14,739

Homes in ZIP Code 78744

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $482,321 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8008 Tranquil Glade Trail, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,763

    8008 Tranquil Glade Trail, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5512 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $314,856

      Not Listed For Sale

      5512 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,220 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5512 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Moorhead Keller Williams Realty

  • /2

    $575,900

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft

    8111 Elijah Craig Way, Austin, TX 78744

    Description coming soon... Representative Images. Features and specifications may vary by community.

    Perry Homes Builder
    8111 Elijah Craig Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7602 Bardstown Way, Austin, TX 78744

    $414,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    7602 Bardstown Way, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,511

    Last Listing Agent Jeffery Froese Tower Realty Austin

    7602 Bardstown Way, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5400 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $282,706

      Not Listed For Sale

      5400 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5400 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jaime Elizalde La Casa Realty Group

  • /20

    $349,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft

    9305 Pioneer Forest Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    NEW ROOF, NEW ROOF, NEW ROOF, Clients just got a new roof installed, over 40k in work was done. Single story located in the highly sought after Crossing at Onion Creek in South Austin! This floorplan offers very comfortable living with the primary living area. There are 3 bedrooms, 2 dining areas, and 2 full baths. Southpark Meadows is 2.1miles away est 6min, with lots of shopping, restaurants,

    Erasmo Montiel Keller Williams Realty

    9305 Pioneer Forest Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5608 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $319,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    5608 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,935

    Last Listing Agent Erica Gutierrez Pathfinder Realty

    5608 Apple Orchard Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2120 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $275,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      2120 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 854 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2120 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Brewer Strongtower Realty Group

  • /2

    $419,990

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,149 Sq Ft

    1021 Brickell Loop, Austin, TX 78744

    1021 Brickell Loop, Austin, TX 78744: Sophisticated design and effortless elegance come together in The Alderwood by David Weekley Homes. Weekend celebrations, everyday dinners, and holiday meals all begin in the contemporary kitchen, featuring an oversized pantry, a 9 foot island, built in appliances, and a designer vent hood. The open floor plan creates a beautiful expanse for decorative flair

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1021 Brickell Loop, Austin, TX 78744
  • 5403 Village Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    5403 Village Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,189 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,190

    Last Listing Agent Adelina Rotar Keller Williams Realty

    5403 Village Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2202 Deadwood Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $355,092

      Not Listed For Sale

      2202 Deadwood Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,450 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      2202 Deadwood Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amora Thurston Holby Homes, LLC

  • /5

    $389,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft

    6901 Crestone Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    This house is a short sale. We are in communication with the bank. Bring all offers.

    Michael Gabriel Spencer Properties

    6901 Crestone Rd, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6701 Janes Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    $389,999 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6701 Janes Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,770

    Last Listing Agent David Ramirez Compass RE Texas, LLC

    6701 Janes Ranch Rd, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2207 Palmera Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $305,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      2207 Palmera Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2207 Palmera Cove, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Blackman Heart Of Austin Homes

  • /2

    $383,166

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    1018 Brickell Loop Unit B, Austin, TX 78744

    Bring your interior design and lifestyle inspirations to life with The Brock by David Weekley Homes in Easton Park – Nelson Village. It’s easy to wake up on the right side of the bed in the Owner’s Retreat, which includes an en suite bathroom and walk-in closet. Prepare, present and enjoy your culinary masterpieces in the contemporary kitchen overlooking the open gathering spaces. Show off your

    David Weekley Homes Builder
    1018 Brickell Loop Unit B, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8001 Dampton Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    8001 Dampton Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,102 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,135

    Last Listing Agent David Garcia Mainstay Brokerage LLC

    8001 Dampton Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • 5105 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $263,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      5105 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5105 Peppertree Pkwy, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /6

    $550,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    8202 Elijah Craig Way, Austin, TX 78744

    Upon entering the front porch, you're greeted by the 13-foot ceiling and a wall of windows in the main entryway, alongside the convenience of the utility room. The two-story family room effortlessly flows into the kitchen, where you have the walk-in pantry and an island with built-in seating. Adjacent, the dining area invites you to dine in style with its expansive wall of windows. The primary

    Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8202 Elijah Craig Way, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7051 Meadow Lake Blvd Unit 8201, Austin, TX 78744

    $151,740 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7051 Meadow Lake Blvd Unit 8201, Austin, TX 78744

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Ruiz HomeBase

    7051 Meadow Lake Blvd Unit 8201, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2204 Sorret Tree Ct, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $290,858

      Not Listed For Sale

      2204 Sorret Tree Ct, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      2204 Sorret Tree Ct, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 20 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Doug Taylor United Real Estate Austin

  • /2

    $448,402

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,827 Sq Ft

    7009 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Guests enter through an elegant hallway to find a stunning two-story great room with cathedral windows. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home feels like a sanctuary with tons of natural light. The home was designed to feature public-facing spaces downstairs, with all bedrooms on the second floor. The gallery-style railing overlooks the living area below. Don't miss the huge closets throughout, from

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    7009 Stitzel Weller Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6717 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744

    $119,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    6717 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744

