3

Newest Homes for Sale in Aurelia, IA

Section Image
  • /2

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    5297 V Ave, Aurelia, IA 51005

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath two-story home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and country living on 2.77 acres located on a hard-surface road. The home features a newer oversized kitchen with an abundance of cabinets and workspace, ideal for cooking, entertaining, and everyday living. A formal dining room, spacious living room, and cozy family room provide plenty of room for gatherings and

    Joyce Rasmus Rasmus Realty & Auction

    5297 V Ave, Aurelia, IA 51005
  • /6

    $5,184,000

    • Land
    • 320 Acres
    • $16,200 per Acre

    650th Street, Aurelia, IA 51005

    Don't miss this opportunity to purchase a productive, high quality farm in Cherokee County, Iowa. With 300.57 cropland acres, this farm has an average CSR2 value of 86.2 and features Galva, Coland and Marcus soils.

    Ben Hollesen Midwest Land Management & Real Estate, Inc.

    650th Street, Aurelia, IA 51005
  • /15

    $159,500

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    412 Spruce St, Aurelia, IA 51005

    This is an efficient 2 bedroom home, all appliances stay, large lot , nice neighborhood, detached garage and 3 storage sheds.

    Charles Gustafson Gustafson Realty

    412 Spruce St, Aurelia, IA 51005

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the most popular zip codes in Aurelia, IA?
The most popular zip codes in Aurelia, IA include 51012, 51002, 50588, 51047 and 51025.
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home