10,182

Homes in ZIP Code 78705

Section Image
  • /12

    $259,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 642 Sq Ft

    2612 San Pedro St, Austin, TX 78705

    Price Reduced & Back on Market — Seller Ready to Negotiate! Fantastic opportunity to own a well-located condo just steps from the University of Texas at Austin campus and stadium. This 1-bedroom, 1-bath condo features the rare bonus of an attached 2-car garage, plus a private balcony with great views. Huge windows to view the beautiful sunsets ! Kitchen includes stainless steel refrigerator,

    Dee Banks RE/MAX GO - NB

    2612 San Pedro St, Austin, TX 78705
  • /40

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • Studio - 5 Beds

    2904 Swisher St, Austin, TX 78705

    CENTRAL AUSTIN LIVING — WALK, BIKE, AND THRIVEEastwood Apartments puts you in the middle of everything that makes Austin great. With a Walk Score of 80 and a Bike Score of 93, you can ditch the car and still reach UT campus, local coffee shops, restaurants, and live music in minutes. This is Central Austin living at its most convenient.Choose from a wide range of floor plans — from

    Eastwood Apartments

    (737) 348-0839

    2904 Swisher St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 2529 Rio Grande St Unit 29, Austin, TX 78705

    $249,995 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2529 Rio Grande St Unit 29, Austin, TX 78705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $443/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Elias CAPVEST Realty, Inc.

    2529 Rio Grande St Unit 29, Austin, TX 78705
    • 303 W 35th St Unit 301, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $295,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 W 35th St Unit 301, Austin, TX 78705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      303 W 35th St Unit 301, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Vecchio eXp Realty, LLC

  • /15

    $249,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    2408 Longview St Unit 112, Austin, TX 78705

    Fully remodeled!! New kitchen countertops, cabinets, flooring, bathroom, fixtures, washer, and dryer. 15-minute walk from UT. on the UT shuttle.

    Gary Depinto Metro 512 Realty

    2408 Longview St Unit 112, Austin, TX 78705
  • /16

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • Studio

    2102-2106 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705

    The Westside Group | westsidegroup-com/west-campus-flats** NO PRICE INCREASE SPECIALS **Availability is on a first-come, first-served basis. Lock in this rate and focus on your academics for the upcoming school year.Enjoy your own space and avoid those roommate hassles. Make West Campus Flats your home for Fall 2026 and unlock all sorts of conveniences, like a free 1-car

    West Campus Flats

    (737) 277-4679

    2102-2106 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 304 E 33rd St Unit 17, Austin, TX 78705

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    304 E 33rd St Unit 17, Austin, TX 78705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 432 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,754

    Last Listing Agent Chesney Coker Tower Realty Austin

    304 E 33rd St Unit 17, Austin, TX 78705
    • 112 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $2,484,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      112 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Lee Moreland Properties

  • /40

    $2,850,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,371 Sq Ft

    3006 Washington Square, Austin, TX 78705

    3006 Washington Sq. is an exceptional 2012-built residence sited on an oversized ~0.376-acre lot, this striking Modern Craftsman home offers 3,371 SF of thoughtfully planned living space, 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths and an abundance of indoor/outdoor amenities ideal for everyday living & entertaining.Enter through a welcoming front porch into a light-filled plan featuring high ceilings, crown

    Charles Stephens Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    3006 Washington Square, Austin, TX 78705
  • /31

    Starting at $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    2812 Rio Grande St, Austin, TX 78705

    **NO PRICE INCREASE SPECIALS**: Availability is on a first-come, first-served basis.Lock in this rate and focus on your academics for the upcoming school year. Enjoy the privacy of the whole unit and avoid those roommate hassles. Well-designed interiors ensure comfort for both studying and living. Cook in your kitchen, host dinner with a friend, and enjoy your living room—experience the

    Montage Apartments

    (737) 273-9834

    2812 Rio Grande St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 1911 David St, Austin, TX 78705

    $1,195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1911 David St, Austin, TX 78705

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $613/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,026,564

    Last Listing Agent Tony Lazarov Resavvy LLC

    1911 David St, Austin, TX 78705
    • 108 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $2,741,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      108 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Laura Gottesman Gottesman Residential R.E.

