11,642

Homes in ZIP Code 78702

Section Image
  • /28

    $889,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft

    2001 Sl Davis Ave, Austin, TX 78702

    This striking contemporary home blends open-concept design with warm, natural finishes, creating a bright and inviting space in the heart of East Austin. High ceilings, expansive windows, and sleek architectural lines flood the interior with natural light while maintaining privacy and style. Step inside to an airy living area with polished concrete floors, minimalist finishes, and a custom

    Leslie Schiemann JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    2001 Sl Davis Ave, Austin, TX 78702
  • /26

    $3,495 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2319 Santa Rita St, Austin, TX 78702

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this fully furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a perfect blend of comfort and style. Featuring vaulted ceilings and a bright, open layout, the interior feels both spacious and inviting, with modern finishes throughout. Located in the heart of East Austin’s highly sought-after Holly neighborhood, you’re just minutes from Lady Bird Lake, the

    Tony Elias Volt Realty

    2319 Santa Rita St, Austin, TX 78702
  • 1114 Linden St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    1114 Linden St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Thornburg Keller Williams Realty

    1114 Linden St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1411 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $605,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,307 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1411 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kylie Lynch Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $420,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 992 Sq Ft

    2709 E 5th St Unit 2305, Austin, TX 78702

    *Motivated seller - Tenant is month to month* A beautifully maintained single owner unit at Santa Rosa. Spacious yet efficient, this 1 bedroom, 1 bath offers outstanding walkability to several of Austin's top rated coffee shops, restaurants, and Lady Bird Lake hike and bike trail. The unit faces a residential street with high ceilings that provide an abundance of natural light, and a private

    Patrick Furgason Skelly Agency

    2709 E 5th St Unit 2305, Austin, TX 78702
  • /19

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 654 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1501 E 4th St Unit 202, Austin, TX 78702

    This bright modern corner unit offers vibrant downtown street views and a private balcony — ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, enjoy a carpet-free layout with sleek flooring throughout, all appliances included! Step outside and you're just a short walk to top dining spots, entertainment venues, and Comal Pocket park right next door. The building features 24-hour security, a full fitness

    Michelle Garza BK Real Estate

    1501 E 4th St Unit 202, Austin, TX 78702
  • 2405 E 10th St, Austin, TX 78702

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    2405 E 10th St, Austin, TX 78702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,497

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sackett Grassroots Realty, LLC.

    2405 E 10th St, Austin, TX 78702
    • 2705 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $477,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      2705 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2705 E 14th St, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Scottee Downing Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /19

    $899,732

    • Land
    • 6,207 Sq Ft
    • $6,313,909 per Acre

    1205 E 8th St, Austin, TX 78702

    Exceptional opportunity to own one of the last remaining undeveloped lots in the highly sought-after historic district of East Austin. Ideally positioned just minutes from the University of Texas at Austin and the vibrant heart of Downtown Austin, this property offers unbeatable proximity to dining, entertainment, and cultural landmarks.This prime lot is ready for development with no existing

    Heath Griffing 2TX Realty

    1205 E 8th St, Austin, TX 78702
  • /13

    $2,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    41 Waller St Unit 207, Austin, TX 78702

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!! Enjoy the best of what Austin has to offer with this beautifully updated 2 bedroom condo. Easy access to the Lady Bird Lake hike and bike trail, whole foods shopping, and the best of East Austin and Rainey street restaurants, coffee shops and entertainment. A rare find of a quiet community in the highly sought-after Holly neighborhood, with a private community

    Joy Smith Compass RE Texas, LLC

    41 Waller St Unit 207, Austin, TX 78702
  • 2717 Lyons Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    2717 Lyons Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $515/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthea Chlebek Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2717 Lyons Rd Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1301 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $1,260,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      1301 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,206 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1301 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Kim eXp Realty, LLC

  • /35

    $650,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1507 1/2 Holly St, Austin, TX 78702

    Fantastic location in the heart of Holly Street across from Gati Cafe! Also super close to downtown and Lady Bird Lake! Zoned MF, Commercial, or Residential. 960 sqft home built in 1935 (TCAD) ready for major remodeling. Alley access lot is .149 acre / 6,499 sqft per tax record approximately 44’ wide at front and 45’ at rear and 145’ deep. CS and SB 840 MF zoning are indicated by the Zonability

