14,279

Austin County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $310,000

    $29K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,753 Sq Ft

    616 Dogwood Ct, Sealy, TX 77474

    Charming 3-bed, 2-bath home on culdesac lot - 616 Dogwood Court in SealyWell-maintained traditional home with open concept layout, high ceilings, engineered wood & tile floors, crown molding and granite countertops. Kitchen features island, stainless appliances and under-cabinet lighting. Spacious primary suite with 15'x8' walk-in closet, jetted tub and separate shower. Study, 2-car garage,

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 475-2581

    616 Dogwood Ct, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2786 Old Columbus Rd N, Sealy, TX 77474

    2 Story, 3 Bed/2 Bath with living and dining room with balcony.

    Mohammed Hossain Real Properties

    2786 Old Columbus Rd N, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /31

    $513,601 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1285 Westfork Dr, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    First America Homes Southfork Ranch

    1285 Westfork Dr, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /29

      Est $342,798

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      112 Wild Phlox Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 23 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rocky Massegee Texas Legacy Properties

  • /17

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    108 Meadow Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    Nice family 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car-attached garage home located in a quiet neighborhood in Bellville. Home is very clean and well maintained. Covered patio overlooking mature sprawling trees on large backyard which is privacy fenced. A small shed with lots of character provides storage. New roof and gutters as well as exterior paint. Don't miss this one. Make your appointment now!

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 316-9764

    108 Meadow Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /31

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1055 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418

    Now Available for Short-Term Lease (May 11 – August 15)! Welcome to this beautiful home in the peaceful community of Bluebonnet Village in Bellville. Offering the charm of small-town living with a warm, family-friendly atmosphere, this home is perfect for anyone seeking a comfortable short-term stay. Fully furnished and move-in ready, this home also includes utilities and WiFi, making it a

    Ibrahim Zakhary REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

    1055 Bluebonnet Trail, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /15

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    7679 Meteor Dr, South Frydek, TX 77474

    • Land
    • 1.38 Acres
    • $57,971 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $664,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Latour JLA Realty

    7679 Meteor Dr, South Frydek, TX 77474
    • /17

      Est $302,690

      Not Listed For Sale

      214 E Lantana Cir, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      214 E Lantana Cir, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lori Balusek Texas Trust Real Estate

  • /31

    $522,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    4937 Wolff Rd, Round Top, TX 78954

    Nestled in a wooded, serene setting near Round Top, this custom-built home exudes tranquility and charm. Completed in 2021, this home sits on 2.838 acres, offering a serene outdoor space with a covered patio and firepit overlooking the beautiful terrain, creek, and trails. The farmhouse features 17" high ceilings, shiplap walls, and stained concrete flooring, with an open floorplan & the primary

    Agent Photo

    Kay Robbins

    RE/MAX Bluebonnet Properties

    (979) 426-7051

    4937 Wolff Rd, Round Top, TX 78954
  • /17

    $2,750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Ready for tenant May 1st. Nice large home on 2.7 acres property has storage room tenants are allowed to use as well. Zoned to Bellville ISD. Convenient to Brenham or Bellville.

    Tiffany Johnston Coldwell Banker Properties Unlimited

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /48

    $575,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    6511 Mill Creek Rd, Cat Spring, TX 78933

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,285

    Last Listing Agent Amy Savoie eXp Realty LLC

    6511 Mill Creek Rd, Cat Spring, TX 78933
    • /22

      Est $277,916

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 S Lantana Cir, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,591 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      232 S Lantana Cir, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Ancira Dalton Wade Inc

  • /27

    $417,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,027 Sq Ft

    406 Cane Crossing Lake Dr, Sealy, TX 77474

    Beautiful one-story Boise plan in Cane Crossing Estates, Sealy, TX, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a spacious 3-car garage. A welcoming foyer with a stylish feature wall leads to a private home office with barn doors—perfect for working from home. The designer kitchen offers light-stained cabinetry, floating shelves, and quartz countertops, all open to the dining and living areas. Enjoy

    Agent Photo

    Ruth Veliz

    Showcase Properties of Texas

    (979) 493-5518

    406 Cane Crossing Lake Dr, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /22

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 32, Sealy, TX 77474

    BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH APARTMENT IN SEALY TEXAS.

    Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 32, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    9551 W Lewis St, Bellville, TX 77418

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $95,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Kosik Re/MAX Universal

    9551 W Lewis St, Bellville, TX 77418
    • /11

      Est $313,046

      Not Listed For Sale

      1010 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1010 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 266 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

  • /43

    $350,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    308 Morning Dove Trail, Sealy, TX 77474

    Step into luxury with this spacious 3,571 sq ft home featuring an upgraded formal dining room, high ceilings, and natural light. The kitchen boasts a stainless steel gas range and granite countertops, while the master suite offers a custom built closet and private bath with granite tops. Upstairs, you'll find 3 bedrooms, a full bath with granite tops, and an open game room. The beautifully

    Agent Photo

    Phillis Nealy

    Jason Mitchell Group

    (979) 271-5341

    308 Morning Dove Trail, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /22

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 9, Sealy, TX 77474

    The Magnolia Vista Apartments, located at 101 Brookside Ln, Sealy, TX 77474, offer 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom floor plans as part of their leasing options. The community is positioned for convenience near major transportation routes and local amenities

    Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 9, Sealy, TX 77474
  • 1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833

    $879,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $408/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,391

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Currie Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1327 Kenney Hall Rd, Brenham, TX 77833
    • /16

      Est $276,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      1022 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1022 S Masonic St, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 224 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Cooper Yaalx Real Estate

  • /17

    $299,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    717 High Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

    Townhome 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car attached garage. Located in a nice neighborhood close to schools and an easy commute to Katy/Houston. Stainless appliances, granite countertops throughout, open living and dining. The kitchen features a bar and opens to a breakfast area. Energy efficient with ceiling fans throughout and coffered ceiling in primary bedroom and living. Large backyard with privacy

    Agent Photo

    Connie Luedke

    RE/MAX Grand

    (979) 325-3467

    717 High Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /24

    $1,285 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    913 Atchison St, Sealy, TX 77474

    Charming, FULLY FURNISHED, 2 bedroom 1 bath located in a quiet, residential neighborhood with large trees and single family homes on 3 sides. All solid surface flooring - decorative vinyl plank and ceramic tile. Floorplan works for "room mates" as each bedroom has its own private interior access with keyed doors. The bathroom is positioned between the 2 bedrooms. 2 separate exterior doors for

    Richard Whitmore The Family Realty Company, LP

    913 Atchison St, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /12

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1657 Meier Rd S, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,698

    Last Listing Agent Dee Lerma Travis Abel & Associates

    1657 Meier Rd S, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /12

      Est $175,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      852 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      852 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Monk J. Frank Monk Real Estate

  • /9

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,228 Sq Ft

    10507 Texas 159, New Ulm, TX 78950

    Welcome to this unique property minutes from amenities with Hwy frontage. The 3/2 double wide mbl home features a spacious den, kitchen with island, updated appliances, and abundant counter space. Two living areas, primary bed with large en suite and walk-in closet, and two additional bedrooms. The Barndo offers guest quarters with a full kitchen, bedroom, bathroom, and spacious living area.

    Agent Photo

    Rankin Hunt

    Integrity Texas Properties

    (979) 472-3873

    10507 Texas 159, New Ulm, TX 78950
  • /50

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9497 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Updated two-bedroom, one-bath home for lease on one-acre, offered fully furnished. This well-maintained property features new appliances, updated interiors, and comfortable furnishings throughout. Enjoy a large, covered porch ideal for relaxing or outdoor seating. Or build a fire in the wood-burning fireplace on a cold day and curl up on the couch. The spacious property provides privacy and open

    Tiffany Holmes Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    9497 Fm 1456 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /15

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    825 5th St, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,471

    Last Listing Agent Lori Balusek Texas Trust Real Estate

    825 5th St, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /30

      Est $167,715

      Not Listed For Sale

      844 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,132 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      844 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Bader Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

