8,216

Augusta, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    48 Worcester St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Wilson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    48 Worcester St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /29

      Est $225,838

      Not Listed For Sale

      630 Leighton Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      630 Leighton Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Dec 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Dumais Keller Williams Realty

  • /32

    $315,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    31 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330

    **Open House - Sunday, May 17th from 2 PM - 3 PM **Welcome to 31 Hospital Street in Augusta! This inviting Cape blends classic character with everyday comfort, offering spacious, sun-filled rooms highlighted by beautiful hardwood floors and updated windows throughout. The bright front sun porch serves as a perfect mudroom or a cozy spot to relax with your morning coffee. Outside, enjoy a

    Heather Perrault Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    31 Hospital St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /54

    $335,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    871 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,494

    Last Listing Agent Harrison Wolfington Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    871 S Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /15

      Est $265,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      77 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $247,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /39

    $399,999

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    2 Howards Ln, Windsor, ME 04363

    Like-new ranch set on 2 acres in a peaceful country setting. This home offers easy one-level living with an open concept layout filled with natural light. The kitchen features an island, modern cabinetry, and ample counter space, flowing seamlessly into the main living area.The primary bedroom includes a private full bath and a spacious walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms and another full

    MaryBeth Noonan Allied Real Estate

    2 Howards Ln, Windsor, ME 04363
  • /22

    $177,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    399 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    399 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /12

      Est $303,342

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      40 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • May 25, 2023

• /46

    $439,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft

    45 Sherwood Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Beautifully tucked away on a quiet dead-end street, this home offers the kind of peaceful setting that's getting harder to find. The neighborhood has a calm, welcoming feel, perfect for anyone looking to enjoy a little more privacy without being far from everything. Inside, you'll immediately notice how spacious the home feels. With four generously sized bedrooms, there's plenty of room for

    Mohammed Yaqoob F.O. Bailey Real Estate

    45 Sherwood Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /66

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    54 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,289

54 Pleasant Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /32

      Est $313,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      55 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $302/SF
      • 104 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /43

    $365,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft

    691 W River Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    This well-maintained 2+bedroom ranch offers a spacious layout, and a great yard to enjoy. Enter the mud room to the sun filled kitchen with a breakfast bar, newer appliances, pantry and gas heat stove. The kitchen flows to a dining room with built-in hutches, and large living room with brick fireplace & gas insert. Plus a beautiful screened front porch to enjoy sunsets. Two bedrooms, 1 1/2 baths.

    Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    691 W River Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /33

    $238,500

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    41 Monroe St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1878

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,258

    Last Listing Agent Mark Michaud Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader

    41 Monroe St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /56

      Est $319,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      16 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,525
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Blouin LAER

  • /55

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft

    204 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

    Wonderful cape style home that had lots of updating. New kitchen cabinets and countertop and stove, refrigerator and dishwasher. Front living room with large window for sunshine. Two bedrooms on the main level - one room opens to a new deck. Second floor offers two additional bedrooms. Low maintenance siding. Nice back yard. One car garage under. Nothing to do here but move in!

    Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    204 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /26

    $277,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    16 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,137

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lee Venture Real Estate & Asset Management

    16 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /67

      Est $295,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      1 Glen St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catlin Main Hoang Realty

  • /60

    $355,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,133 Sq Ft

    45 Elm Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Welcome to 45 Elm Ave in Augusta, Maine--an exceptional property offering space, versatility, and timeless charm. This well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 2,133 square feet of comfortable living space designed to fit a variety of lifestyles.The main level showcases beautiful hardwood floors, a bright and inviting living room with a fireplace and wood stove insert, and

    Karen Ramsay-Boucher Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    45 Elm Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /70

    $634,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    378 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,167

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Caron NextHome Experience

    378 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /34

      Est $305,877

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,494 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      42 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /39

    $325,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    451 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Nice location just on the outskirts of Augusta comes with this well-maintained ranch with many good features that is ready to move right into!! Private, quiet and peaceful area with good size back and front yards, great garden spots, 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, eat-in kitchen and fully applianced, sunny living room, one level living, laundry in the bath, charming throughout with nice floorplan,

    James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    451 Church Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /5

    $5,500

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    102 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 2,613 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62% Below List Price
    • 209 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    102 Northern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /30

      Est $178,664

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Albert Ave Unit 7, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      39 Albert Ave Unit 7, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Parker Peavey NextHome Experience

  • /62

    $375,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft

    14 Blaine Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    Bright, modern, and perfectly located--this one-level living home checks all the boxes. There are many windows offering plenty of natural light. The large primary bedroom and sunroom both open to a sunny deck and partially fenced yard ready for entertaining or play. The finished basement offers bonus living space with a small kitchen, bathroom with a shower, fireplace, plus direct garage access

    Erin Dunning Hoang Realty

    14 Blaine Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /40

    $335,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    39 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,098

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    39 Windy St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /56

      Est $335,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      77 Townsend Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

  • /67

    $529,999

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 757 Sq Ft

    291 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    Nestled in a beautiful country setting yet just minutes from downtown Augusta, this unique property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the abundant wildlife, nearby ponds and lakes, and easy access to snowmobile and ATV trails. The property features a spacious rear living section with an open-concept layout, complete with a kitchen, living

    Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    291 Cross Hill Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /16

    $345,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    40 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,153

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    40 Village Cir, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /58

      Est $309,153

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      2 Old Belgrade Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

  • /10

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    347 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    Dennis Wheelock Keller Williams Realty

    347 Civic Center Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /23

    $319,936

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    83 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anna Boucher Summit Real Estate

    83 Mount Vernon Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /37

      Est $541,350

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Hayden Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      51 Hayden Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Sep 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystle Rioux Tidal Realty Group

  • /21

    $384,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft

    153 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

    A wonderfully renovated and turn key home ready for its new owner! This three bedroom two bathroom home has all of the most important systems updated for you with a great layout. On the first floor, a large kitchen with unsecured island, significant counter and cabinet space, dining room, entry foyer on both entrances, full bathroom, and a large living room with fireplace! The first floor is

    Tyler Hall Keller Williams Realty

    153 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    22 E Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,309

    Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    22 E Chestnut St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /52

      Est $562,010

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 Hayes Landing Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      31 Hayes Landing Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent William Sprague Jr Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /46

    $370,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    175 Bog Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    3 bed, 2 bath home on 1.15 acres in Augusta. Tall ceilings and large windows bring in strong natural light throughout the main living areas. Functional layout with a bonus room in the basement for a home office, playroom, or extra living space. The lot offers a mix of usable yard and privacy without being hard to maintain.

    Sadie Trask EXP Realty

    175 Bog Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /2

    $10,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    11 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $66,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,667

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    11 State St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /51

      Est $550,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Hayes Landing Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      15 Hayes Landing Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $411/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Allen Szala Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

  • /48

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,582 Sq Ft

    897 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    3Bedroom, 2 bath Ranch with the possibility of inlaw apartment downstairs, Circular driveway with attached upper and lower one car garages, sunroom, well landscaped, large back lawn

    Steve Billing Brookewood Realty

    897 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
  • /50

    $340,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    63 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,073

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pelletier Tim Dunham Realty

    63 Green St, Augusta, ME 04330

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home