385

Recently Sold Homes in 55912

Section Image
  • /68

    $385,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    2207 5th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,880

    Last Listing Agent Mike Delhanty Dwell Realty Group LLC

    2207 5th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /39

    $175,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    914 9th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,955

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Furniss Edina Realty, Inc.

    914 9th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /67

    $343,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    18177 536th Ave, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,712

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    18177 536th Ave, Austin, MN 55912
  • /17

    $53,315

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1206 12th St NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,180

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Wolesky Fawver Agency

    1206 12th St NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /50

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1000 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,726

    Last Listing Agent Molly Cass Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1000 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /45

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2800 9th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,959

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    2800 9th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /31

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1918 4th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,663

    Last Listing Agent Tim Van Riper Infinity Real Estate

    1918 4th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /40

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1800 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,705

    Last Listing Agent Mike Delhanty Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1800 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    905 10th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,242

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Cook Real Broker, LLC.

    905 10th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /13

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1405 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,437

    Last Listing Agent Mike Steichen Steichen Real Estate

    1405 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /50

    $200,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    803 18th St SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,011

    Last Listing Agent Mike Delhanty Dwell Realty Group LLC

    803 18th St SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /2

    $85,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1201 28th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,410

    Last Listing Agent Mike Delhanty Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1201 28th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /29

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1921 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,822

    Last Listing Agent Joash Omandhi Softlanding Real Estate

    1921 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /29

    $160,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    804 17th St SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,642

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anderson RE/MAX Results

    804 17th St SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /37

    $173,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    607 11th St SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,225

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    607 11th St SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /33

    $397,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    2007 12th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,651

    Last Listing Agent Heather Anderson RE/MAX Results

    2007 12th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /23

    $92,750

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    2114 5th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,259

    Last Listing Agent Mera Harris Real Broker, LLC.

    2114 5th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1605 6th St SE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,133 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,827

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    1605 6th St SE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /34

    $179,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1918 7th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,852

    Last Listing Agent Mike Delhanty Dwell Realty Group LLC

    1918 7th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /44

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1803 3rd Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,856

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    1803 3rd Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /58

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1502 4th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,533

    Last Listing Agent Dillon Dale eXp Realty

    1502 4th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /30

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    912 5th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1893

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,890

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    912 5th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /31

    $233,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1804 1st Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,975

    Last Listing Agent Mike Steichen Steichen Real Estate

    1804 1st Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /31

    $246,250

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    408 13th St NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1862

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,935

    Last Listing Agent Mike Steichen Steichen Real Estate

    408 13th St NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /19

    $170,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2200 13th St SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,618

    Last Listing Agent David Thompson Infinity Real Estate

    2200 13th St SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /28

    $228,500

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1911 1st Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,025

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Young Sterling Real Estate

    1911 1st Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /14

    $199,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1511 3rd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,162

    Last Listing Agent Prayreh Htun Partners Realty Inc.

    1511 3rd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /20

    $143,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2105 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,246

    Last Listing Agent Jared Weyant Edina Realty, Inc.

    2105 3rd Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /59

    $547,500

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2108 9th Place SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,789 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,964

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Jones Edina Realty, Inc.

    2108 9th Place SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /29

    $339,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2303 9th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,886

    Last Listing Agent Makias Anderson RE/MAX Results

    2303 9th Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /38

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1311 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,039

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    1311 8th St NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /44

    $268,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1912 2nd Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,958

    Last Listing Agent Matt Bartholomew Real Broker, LLC.

    1912 2nd Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /30

    $189,900

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    1100 16th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,298

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Skalicky Sterling Real Estate

    1100 16th Ave NE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /37

    $256,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    309 5th St SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,068

    Last Listing Agent Mike Steichen Steichen Real Estate

    309 5th St SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    606 7th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,454

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Anderson Coldwell Banker Realty

    606 7th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /28

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    905 24th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,505

    Last Listing Agent Ron Felten Fawver Agency

    905 24th Ave NW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1207 4th St SE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,281

    Last Listing Agent Ron Felten Fawver Agency

    1207 4th St SE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /57

    $396,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1605 22nd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,119

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Simerson Real Broker, LLC.

    1605 22nd Ave SW, Austin, MN 55912
  • /20

    $155,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    809 16th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,472

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Carolan Carolan Homes

    809 16th Ave SE, Austin, MN 55912
  • /63

    $700,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    33800 550th Ave, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,432

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Carstensen Edina Realty, Inc.

    33800 550th Ave, Blooming Prairie, MN 55917

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 10

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home