7,670

Del Valle, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $309,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    12720 Sky Harbor Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Corner Lot | Steps from the Greenbelt | Primary on Main | Upstairs Loft! Positioned just steps from the Dry Creek Greenbelt, 12720 Sky Harbor offers a spacious two-story layout with multiple living areas, a first-floor primary suite, and abundant room to grow. The nearby greenbelt provides a peaceful buffer of open space, natural scenery, and walking areas, giving the home a sense of openness

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Podrebarac

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 645-1084

    12720 Sky Harbor Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /41

    Starting at $1,429 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11600 Spirit Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Welcome to Del Via Apartments, southeast Austin's newest luxury apartment community offering contemporary design and everyday convenience. Located just two miles from the Tesla Gigafactory and minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, Downtown Austin, and Highway 71, Del Via connects you to the best of city living. Choose from modern one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartments featuring

    Del Via Apartments

    (972) 992-5969

    11600 Spirit Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616

    • Land
    • 14,505 Sq Ft
    • $375,075 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,794

    Last Listing Agent Julio Olvera Olvera Bolton Properties

    257 Trebol St, Dale, TX 78616
    • 14004 Ausarina Trace, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Not Listed For Sale

      14004 Ausarina Trace, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      14004 Ausarina Trace, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 75 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

  • /24

    $239,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,401 Sq Ft

    5936 Los Dios Place, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Remodeled 3 Bedroom / 2 Bath / 2 Living Area / 2 Car Garage Beauty! Recently Installed hardplank flooring and carpet throughout! New Carrier AC in 2025! Fresh Paint! New Stove! Gorgeous second Living Area wrapped in windows and views is a rare find! Extended upscale covered deck captures the beauty of the outdoors with the comfort of shade and a ceiling fan! Primary suite is fresh and boasts

    Agent Photo

    Patrick McGinley

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 732-1718

    5936 Los Dios Place, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /15

    $1,550 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    398 Mesa Dr Unit C, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Great 2-bed 2-bath duplexes. Less than 15 miles to ABIA and about 3 miles to F-1. The unit featured stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, hardwood floors in the living areas, tile in the kitchen and bathrooms, and vinyl in the bedrooms, NO carpet! 1-car garage with remote-controlled opener. ****$1550 Includes Water and maintenance outside.****

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 881-3634

    398 Mesa Dr Unit C, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 11813 Plains Valley Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    $264,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    11813 Plains Valley Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,992 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,441

    Last Listing Agent Amber Broadway Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    11813 Plains Valley Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • /24

      Est $309,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      6608 Moores Ferry Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      6608 Moores Ferry Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Luisa Condotta Keller Williams Legacy

  • /7

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 29,969 Sq Ft
    • $215,116 per Acre

    103 Desperado Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Prime 0.668-acre lot—spacious, build-ready, and equipped with electricity and water. Septic tank needed. You can build a single-family home or place a mobile/manufactured home (2013 or newer). Centrally located near major highways 112, 21, 183, 130, 71, and just minutes from I-35, offering excellent access in every direction.

    Agent Photo

    Beatriz Saldivar

    MY HOME AT AUSTIN

    (737) 677-3855

    103 Desperado Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /40

    Starting at $1,494

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    11701 Dionda Ln, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Immerse yourself in the captivating beauty of East Austin, where tranquility coexists with a visionary lifestyle. Experience the comforting ambiance of a welcoming neighborhood and nurturing bonds and vibrant community spirit at The Prado, Austin's essence of exceptional living.

    The Prado

    (888) 905-7681

    11701 Dionda Ln, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 5608 Jennifer Pasture Path, Del Valle, TX 78617

    $324,820 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    5608 Jennifer Pasture Path, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    5608 Jennifer Pasture Path, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 321 Forest Lake Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $510,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      321 Forest Lake Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      321 Forest Lake Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 44 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Hank Star HD Realty

  • /9

    $148,000

    • Land
    • 27,312 Sq Ft
    • $236,045 per Acre

    109 Desperado Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Discover the potential of this 0.627 acres, build-ready lot with electricity and water already available. A septic tank is needed. Whether you’re planning a single-family home or a mobile/manufactured home (2013 or newer), this property offers flexibility and space. Centrally located near Highways 112, 21, 183, 130, 71, and just minutes from I-35, it provides unbeatable access in every direction.