  • /35

    $409,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft

    2612 San Pedro St Unit 112, Austin, TX 78705

    3-bedroom, 2-bath condominium located in the Treehouse community in West Campus. Situated in Central Austin near The University of Texas, this updated unit offers vaulted ceilings, wood flooring, abundant natural light, and fresh interior paint. The galley kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and an updated backsplash. The flexible upstairs loft area may function as a

    Kaylee Romantic Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2612 San Pedro St Unit 112, Austin, TX 78705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,894

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3233 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78705

    Aura Thirty2 represents a groundbreaking luxury apartment community offering residents stylish comfort, exceptional amenities, and expansive views. Delight your eyes and open your imagination to a new apartment home with an open-concept floor plan, luxury hardwood-style flooring, energy efficient stainless steel appliances, large walk-in closets, and so much more. Cool down on those hot days with

    Aura Thirty2

    (844) 423-3735

    3233 Harmon Ave, Austin, TX 78705
  • 712 Graham Place Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    712 Graham Place Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,327

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Tando Austin 101 Realty, LLC

    712 Graham Place Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705
    • 208 E 33rd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $685,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 E 33rd St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,183 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      208 E 33rd St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Young Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /12

    $220,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    2207 Leon St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78705

    Great West Campus property on a quiet, student-friendly street just one block from the UT Shuttle. This remodeled unit features an open-concept layout with the kitchen overlooking the spacious living area — perfect for entertaining or studying. • Hardwood flooring throughout• Stainless steel appliances• In-unit washer & dryer• Spacious 1 bed / 1 bath layout (500 SF)• Modern

    Nick Cochrane Campus & Central Properties

    2207 Leon St Unit 104, Austin, TX 78705
  • /40

    Starting at $1,495 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    2515 Pearl St, Austin, TX 78705

    Welcome to Texan Pearl in the heart of UT's West Campus located in the vibrant city of Austin, TX. These modern apartments offer a convenient and comfortable living experience. We have a broad selection of 1 to 5-bedroom apartments perfect for those seeking a cozy and functional space. The prime location in the heart of West Campus allows for easy access to the University of Texas making Texan

    Texan Pearl Best Value in West Campus

    (737) 377-4596

    2515 Pearl St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 208 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

    $700,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    208 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $577/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,005

    Last Listing Agent David Ashby JBG Commercial

    208 W 32nd St, Austin, TX 78705
    • 205 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      $857,160 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      205 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      205 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 84 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Dudley Flagship Realty LLC

  • /21

    $366,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 904 Sq Ft

    806 W 24th St Unit 328, Austin, TX 78705

    Well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo (with $2400 a month in rent) in the highly sought after Croix Condos, ideally located in the heart of West Campus just moments from the University of Texas. Offering approximately 904 square feet, this unit features a spacious living area designed for both comfort and functionality, along with durable tile and vinyl flooring for a clean, low maintenance

    Jenny Cureton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    806 W 24th St Unit 328, Austin, TX 78705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,190

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 10 Beds

    701 W 24th St, Austin, TX 78705

    Prices shown are Base Rent. Additional non-optional and other potential fees not included. See PRICE FROM "I" icon for more detail.

    Union on 24th

    (737) 300-6750

    701 W 24th St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 3204 Tom Green St, Austin, TX 78705

    $925,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    3204 Tom Green St, Austin, TX 78705

    • 6 Beds
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 352 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Takao eXp Realty, LLC

    3204 Tom Green St, Austin, TX 78705
    • 203 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $886,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      • Studio
      • 2,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      203 E 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sam Massaed Tower Realty Austin

  • /15

    $249,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 564 Sq Ft

    2529 Rio Grande St Unit 24, Austin, TX 78705

    Updated and move-in ready condo in a prime West Campus location! This well-kept 1 bed / 1 bath at Orange Tree Condos features updated flooring, fresh paint, a renovated bathroom, great natural light, and an oversized walk-in closet. Fully furnished and ideal for a student, investor, owner-occupant, or out-of-state buyer looking for a low-maintenance, turnkey property near UT. Community amenities

    Anna Harris Tower Realty Austin

    2529 Rio Grande St Unit 24, Austin, TX 78705
  • /35

    Starting at $489 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2401 Longview St, Austin, TX 78705

    In the heart of Central Austin located 1/2 mile from UT Austin Campus. Individual leases for our fully furnished 1, 2, 3, & 4 bedroom units.