    John Stapleton Focus Realty

    1507 1/2 Holly St, Austin, TX 78702
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2906 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702

    Discover this renovated 3-bedroom, 1-bath home in the heart of East Austin, offering a spacious and functional layout with a large kitchen, dishwasher, and room for a dining area. The open flow and in-home washer and dryer add everyday convenience, making it an ideal space for comfortable living. Step outside to a large, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining, pets, or creating your own

    Carrie Yeager Engel & Volkers Austin

    2906 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702
  • 2014 E 9th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    $545,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2014 E 9th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $626/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amelia Gomez Bramlett Partners

    2014 E 9th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702
    • 2708 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $737,834

      Not Listed For Sale

      2708 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2708 E 12th St, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Paul Smith Twelve Rivers Realty

  • /32

    $649,900

    $24K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    2206 E 14th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702

    Immaculate 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom condo that lives like a single family home and no HOA fee (or 3br with spacious office and yes full 3 bathrooms)! Unbeatable location just minutes from the best dining, entertainment, and culture the area has to offer. The inviting living room flows seamlessly into the eat-in kitchen, which features a breakfast bar, granite countertops, generous cabinetry, and

    Ashley Brinkman Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2206 E 14th St Unit 2, Austin, TX 78702
  • /27

    $5,750 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 3,523 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1904 E 13th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78702

    Pre-Lease for JULY 2026! From the ornate imported metal doors that open to a luxurious home adorned with marble and stunning woodwork, this unique property is located in a thriving neighborhood East of downtown Austin and is like nothing you have ever seen! Each bedroom has a private bath. There are 4 fireplaces (2 indoor, 2 outdoor). The kitchen is chef's dream with an enormous granite island

    Tony Lazarov Respace LLC

    1904 E 13th St Unit A, Austin, TX 78702
  • 722 Gunter St, Austin, TX 78702

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    722 Gunter St, Austin, TX 78702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $522/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,104,720

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Middleton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    722 Gunter St, Austin, TX 78702
    • 2401 E 14th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $765,439

      Not Listed For Sale

      2401 E 14th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2401 E 14th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 58 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Marcis Texas Crossway Realty , LLC

  • /24

    $1,075,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    72 San Saba St, Austin, TX 78702

    Privately positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in East Austin’s coveted Holly district, this rare single-story residence offers an exceptional blend of refined comfort and premier walkability. In a neighborhood increasingly defined by vertical builds, the ease of true one-level living is both uncommon and highly desirable. Originally built in 2007 and thoughtfully remodeled in 2022, the home spans

    Kinan Beck eXp Realty, LLC

    72 San Saba St, Austin, TX 78702
  • /15

    $1,945 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2815 Crest Ave, Austin, TX 78702

    Cozy 2/1 house located in East Austin. Minutes to everything. Spacious lot in a great neighborhood! Wood floors throughout. Refrigerator included. Kitchen area is spacious and is open to the living area. Both bedrooms are spacious with walk in closets. Bedrooms are separated by the relaxing bathroom. Storage shed out back for tenant use. On a hill with a great view. Big backyard area (not

    Greg Stahl TexCen Realty

    2815 Crest Ave, Austin, TX 78702
  • 1621 Garden St, Austin, TX 78702

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1621 Garden St, Austin, TX 78702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $667/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $682,162

    Last Listing Agent Tina Reagan Tina Reagan Realty

    1621 Garden St, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1806 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $625,371

      Not Listed For Sale

      1806 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      1806 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Daniels Keller Williams Realty

  • /16

    $325,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 863 Sq Ft

    1807 Poquito St Unit 32, Austin, TX 78702

    Updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath suites in a gated condo near University of Texas Austin campus. Willow Branch Lofts condominiums is centrally located, less than a mile from UT Campus. This unit is updated in January, 2025. Energy efficient with All LED lights, new paint throughout and comes with all the appliances that you need. Washer & dryer, Stainless steel appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave,

    Sam Gabi RSVP Realty, LLC

    1807 Poquito St Unit 32, Austin, TX 78702
  • /25

    $2,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 717 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    800 Embassy Dr Unit 513, Austin, TX 78702

    Welcome to Tyndall, where modern design meets the energy of East Austin living. This stylish 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condominium offers an open and light-filled floor plan designed for both comfort and functionality. The living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, which features stainless steel appliances, ample storage, and a clean, modern aesthetic. A generously sized bedroom and great closet