    Agent Photo

    Beatriz Saldivar

    MY HOME AT AUSTIN

    (737) 425-0020

    109 Desperado Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /31

    $2,950 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    177 Maldonado Trail Unit B, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Spacious 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home featuring an open-concept layout with high ceilings and abundant natural light. The kitchen includes a large island, stainless steel appliances, and custom cabinetry. The living area features a wood accent wall and tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance. The primary suite includes a walk-in closet and a bathroom with a glass walk-in shower and modern

    Agent Photo

    Adela Hernandez

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 345-0282

    177 Maldonado Trail Unit B, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 4916 Hazelnut Ln, Austin, TX 78617

    $405,535 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    4916 Hazelnut Ln, Austin, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,975

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mcgrath Meritage Homes Realty

    4916 Hazelnut Ln, Austin, TX 78617
    • 133 Acapulco Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $519,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Acapulco Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      133 Acapulco Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Shively Keller Williams Realty

  • /12

    $209,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $126,505 per Acre

    2716 Citation Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Prime opportunity to own residential land at 2716 Citation Dr in Del Valle, TX, located just minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport, Tesla Gigafactory, and Downtown Austin. This lot offers excellent potential for building a primary residence, investment property, or holding for future appreciation in one of the fast growing areas of Central Texas. Convenient access to major highways

    Agent Photo

    Nolan Stahl

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 345-4934

    2716 Citation Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /19

    Starting at $1,230 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6205 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617

    NOW LEASING! Receive up to 10 weeks FREE!

    The Radley

    (888) 799-1713

    6205 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /21

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    13324 Vizquel Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,598

    Last Listing Agent James Hardin Hecht Real Estate Group

    13324 Vizquel Loop, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 6900 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $284,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      6900 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6900 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 64 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Marisel Ballard Keller Williams Realty

  • /9

    $311,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft

    Plan 2245 at Stoney Chase, Del Valle, TX 78617

    * Smart thermostat * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Walk-in kitchen pantry * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Kitchen breakfast bar * WaterSense labeled faucets * Den * Loft * Kitchen USB charging port * Spacious great room * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned swimming pool * Commuter-friendly location * Planned basketball court * Planned

    KB Home Builder
    0 Elroy Rd Unit 36627914, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /26

    $1,439 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    11701 Dionda Ln Unit 2, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Newly constructed luxury apartment community offering modern studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom residences with open-concept layouts and upscale interior finishes. Units feature wood-style flooring, quartz countertops, custom cabinetry, designer lighting, and in-unit washer and dryer. Select homes include private yards, balconies, and oversized walk-in closets. Community amenities include a

    Agent Photo

    Jovon Ballard

    eXp Realty LLC

    (512) 546-6168

    11701 Dionda Ln Unit 2, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /6

    $161,200 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    13521 Sea Biscuit Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,413

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Warren StarCrest Realty, LLC

    13521 Sea Biscuit Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 7305 Spring Ray Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $301,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      7305 Spring Ray Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      7305 Spring Ray Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura De Haro Via Realty Group LLC

  • /10

    $354,995

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,897 Sq Ft

    Plan 2897 Modeled at Stoney Chase, Del Valle, TX 78617

    * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Dedicated laundry room * Smart thermostat * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Kitchen island * WaterSense labeled faucets * Flex Space * Spacious great room * Loft * Kitchen USB charging port * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned swimming pool * Commuter-friendly location * Planned basketball court * Planned

    KB Home Builder
    0 Elroy Rd Unit 36627930, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /76

    Starting at $1,006 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5501 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617

    Located in beautiful Southeast Austin, Texas, Eastridge is a 300-unit apartment community that brings some much-needed housing to the Del Valle area. The development features 13 garden-style buildings with gated entry, a dog park, a resort-style pool, and a clubhouse with a 24-hour fitness center across the 16.5-acre site.All apartments have a private patio with a storage closet, and 40