    24 Longview

    (737) 324-7852

    2401 Longview St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 2401 Leon St Unit 208, Austin, TX 78705

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    2401 Leon St Unit 208, Austin, TX 78705

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,227

    Last Listing Agent Conna Purcell Pure Realty

    2401 Leon St Unit 208, Austin, TX 78705
    • 3417 Cedar St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $895,746

      Not Listed For Sale

      3417 Cedar St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,099 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      3417 Cedar St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 157 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Sears TLC Casas, Inc.

  • /17

    $254,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft

    3001 Cedar St Unit A209, Austin, TX 78705

    Leased from August 1, 2025 through July 31, 2026 at $1,450 per month and from August 1, 2026 through July 31, 2027 at $1,475 per month, this spacious North Campus one bedroom, one bathroom condo offers an excellent investment opportunity with reliable income in place. The unit features a large, inviting living area, an open-concept kitchen ideal for entertaining, and covered garage parking for

    Chesney Coker Tower Realty Austin

    3001 Cedar St Unit A209, Austin, TX 78705
  • /35

    Starting at $1,025 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    3501-3503 Speedway, Austin, TX 78705

    Conveniently located at 3501 Speedway in Hyde Park, the Oasis at the Speedway is close to downtown Austin, the University of Texas and Austin Community College. Our pet-friendly community is also within walking distance to restaurants, grocery stores, fitness centers and shopping. The UT Shuttle Bus stops right outside your front door-making getting to and from campus a snap! Commuters can catch

    Oasis at the Speedway

    (737) 255-8576

    3501-3503 Speedway, Austin, TX 78705
  • 301 E 34th St Unit 103, Austin, TX 78705

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    301 E 34th St Unit 103, Austin, TX 78705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 505 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,718

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Little Compass RE Texas, LLC

    301 E 34th St Unit 103, Austin, TX 78705
    • 300 W 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $624,069

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 W 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,429 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      300 W 34th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Eric Meissner Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /20

    $418,500

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft

    711 W 26th St Unit 700, Austin, TX 78705

    Located in the heart of West Campus, this top-floor, corner-unit condo at Piazza Navona Condominiums offers an exceptional blend of privacy, convenience, and urban living. With no upstairs neighbors, the unit provides added peace and quiet—an increasingly rare feature in this highly sought-after area. Just steps from University of Texas at Austin, the property is within easy walking distance to

    Steve Mallett Keller Williams Realty

    711 W 26th St Unit 700, Austin, TX 78705
  • /10

    Starting at $999 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3704 Speedway, Austin, TX 78705

    Speedway 38 is a beautiful, boutique-style apartment complex that has been updated inside and out! Perfectly situated at 3704 Speedway, our location could not be better-right in the heart of Hyde Park. If you are looking to live in central Austin, this is the place for you!Conveniently located just minutes from downtown and near major bus lines for commuters and the UT Shuttle Bus

    Speedway 38

    (737) 237-8996

    3704 Speedway, Austin, TX 78705
  • 2815 Rio Grande St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2815 Rio Grande St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,501

    Last Listing Agent Laura Cochrane Respace LLC

    2815 Rio Grande St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705
    • 407 W 37th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $445,095

      Not Listed For Sale

      407 W 37th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      407 W 37th St Unit B, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michele Scott Square Move Realty, LLC

  • /10

    $235,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft

    2804 Rio Grande St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705

    Spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in a prime West Campus location just a short walk to UT. This second-floor end unit offers abundant natural light and added privacy. Features include a cozy fireplace, in-unit stackable washer and dryer, and covered parking. Ideal for students seeking convenience, comfort, and a highly walkable location.

    Jeffery Platt Tower Realty Austin

    2804 Rio Grande St Unit 201, Austin, TX 78705
  • /34

    Starting at $649 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2212 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705

    Apartment community located between 23rd and 22 1/2 st on bus route and 4 blocks from UT campus. This is a free parking community and the rates are for the whole unit not per room. Walking distance to UT, convenience stores, and more.

    San Gabriel Square Apartments

    (737) 241-3924

    2212 San Gabriel St, Austin, TX 78705
  • 710 E Dean Keeton St Unit 210, Austin, TX 78705

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    710 E Dean Keeton St Unit 210, Austin, TX 78705

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $418/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,108

    Last Listing Agent Mark Kolbensvik Central Metro Realty

    710 E Dean Keeton St Unit 210, Austin, TX 78705
    • 315 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Est $733,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78705

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,466 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      315 W 37th St, Austin, TX 78705

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lina Bibian JPAR Round Rock

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home