13,032

Homes in ZIP Code 78734

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $1,475,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1PM $224K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft

    718 Bermuda, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Positioned along a scenic cove in the heart of Old Lakeway, this waterfront residence captures the essence of relaxed Lake Travis living. Set on a wooded .313-acre lot, the home enjoys a picturesque setting where protected cove waters extend toward views of the main body of the lake. Extensively remodeled in 2011 in a thoughtful transformation designed by architect Tim Cuppett, AIA, and executed

    Michelle Jones Compass RE Texas, LLC

    718 Bermuda, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 4000 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 7, Austin, TX 78734

    $449,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4000 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 7, Austin, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,595

    Last Listing Agent Allan Griego Austin Market Realty

    4000 Ranch Road 620 N Unit 7, Austin, TX 78734
    • 14941 Running Deer Trail, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $514,455

      Not Listed For Sale

      14941 Running Deer Trail, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14941 Running Deer Trail, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Beth Barlow Austin Market Realty

  • /12

    $1,199,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,274 Sq Ft

    16308 Lake Loop, Austin, TX 78734

    *3.5% interest rate - ask for details. Entertainer’s paradise with panoramic Hill Country and peek-a-boo Lake Travis views, featuring multiple outdoor living areas overlooking a private custom pool and waterfall. Ideally located at the closest point on Lake Travis to Downtown Austin. Property includes a private deeded boat dock in the HOA waterfront park just across the street. Sundancer Grille

    Hanalei Myers Coldwell Banker Realty

    16308 Lake Loop, Austin, TX 78734
  • 2005 Lakeway Blvd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $699,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2005 Lakeway Blvd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,694

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Anderson RE/MAX River City

    2005 Lakeway Blvd, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 2910 Katter Ct, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $196,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      2910 Katter Ct, Austin, TX 78734

      2910 Katter Ct, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mahshid Caras Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $1,195,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    801 Electra, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Completely reimagined with a top-to-bottom renovation, 801 Electra offers a rare blend of thoughtful design, flexible living, and the peace of mind that comes with truly extensive updates. Renovated by the current owner as a long-term residence, every detail was carefully considered—creating a home that lives beautifully and effortlessly. The main level is both functional and inviting, featuring

    Jennifer Pierson Coldwell Banker Realty

    801 Electra, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 409 Heron Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    $639,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    409 Heron Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,960

    Last Listing Agent Simone Gonzalez JPAR Round Rock

    409 Heron Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 526 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $203,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      526 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      526 Dragon, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Lynne Gibbs Keller Williams - Lake Travis

  • /37

    $989,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft

    15200 Storm Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    1,639 SF Home | 1,200 SF Shop w/ Bath & 20' Ceilings | ~1.85 Acres | Gated & Fenced | No HOA Rare Live/Work Opportunity in Cardinal Hills Estates (between Lakeway & Hudson Bend) — No HOATucked away on nearly 2 acres in the heart of the 78734 zip code, this unique property delivers the privacy, flexibility, and views that are nearly impossible to find this close to Lake Travis. The updated

    Chuck Watkins MCLANE REALTY, LLC

    15200 Storm Dr, Austin, TX 78734
  • 14909 Oklahoma St, Austin, TX 78734

    $650,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14909 Oklahoma St, Austin, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,631

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Ayres Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    14909 Oklahoma St, Austin, TX 78734
    • 5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1304, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $566,885

      Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1304, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1304, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elena Howard eXp Realty, LLC

  • /21

    $495,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,907 Sq Ft

    2050 Lohmans Spur Rd Unit 1302, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Experience elevated Lakeway living at The Landing, ideally positioned near the best of Lakeway and just moments from Lake Travis. Backing to a serene greenbelt, this residence offers sweeping panoramic views of the greenbelt along with a rare sense of privacy, minimal side exposure, and a quieter orientation compared to more street-facing units within the community. This thoughtfully designed 3

    Crystal Olenbush AustinRealEstate.com

    2050 Lohmans Spur Rd Unit 1302, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 205 Honey Creek Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    205 Honey Creek Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $402/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $724,810

    Last Listing Agent Carol Verrengia A LIST PROPERTIES

    205 Honey Creek Ct, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • Unlisted Address

      Est $621,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,605 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 103 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Anna Culina Devora Realty

  • /40

    $1,029,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    303 Rolling Green Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Serene sophistication & relaxed elegance welcome you the moment you step into this meticulously maintained home. The resort-style backyard oasis features a stunning pool, extensive stonework, herb garden, stone flower beds, outdoor shower & spacious patio with a motorized awning, all surrounded by mature trees for exceptional privacy and ambiance. Backing to a peaceful greenbelt, the setting is

    Vlado Ruzicka Ruzicka Real Estate

    303 Rolling Green Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 216 Fairlake Cir, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    216 Fairlake Cir, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,935

    Last Listing Agent Tracie Patterson Compass RE Texas, LLC

    216 Fairlake Cir, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1504, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $569,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1504, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      5921 Hiline Rd Unit 1504, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Elisabeth Hay Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /40

    $949,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft

    223 Lake Como Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Stunning 5-bedroom 3.5-bathroom home in prestigious Gated Community. Nestled at the end of a quiet Cul-De-Sac on a rare double lot, this immaculate home offers exceptional privacy and peaceful living. The spacious main floor primary suite provides convenience and comfort, while the newly painted exterior gives this home a fresh and inviting look. Enjoy breathtaking peek-a-boo lake views and

    Javid Baig All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    223 Lake Como Dr, Austin, TX 78734
  • 410 Rolling Green Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $649,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    410 Rolling Green Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,008

