8,801

Homes in ZIP Code 78741

Section Image Section Image
  • /10

    $159,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 2403, Austin, TX 78741

    Seller would love to cash out but will consider owner financing for right buyer. Long-term owner lovingly maintained the unit and made numerous improvements, including wood-look tile flooring, kitchen with new countertops, paint, and popcorn-free ceilings! Complex is quiet with a lot of land and many shade trees. HOA dues cover water, trash, and exterior upkeep. Lovely pool. Covered patio in back

    Don Sembera Moreland Properties

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 2403, Austin, TX 78741
  • /19

    $1,695 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2706 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    Now available for September 2026!Super cute total remodel in great South Central location, ready for move-in! Mins from downtown, St. Ed's, UT, SoCo, Barton Creek Mall. Metro just down the street. Great open floor plan, freshly painted exterior, new flooring, granite counters, new cabinets, stainless appliances, new fixtures & hardware. Plenty of off-street parking, laundry room in carport,

    2706 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741
  • Unlisted Address

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,750

    Last Listing Agent Herbert Martinez Real Estate Executives of Aus

    Unlisted Address
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 606, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $156,658

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 606, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 606, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 72 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jazmin Gallardo Keller Williams Realty Lone St

  • /8

    $200,000

    • Land
    • 4,447 Sq Ft
    • $1,958,864 per Acre

    7312 E Ben White Blvd Unit 18, Austin, TX 78741

    Exceptional opportunity in a rapidly expanding area of Austin. This property is located within a modern and well-maintained community surrounded by ongoing development and new infrastructure projects. Its strategic position provides convenient access to major routes, shopping areas, and city attractions while maintaining a sense of privacy and comfort. The lot offers great potential for future

    Gary Bisha My Castle Realty

    7312 E Ben White Blvd Unit 18, Austin, TX 78741
  • /17

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    6404 Ponca St Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    We are happy to offer this recently renovated 1bedroom 1 bathroom garage apartment for lease for $1,295 per month. + $200 for all bills including internet. This 2nd floor apartment has a private entrance accessible by stairs. Pets are welcome. Refrigerator, gas range and a microwave are included. Washer and dryer in unit. Wood flooring throughout, off street parking. Spacious windows for

    Miguel Barrutia Miguel Barrutia, BROKER

    6404 Ponca St Unit B, Austin, TX 78741
  • 2101 Rivers Edge Way Unit 9, Austin, TX 78741

    $380,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2101 Rivers Edge Way Unit 9, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,104

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Collins Real Broker, LLC

    2101 Rivers Edge Way Unit 9, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 403, Austin, TX 78741

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 403, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 403, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Araceli Frazier Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /38

    $325,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft

    1727 Timber Ridge Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    Bright, beautifully maintained, and ideally located—this East Austin townhome offers easy access to Downtown, Lady Bird Lake, and some of the city’s best dining, trails, and entertainment. Thoughtfully updated, the home features fresh interior paint, updated hardware, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, and freshly painted kitchen cabinetry, creating a clean and modern feel. The spacious and

    Meghan Duplechain eXp Realty, LLC

    1727 Timber Ridge Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  • /16

    $2,050 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1703 Rockbridge Terrace, Austin, TX 78741

    PRE-LEASING FOR AUGUST 2026! 1703 Rockbridge is a charming 3-bed, 2-bath home that welcomes you with a long front yard featuring well-maintained, bright green grass and a convenient driveway for parking. Inside, the home offers a vintage-style layout with light laminate wood flooring in the living room, tile in the kitchen, and carpeted bedrooms for added comfort. Large windows throughout provide

    1703 Rockbridge Terrace, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1602 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1602 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,146

    Last Listing Agent Linda Welsh Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1602 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 320, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $167,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 320, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 320, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gail Crann All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft

    1101 Grove Blvd Unit 304, Austin, TX 78741

    Modern 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath condo in East Austin’s Riverside corridor with 1,415 sq. ft.Bright, open-concept layout designed for comfortable living and entertaining.Abundant natural light throughout enhances the functional floor plan.Spacious living area flows seamlessly into kitchen and dining spaces.Washer and dryer included for added convenience.Located in a gated community