  • /49

    $2,899,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,232 Sq Ft

    4854 Coshatte Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    Picturesque 29+ acre ranch just 4 miles from Bellville featuring a stunning Victorian-style country home with wrap-around porch and breathtaking sunset views. The 5BR residence showcases custom woodwork, crown molding, and a gourmet kitchen with 6-burner gas range, 3 ovens, commercial pizza oven, and granite island. Enjoy outdoor living with a limestone kitchen, copper sink, fire pit, and koi

    Agent Photo

    David Young

    Compass RE Texas, LLC - Houston

    (979) 978-0604

    4854 Coshatte Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /27

    $5,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,808 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2944 Old Highway 36, Bellville, TX 77418

    Escape to country living in this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom home set on 13+/- private acres. The property offers a perfect balance of comfort and outdoor lifestyle, featuring a sparkling in-ground pool, a picturesque pond, and a well-equipped barn with 3 stalls for horses. Expansive pastures provide ideal space for horse turnout, riding, or simply enjoying the open land. Inside, the home

    Deitra Robertson Deitra Robertson Real Estate, Inc.

    2944 Old Highway 36, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /9

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    902 Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,519

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Richardson Bill Johnson & Assoc. Real Estate

    902 Meyer St, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /6

      Est $170,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      832 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      832 Tangle Oaks Dr, Bellville, TX 77418

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Connie Luedke RE/MAX

  • /39

    $1,799,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,265 Sq Ft

    9265 Wren Ln, Bellville, TX 77418

    Welcome to 9265 Wren Lane, in Bellville, Tx...... Nestled among mature trees, this 4-bedroom, 5-bathroom, two-story hilltop custom home offers over 4200 sq.ft. of well designed living space on beautiful acreage located near Katy/Houston. Expansive windows flood the interior with natural light and serene property views. The main living area features a stone fireplace flanked by custom built-ins.

    Agent Photo

    Jonathan Poe

    Sherlock - REALTORS

    (979) 589-7415

    9265 Wren Ln, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /22

    $950 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 29, Sealy, TX 77474

    BEAUTIFUL 1 BEDROOM 1 BATH APARTMENT IN SEALY, TEXAS

    Wayne Comer 360 Realty & Management

    101 Brookside Ln Unit 29, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /50

    $289,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1259 Waterside Trace, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,905

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Gayden Realm Real Estate Professionals - Katy

    1259 Waterside Trace, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /18

      Est $248,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 San Felipe Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      106 San Felipe Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 78 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Fogle Amy K. Fogle Real Estate LLC

  • /43

    $2,193,000

    $2M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 129 Acres
    • $17,000 per Acre

    00 S Farm To Market 331 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418

    An exceptional opportunity to purchase 129 acres of pastureland in Austin County, suitable for ranching, livestock, recreational use or future development. Property is located in the boundaries of Bellville Independent School District. With approximately 876 linear feet of frontage on FM 331 is expansive property offers convenient access while maintaining a serene and private rural atmosphere.

    Agent Photo

    Suzanne Heinrich

    Main Properties

    (979) 356-2618

    00 S Farm To Market 331 Rd, Bellville, TX 77418
  • /8

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    566 Schmidt Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

    This 2,165 square feet find sits on a 5 acre lot in Sealy, TX. As you approach this classic ranch style home be greeted by the nicely landscaped exterior setting with mature trees. Step inside the inviting and meticulously kept interior with 3 bedrooms, two baths and large living spaces. The preserved kitchen offers ample cabinets for storage and plenty of room for a table perfect for gathering.

    Sun Sun 5th Stream Realty

    566 Schmidt Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
  • /41

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3810 Peters San Felipe Rd, Sealy, TX 77474

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,561

    Last Listing Agent Denise Crawford Welcome Home Real Estate

    3810 Peters San Felipe Rd, Sealy, TX 77474
    • /26

      Est $187,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Margie St, Wallis, TX 77485

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      614 Margie St, Wallis, TX 77485

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 48 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Martinez RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home