    Tessa Osborn eXp Realty, LLC

    800 Embassy Dr Unit 513, Austin, TX 78702
  • 1600 Singleton Ave, Austin, TX 78702

    $815,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1600 Singleton Ave, Austin, TX 78702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $739,836

    Last Listing Agent Allison Olson Moreland Properties

    1600 Singleton Ave, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1712 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $937,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      1712 Walnut Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaymes Willoughby Keller Williams Realty

  • /18

    $799,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    1217 Harvey St Unit 3, Austin, TX 78702

    Welcome to 1217 Harvey Street — classic design, modern comfort, and healthier living in the heart of East Austin. This boutique collection of three free-standing homes brings together timeless design with a forward-thinking approach to how we live today. Just steps from East Austin favorites like Birdie’s and Mi Madre’s, and minutes from neighborhood parks, each residence offers the privacy of a

    Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1217 Harvey St Unit 3, Austin, TX 78702
  • /34

    $4,600 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3018 Garwood St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702

    Beautiful modern home in one of the most sought-after pockets of East Austin, thoughtfully designed with soaring ceilings, expansive windows, and abundant natural light throughout. The open-concept living, dining, and kitchen areas offer an ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Contemporary finishes include quartz countertops, polished concrete flooring downstairs, and

    Joseph Shashaty Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3018 Garwood St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702
  • 517 Tillery St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702

    $594,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    517 Tillery St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,004

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Wehrli eXp Realty, LLC

    517 Tillery St Unit 1, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1601 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $758,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,822 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      1601 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Craig Mcguire Bramlett Partners

  • /30

    $874,000

    New Construction $21K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    1037 Nile St Unit 3, Austin, TX 78702

    Set within one of Austin’s most desirable neighborhoods, 1037 Nile Street showcases a thoughtfully designed collection of three Tudor-inspired new construction homes by AVERY Building Co., with design led by Veronica Avery. Each residence captures the essence of classic Tudor architecture through warm materials, timeless detailing, and elevated finishes, all brought to life with AVERY’s signature

    Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1037 Nile St Unit 3, Austin, TX 78702
  • /9

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1105 E 6th St, Austin, TX 78702

    Incredible 2/1 right in the Heart of East Austin. Walk to Bars, shops, yoga studios and restaurants. This is a gem of a find. Check it out today.

    Matt Kreutz All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    1105 E 6th St, Austin, TX 78702
  • 503 Allen St Unit 503A, Austin, TX 78702

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    503 Allen St Unit 503A, Austin, TX 78702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 263 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,239

    Last Listing Agent Jay Nolan Realty Texas LLC

    503 Allen St Unit 503A, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1305 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $814,919

      Not Listed For Sale

      1305 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      1305 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Minerick HomeCoin.com

  • /20

    $625,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft

    1122 Chicon St, Austin, TX 78702

    Rare opportunity to acquire a premier development lot in the heart of East Austin, one of the city’s fastest-growing and highest-demand submarkets. Located on Chicon Street just minutes from Downtown, this site sits amid a surge of new luxury homes, boutique multifamily, and mixed-use projects. The property offers strong redevelopment potential with zoning that supports higher-density

    Jacob Bremer Keller Williams Realty

    1122 Chicon St, Austin, TX 78702
  • /40

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 755 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    800 Embassy Dr Unit 115, Austin, TX 78702

    Welcome to the Tyndall, urban living in the heart of Austin! Inviting first floor 1 bedroom condo boasts its own patio and offers convenient access to the front and side building entrances, as well as the incredible amenities. Amenities include 24-hour front desk concierge, secured garage parking, pool, fitness center, club house, courtyard, outdoor kitchen, conference rooms, & dog run. Located

    John Northstar Sprout Realty

    800 Embassy Dr Unit 115, Austin, TX 78702
  • 2512 E 2nd St, Austin, TX 78702

    $949,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2512 E 2nd St, Austin, TX 78702

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $404/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,115,262

    Last Listing Agent Paul Reddam Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2512 E 2nd St, Austin, TX 78702
    • 1606 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Est $395,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1606 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      1606 Cedar Ave, Austin, TX 78702

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Montgomery Real Broker, LLC

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home