conveniently situated close to shopping, restaurants, and everyday amenities. Recent updates include a new porch added in 2025 and brand-new electrical wiring throughout the home. Several ceilings have been freshly painted, adding a refreshed interior feel. The detached garage has seen numerous improvements including new siding, a new metal

    Francois Rodrigue Keller Williams Realty

    6 Fowler St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    8 Boucher Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,548

    Last Listing Agent Jill Huard Summit Real Estate

    8 Boucher Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      1105 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 1 Bed
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      1105 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $312/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

  • /51

    $330,000

    Open Tue 5PM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,288 Sq Ft

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Countryside living at it's best! Tucked away in a peaceful country setting, this well-maintained ranch-style home at 531 Church Hill Road offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Situated on 3 beautiful acres, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features a spacious layout with a large kitchen complete with island and pantry, open dining area with access to the back patio, and a bright living

    Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    531 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /26

    $285,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    7 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,817

    Last Listing Agent Tim Fortin NextHome Northern Lights Realty

    7 Sixth Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /10

      Est $295,616

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Kelton Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 1888
      48 Kelton Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Edith Fontai Maureen Zemrak Locations Real Estate Group LLC

  • /47

    $275,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft

    14 Swan St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Sweet deal for investors! Versatile two unit property offering flexibility for investment or owner occupancy. Conveniently located near downtown Augusta, shopping, restaurants, and local services. Spacious interiors, good utility, and strong potential make this a smart addition to a growing portfolio. Two units with potential to generate up to $1,400 per unit in rental income.

    Amber Riendeau Tim Dunham Realty

    14 Swan St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /43

    $275,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    795 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $325/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,399

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Corrow Real Broker

    795 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /4

      Est $267,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,782 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      169 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Surette Real Estate

  • /22

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $59,627 per Acre

    Lot 17 Allenwood Park Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Buildable waterfront lot along Togus Stream! This affordable 1.34 acre lot sits on a dead-end road within minutes of the city- allowing your waterfront experience to have the added convenience of a quick drive to the grocery store, shopping centers and many local eateries. Enjoy year-round recreational activities while listening to the loons in your front yard.

    Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    Lot 17 Allenwood Park Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /66

    $489,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    32 Rapha Place, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,168

    Last Listing Agent Jocelyn O'Rourke-Shane Maine Real Estate Choice

    32 Rapha Place, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /37

      Est $229,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      165 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      165 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /24

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $37,355 per Acre

    002 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    1.55 acre house lot with 200' of road frontage. There is an approved driveway permit in place. The location is noted on the survey. More pictures on the way.

    Shelly Everett Everett Realty Group

    002 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /5

    $50,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    0 Anderson Ln Unit 1625998, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 38 Acres
    • $1,316 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    0 Anderson Ln Unit 1625998, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /19

      Est $180,565

      Not Listed For Sale

      243 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      243 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Webb-Kalloch Rizzo Mattson

  • /3

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 16.71 Acres
    • $35,607 per Acre

    0 Map 6 Lot 60 N Belfast Ave Unit 1653637, Augusta, ME 04330

    Augusta ~ 16.71 Acre open lot. High visibility on busy Rt 3. Close to Interstate and downtown Augusta. Located in the Riggs Brook Village Zone offering both commercial and residential possibilities. See the Land Use Code from City of Augusta in the attachments. Call Today! Agent is related to sellers.

    Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /4

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    965 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $57,377 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    965 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /37

      Est $301,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Indian Ridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      9 Indian Ridge St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tyler Gaudet Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /65

    $425,000

    $320K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $425,000 per Acre

    2 Howard St, Augusta, ME 04330

    First time on the market in over 100 years! This 1-acre lot has a prime location overlooking the Kennebec River, Old Fort Western, City Hall and downtown Augusta. This property is currently being used as a church but is zoned commercially. Convenient to I-95, the Capitol Complex, U.M.A. and all of Augusta's amenities. The building structure is well maintained, and the location is unmatched.

    John Lawrence Keller Williams Realty

    2 Howard St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /96

    $370,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    15 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 6 Baths
    • 5,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Place Hoang Realty

    15 Boothby St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /27

      Est $410,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Abenaki Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      10 Abenaki Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $408,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

  • /25

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $37,355 per Acre

    003 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

Shelly Everett Everett Realty Group

    003 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /66

    $273,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    21 N Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1914

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,486

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    21 N Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /25

      Est $281,487

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Cushnoc Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      16 Cushnoc Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $256,900
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jean Kirkpatrick Rizzo Mattson

  • /7

    $550,000

    $99K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $68,750 per Acre

    369 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Dennis Wheelock Keller Williams Realty

    369 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /31

    $520,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    516 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maryea Curtis The Flaherty Group

    516 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /30

      Est $302,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      41 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Allen Szala Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /12

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $147,000 per Acre

    105 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Build your new home in this well manicured executive neighborhood. Lot is ready to build with underground utilities. Public water and sewer. Close to shopping, airport, This wonderful quiet neighborhood allows the serenity of rural living while enjoying intown amenities. Newly paved road. Short distance to the coast and near golf, lakes and river for boating and swimming. Near hospital and arts.

    Ralph Ingraham JR. LAER

    105 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    121 Young Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $408,186

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Wedell Coldwell Banker Realty

    121 Young Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /55

      Est $310,239

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      23 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Barnard Hoang Realty

  • /11

    $73,500

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $138,679 per Acre

    95 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Have you been looking for a building lot with the convenience of being on a public road within a neighborhood setting? This may be the location for you! 95 Fieldstone Drive is a flat lot that offers access to connect to public water, public sewer and has underground power. This neighborhood is near a number of amenities, from shopping, to dining, to health care and more. Come check it out!

    Emily Theriault Portside Real Estate Group

    95 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /35

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    287 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,540

    Last Listing Agent Mushreq Alsamraee American Real Estate

    287 Western Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /30

      Est $312,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Marlboro Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      24 Marlboro Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • $309/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,500
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alice MacKenzie Coldwell Banker Plourde Real Estate

  • /2

    $370,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,730 Sq Ft

    18 Crosby St, Augusta, ME 04330

    This 4-unit property needs little rehab work offering strong investment upside for the right buyer. The structure has good bones, with solid framing and a layout well-suited for renovation. Features: Three separate units with functional layouts. Full basement for mechanicals. Yard space with potential for increasing the appeal to both tenants and owner occupied. Ideal for investors offering solid

    Tony Donovan Spectrum Real Estate

    18 Crosby St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /47

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    10 Tenacious Way, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,975

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    10 Tenacious Way, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /33

      Est $339,105

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      42 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Feb 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Geri Doyle Rizzo Mattson

  • /45

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft

    9 Malta St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Motivated sellers!Enjoy easy one-level living in this newly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch located in a great neighborhood. This home has been very recently and thoughtfully updated to include a gorgeous new tile shower with rain shower head and separate attachment, newly painted siding, new panel to support a generator hook -up, and new back yard fence. The home features a beautiful

    Kara Bickford Coldwell Banker Realty

    9 Malta St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /56

    $327,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    107 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,616

107 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $272,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      60 Windsor Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bard Surette Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home