    Last Listing Agent Kendred Manceaux Keller Williams Realty

    410 Rolling Green Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 920 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $1,089,643

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      920 Challenger, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Novak Chauvette Moreland Properties

  • /30

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft

    114 Aria Ridge Unit 802, Austin, TX 78738

    Discover a move-in ready masterpiece nestled within the exclusive gated community of Enclave at Alta Vista. This meticulously designed home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality across two thoughtfully crafted levels. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan that immediately captivates with its spacious and flowing living spaces. The gracious dining room sets an elegant

    Michael Langford Compass RE Texas, LLC

    114 Aria Ridge Unit 802, Austin, TX 78738
  • 204 S Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $497,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    204 S Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,953

    Last Listing Agent Dina Dillard Spyglass Realty

    204 S Meadowlark St, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • /29

    $899,000

    $81K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft

    102 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Nestled on nearly half an acre, this exceptional home offers the perfect balance of style, space, and privacy. The spacious backyard invites endless possibilities! Whether you are dreaming of a pool, sport court, or lush garden sanctuary.Inside, you’ll find two spacious primary suites, one on each level, providing flexibility for multi-generational living or hosting guests. Two additional

    Brooke Mozersky Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    102 Hurst Creek Rd, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 5799 Rittenhouse Shore Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    $599,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5799 Rittenhouse Shore Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,759 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 514 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $673,358

    Last Listing Agent Guy Oberg Compass RE Texas, LLC

    5799 Rittenhouse Shore Dr, Austin, TX 78734
    • 118 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Est $247,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      118 Firebird St, Lakeway, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Blake Hamrock Sprout Realty

  • /27

    $1,100,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,063 Sq Ft

    1002 Barrie Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Anything but understated! The contemporary Bob floor plan is boasting with space, fully embracing the lavish open-concept layout. Upon entrance, you're greeted by your convenient downstairs powder room, then a substantially-sized kitchen and dining area combination which opens up to the family room, making this the perfect space for gatherings of any size. The massive kitchen boasts sleek granite

    CastleRock Communities Builder
    1002 Barrie Dr, Austin, TX 78734
  • 111 Crest View Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    111 Crest View Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $738,753

    Last Listing Agent Gregg Klar Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    111 Crest View Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 113 Roberto Unit 8C, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $492,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Roberto Unit 8C, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      113 Roberto Unit 8C, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Elder Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /27

    $1,050,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,744 Sq Ft

    303 Palos Verdes Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Located on one of Old Lakeway's most beautiful streets and backing up to the Hamilton Greenbelt, this home is move in ready! 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms in the main house with an additional bedroom and bath in the separate casita. The spacious kitchen is light, bright, and open to the main living area, which features a floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace and a private balcony all overlooking the

    Sandy Cary Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    303 Palos Verdes Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 4715 Eck Ln, Austin, TX 78734

    $674,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    4715 Eck Ln, Austin, TX 78734

    • Land
    • 3.1 Acres
    • $217,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,801

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Saunders RE/MAX Universal

    4715 Eck Ln, Austin, TX 78734
    • 175 Roberto Unit 16B, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $490,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Roberto Unit 16B, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,566 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      175 Roberto Unit 16B, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Baker-Kahle Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /35

    $890,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,974 Sq Ft

    308 Cedar Hurst Ln, Austin, TX 78734

    Welcome to waterfront living on Lake Travis. Nestled on a wooded 0.30± acre lot across the cove from Lakeway City Park, this beautiful 1,974± sq. ft. home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and peaceful lake views beneath a canopy of mature trees.The main level features a bright, open layout where the kitchen, dining, and living areas flow seamlessly together, filled with natural light from an

    Amber Hart Keller Williams - Lake Travis

    308 Cedar Hurst Ln, Austin, TX 78734
  • 104 Bella Toscana Ave Unit 2301, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $419,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    104 Bella Toscana Ave Unit 2301, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,011

    Last Listing Agent Michele Zimmer Simply Real Estate

    104 Bella Toscana Ave Unit 2301, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 121 Roberto Unit 9C, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $499,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 Roberto Unit 9C, Austin, TX 78734

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,637 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      121 Roberto Unit 9C, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gabriela Proctor Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /21

    $465,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft

    108 Rivalto Cir Unit 2, Lakeway, TX 78734

    Rarely available and impeccably maintained, this like-new two-bedroom, two-bath townhome is located within Tuscan Village, a sought-after resort-style community designed for active adults 55 and better. Homes in Tuscan Village seldom come to market, making this an exceptional opportunity. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and ease, the residence features a functional, open layout that lives

    Mj Mcfarland Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    108 Rivalto Cir Unit 2, Lakeway, TX 78734
  • 502 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    $1,059,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    502 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $359/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,413

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Love Austin Choice Homes

    502 Lakeway Dr, Lakeway, TX 78734
    • 15105 Parakeet St, Austin, TX 78734

      Est $666,554

      Not Listed For Sale

      15105 Parakeet St, Austin, TX 78734

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      15105 Parakeet St, Austin, TX 78734

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 137 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristi Adamcik Dash Realty

  • /35

    $999,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 11,486 Sq Ft

    14300 Fallen Timber Dr, Austin, TX 78734

    Calling all buyers! 14300 Fallen Timber is a modern, custom-built residence located on a quiet cul-de-sac, ready for your own personal touches. The beautifully designed property features over 11,000 sq ft of living space with 7 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, offering a spacious layout blending comfort, functionality and style. The bright and open floor plan ensures each room is filled with natural light

    Crystal Dominick eXp Realty, LLC

    14300 Fallen Timber Dr, Austin, TX 78734

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home