    Eastridge

    (737) 377-4292

    5501 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 179 Sierra Rosa Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $219,990 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    179 Sierra Rosa Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jules Fernandez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    179 Sierra Rosa Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 119 Mustang Crossing, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Mustang Crossing, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      119 Mustang Crossing, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 133 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Misty Wilson Realty One Group Prosper

  • /8

    $273,995

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Plan 1360 at Stoney Chase, Del Valle, TX 78617

    * Smart thermostat * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Dedicated laundry room * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Kitchen breakfast bar * WaterSense labeled faucets * Den * Spacious great room * Low-E windows * Split-bedroom layout * Kitchen USB charging port * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned swimming pool * Commuter-friendly location * Planned basketball court

    KB Home Builder
    0 Elroy Rd Unit 36627887, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /38

    $2,195 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7409 Sparkling Light Dr Unit A, Del Valle, TX 78617

    3 bed 2.5 bath home offering approximately 1,690 sq ft located at 7409A Sparkling Light Dr Unit A in Del Valle, TX. This well-designed residence features a practical and efficient layout with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing a comfortable balance of shared and private living spaces. The interior is thoughtfully arranged to support everyday living, with a natural flow between

    Agent Photo

    Nitin Kumar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 234-9492

    7409 Sparkling Light Dr Unit A, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /22

    $367,705 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    14308 Axel Johanson Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Longview 50s

    14308 Axel Johanson Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 6821 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $261,134

      Not Listed For Sale

      6821 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      6821 Plains Crest Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Harros Realty One Group Prosper

  • /10

    $318,995

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft

    Plan 2458 Modeled at Stoney Chase, Del Valle, TX 78617

    * Smart thermostat * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Kitchen breakfast bar * WaterSense labeled faucets * Den * Kitchen USB charging port * Loft * Spacious great room * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned swimming pool * Commuter-friendly location * Planned basketball court *

    KB Home Builder
    0 Elroy Rd Unit 36627920, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /37

    Starting at $1,139 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6101 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617

    The Porter

    (855) 703-0375

    6101 Ross Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • 5704 Beverly Prairie Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617

    $323,040 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    5704 Beverly Prairie Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbie Alexander Alexander Properties

    5704 Beverly Prairie Rd, Del Valle, TX 78617
    • 12304 Ferrystone Glen Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Est $297,843

      Not Listed For Sale

      12304 Ferrystone Glen Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,695 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      12304 Ferrystone Glen Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Tucker Cheryl Tucker Realty

  • /9

    $330,995

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft

    Plan 2566 at Stoney Chase, Del Valle, TX 78617

    * Ceramic tile flooring at kitchen, baths, entry and laundry * Spacious great room * Walk-in closet at all bedrooms * Stainless steel kitchen appliances * Smart thermostat * WaterSense labeled faucets * Downstairs primary suite * Game room * Kitchen USB charging port * Flex Space * Dedicated laundry room * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned swimming pool * Commuter-friendly location * Planned

    KB Home Builder
    0 Elroy Rd Unit 36627924, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /38

    $2,099 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    7416 Sparkling Light Dr Unit B, Del Valle, TX 78617

    3 bed 2.5 bath home offering approximately 1,690 sq ft located at 7416 Sparkling Light Dr Unit B in Del Valle, TX. This well-designed residence offers a practical and comfortable layout with three bedrooms and two and a half bathrooms, providing a balanced mix of private and shared living spaces. The interior square footage is efficiently arranged to support everyday living, with a natural flow

    Agent Photo

    Nitin Kumar

    eXp Realty, LLC

    (737) 345-4059

    7416 Sparkling Light Dr Unit B, Del Valle, TX 78617
  • /10

    $377,950 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    14125 Axel Johanson Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Longview 50s

    14125 Axel Johanson Dr, Del Valle, TX 78617

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Del Valle, TX

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$328,845
Median Single Family Sale Price
$332,990
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$419,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$190
Number of Homes for Sale
122
Last 12 months Home Sales
308
Months of Supply
4.80
Median List Price
$336,990
Median Change From 1st List Price
1%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-1%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home