    Laura De Haro Via Realty Group LLC

    1101 Grove Blvd Unit 304, Austin, TX 78741
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 2204, Austin, TX 78741

    Lovingly maintained corner unit with vaulted ceilings, fireplace and in-unit W/D and storage! Various improvements include: fresh paint; wood flooring, tile backsplash in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, and recent roof (2024). Complex is quiet on a large greenbelt and many shade trees -- but only .4 miles to CapMetro 20 and UT Shuttle 670 -- and the future light rail line! HOA dues cover

    Lonny Stern Jacobs & Mikeska, Realtors

    1601 Faro Dr Unit 2204, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1706 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1706 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,257 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,233

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stanfill Texas Signature Realty

    1706 Whitney Way, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 318, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $197,213

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 318, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 318, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 104 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Liza Brazzil Real Broker, LLC

  • /40

    $719,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    1723 Fawn Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    Welcome to this polished and thoughtfully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home w/ an additional detached studio offering a full bedroom + bathroom space. This stunning, move in ready home combines top notch comfort, flexibility + a prime central setting just minutes from DT, ABIA, UT, St. Edwards University, Lady Bird Lake Hike + Bike Trail, South Congress + more. Situated on a corner lot, this supreme

    Luisa Mauro Luisa Mauro Real Estate

    1723 Fawn Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  • /19

    $999 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 704 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2450 Wickersham Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    Welcome home to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence designed for comfort and easy living. Filled with abundant natural light, this cozy space offers a warm and inviting atmosphere you’ll love coming home to each day.The living area features a beautiful fireplace — perfect for relaxing evenings — while ceiling fans throughout enhance year-round comfort. The thoughtfully designed

    2450 Wickersham Ln, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1928 Tramson Dr Unit 101C, Austin, TX 78741

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    1928 Tramson Dr Unit 101C, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,572

    Last Listing Agent Daphne Santa-Maria Quay eXp Realty, LLC

    1928 Tramson Dr Unit 101C, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 316, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $174,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 316, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 316, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Gordon Bramlett Partners

  • /12

    $701 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2501 Wickersham Ln Unit 2632, Austin, TX 78741

    Treehouse Apartments is a three-story multifamily community featuring approximately 297 units across multiple garden-style buildings. The property offers a mix of studios, one- and two-bedroom floor plans with modern interiors, private patios or balconies, and walk-in closets. The grounds include landscaped courtyards, outdoor seating areas, picnic and grilling stations, a sparkling swimming

    Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    2501 Wickersham Ln Unit 2632, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1925 Teagle Dr Unit 234C, Austin, TX 78741

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    1925 Teagle Dr Unit 234C, Austin, TX 78741

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,306

    Last Listing Agent Amanda White Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    1925 Teagle Dr Unit 234C, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 314, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $155,841

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 314, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 314, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Minns Atlas Realty

  • /23

    $125,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 499 Sq Ft

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 506, Austin, TX 78741

    Sought after first level unit is designed with efficiency in mind and great use of square footage with plenty of storage.Newly updated (2020) with new HVAC, fresh paint, trim, wood-look vinyl plank flooring, new tile &backsplash in kitchen, fresh paint, 2” faux wood blinds, ceiling fans, light fixtures, bathroom vanity, tub & flooring.

    Lana Sims All City Real Estate

    2500 Burleson Rd Unit 506, Austin, TX 78741
  • /18

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Great Close-In Condo

    6900 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741

    This two-bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse is ready for you!! With up to date technology lighting throughout downstairs, as well equipped for google fiber! No shared bathrooms, as each room has its own, plus a half bath downstairs for guests. The unit comes with a washer and dryer. Not to mention stepping out the back door onto your own private patio! Super close to downtown, stores, and everything

    6900 E Riverside Dr, Austin, TX 78741
  • 425 Catalina Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    $665,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    425 Catalina Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,874

    Last Listing Agent Alexia Dauterive Compass RE Texas, LLC

    425 Catalina Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2500 Burleson Rd Unit 307, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $138,898

      Not Listed For Sale

      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 307, Austin, TX 78741

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 389 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      2500 Burleson Rd Unit 307, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Rendon Next Move Realty & Mortgage

  • /29

    $370,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft

    2009 Iroquois Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    This newly built duplex offers a clean, functional design in a convenient Austin location. The open floor plan creates an easy flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, with large windows bringing in plenty of natural light. The kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and modern cabinetry, making it both stylish and practical for everyday use. Unit #B includes

    Soud Twal Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    2009 Iroquois Ln Unit B, Austin, TX 78741
  • /21

    $3,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,185 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2306 Capulet St, Austin, TX 78741

    Just ten minutes from downtown, and located within the Eastwood at Riverside community, 2306 Capulet offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2,185 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Soaring ceilings set the tone the moment you enter, creating an open and airy feel throughout the main living area. The floor plan balances comfort and functionality, with a spacious common area ideal

    Lauren Faust Compass RE Texas, LLC

    2306 Capulet St, Austin, TX 78741
  • 6800 Cruz St, Austin, TX 78741

    $369,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    6800 Cruz St, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 955 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $387/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,695

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Bramhall eXp Realty, LLC

    6800 Cruz St, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2406 Burleson Ct, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $535,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2406 Burleson Ct, Austin, TX 78741

      • Studio
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2406 Burleson Ct, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Moorhead Keller Williams Realty

  • /26

    $609,500

    New Construction $30K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft

    6107 Richardson Ln Unit 3, Austin, TX 78741

    Brand-new construction in Montopolis by Ironstone Partners, completed in 2026. This single-family home combines modern design with one of Austin’s most historic neighborhoods. Inside, you’ll find an open floor plan with 10' ceilings, 8' doors, SPC flooring, and large windows that bring in abundant natural light. Sliding glass doors open to the patio for easy indoor-outdoor living.The kitchen

    Deborah Alexander Horizon Realty

    6107 Richardson Ln Unit 3, Austin, TX 78741
  • /10

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1711 Burton Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78741

    Available for immediate move in!! Newly remodeled 2/1.5 East Austin unit vacant and ready for move-in. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown, literally around the corner from the new Oracle facility and close to many shopping, dining and entertainment venues. A 1-car garage and adjacent driveway provides off-street parking, 2 decks with amazing views off master & living, new flooring,

    1711 Burton Dr Unit B, Austin, TX 78741
  • 1716 Poppy Seed Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    $349,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1716 Poppy Seed Ln, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,546

    Last Listing Agent Margo McMurry Stanberry REALTORS

    1716 Poppy Seed Ln, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2507 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $410,929

      Not Listed For Sale

      2507 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

      • Studio
      • 2,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2507 Parker Ln, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melanie Fenelon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /3

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 892 Sq Ft

    6810 Galindo St, Austin, TX 78741

    Own one of the biggest lots in Montopolis neighborhood. Fix up the house for your lifestyle or make it into an Airbnb. Low taxes. Great rental area. Apply with the city to build 3-4 units. Either way, this is a slam dunk!

    Reynaldo Vasquez Gold Realty

    6810 Galindo St, Austin, TX 78741
  • /12

    $681 Per Month

    • 1 Bath
    • 408 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    2501 Wickersham Ln Unit 2622, Austin, TX 78741

Melanie Aguirre Apartments Concierge Enterprises, LLC

    2501 Wickersham Ln Unit 2622, Austin, TX 78741
  • 7201 Cordelia Ct, Austin, TX 78741

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    7201 Cordelia Ct, Austin, TX 78741

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,505

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Rodriguez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    7201 Cordelia Ct, Austin, TX 78741
    • 2504 Biggs Dr, Austin, TX 78741

      Est $438,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      2504 Biggs Dr, Austin, TX 78741

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2504 Biggs Dr, Austin, TX 78741

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ian Stirling Redfin Corporation

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home