    • Land
    • 8,864 Sq Ft
    • $587,224 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,696

    Last Listing Agent CELF ASSETS LLC Central Metro Realty

    6717 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744
    • 2006 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $287,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      2006 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 880 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      2006 Ponciana Loop, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Belinda Payne Amazing Realty LLC

  • /7

    $545,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,709 Sq Ft

    8517 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Estimated Completion: Fall 2026! Introducing the Newmark Homes “Grace” floor plan—a beautifully crafted 2-story home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2-car garage, designed for comfort and sophistication. A stunning staircase and high ceilings welcomes you upon entry, complemented by a private study and a spacious dining area. The open-concept kitchen showcases quartz countertops, an

    Ryan Matthews Ryan Matthews

    8517 Dongan Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6704 Ondantra Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    6704 Ondantra Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,501

    Last Listing Agent Ray Mungia Mungia Real Estate

    6704 Ondantra Bend, Austin, TX 78744
    • 6612 Colton Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $312,447

      Not Listed For Sale

      6612 Colton Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,647 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6612 Colton Bluff Springs Rd, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nanette Labastida Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /7

    $772,900

    New Construction $37K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,993 Sq Ft

    9009 Nilgai Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Entry framed by home office with French doors. Media room just off the extended entry with French doors. Dedicated dining area with three windows opens to the family room and kitchen. Generous family rooms with a sliding glass door. Island kitchen with built-in seating space, a 5-burner gas cooktop and large walk-in pantry. Secluded primary suite features a wall of windows. Primary bathroom

    Perry Homes Builder
    9009 Nilgai Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8306 Bestride Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    $570,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    8306 Bestride Bend, Austin, TX 78744

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,432

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Smith Keller Williams Realty

    8306 Bestride Bend, Austin, TX 78744
    • 6611 Zequiel Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $329,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      6611 Zequiel Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6611 Zequiel Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 3 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Benigno Aguirre eXp Realty, LLC

  • /3

    $548,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,959 Sq Ft

    Randolph Plan at Easton Park - Traditional Homes, Austin, TX 78744

    Looking for a home that has it all? The Randolph plan boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 baths as standard. From its stunning curb appeal to the moment you step inside, you'll be impressed by the grandeur of this plan. At almost 3,000 square feet, there's plenty of space for the whole family to spread out and have a place to call their own. With an upstairs office and a downstairs flex room, there's even

    Brookfield Residential Builder
    7820 Skytree Dr Unit 36578780, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7105 Tonka Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    7105 Tonka Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,523

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Elder LPT Realty, LLC

    7105 Tonka Ln, Austin, TX 78744
    • /19

      Est $297,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      6605 Zequiel Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      6605 Zequiel Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shelly Salas Your Home Sold Guaranteed Real

  • /12

    $559,470

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    8821 Golden Lion Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Welcome to the Dovetail at 8821 Golden Lion Drive in Easton Park! Lovely living awaits in the dovetail, a charming one-story home designed to feel both open and inviting. Light filled and airy, the spacious great room flows effortlessly into the casual dining area and contemporary kitchen, creating a warm space for gathering and everyday moments. From the main living area, enjoy views of the

    Taylor Morrison Builder
    8821 Golden Lion Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 7106 Silver Star Ln Unit 70, Austin, TX 78744

    $344,999 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7106 Silver Star Ln Unit 70, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,218

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodarte Levi Rodgers Real Estate Group

    7106 Silver Star Ln Unit 70, Austin, TX 78744
    • 7409 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $303,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      7409 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      7409 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 7 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jena Dubon Real Broker, LLC

  • /19

    $151,470

    New Construction Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 897 Sq Ft

    7051 Meadow Lake Blvd Unit 8203, Austin, TX 78744

    Located at 7051 Meadow Lake Blvd #8201, Austin, TX 78744, this modern two-bedroom, one-bathroom condominium offers an excellent opportunity to own a stylish and well-crafted home in one of Austin’s thriving communities. Built in 2025, this residence features thoughtful design and quality finishes that make everyday living both comfortable and convenient. Step into the modern kitchen, where stone

    Juana Palacios HomeBase

    7051 Meadow Lake Blvd Unit 8203, Austin, TX 78744
  • 6604 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744

    $229,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    6604 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,888

    Last Listing Agent Reynaldo Vasquez Gold Realty

    6604 Stonleigh Place, Austin, TX 78744
    • 7411 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Est $278,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      7411 Crepe Myrtle Dr, Austin, TX 78744

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 49 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Smith Keller Williams Realty

  • /13

    $84,795

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    7 Madrona Dr, Austin, TX 78744

    Step into a fresh start with this brand-new home, where modern design meets everyday comfort. With three spacious bedrooms and two beautiful bathrooms, this home was made for the way you live. The open floor plan connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a warm and inviting space that's perfect for everything from family dinners to weekend get-togethers. Large windows let in plenty

    Susana Martinez Royal Palms

    7 Madrona Dr, Austin, TX 78744
  • 8600 Basil Hayden Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    $545,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    8600 Basil Hayden Ln, Austin, TX 78744

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,273

    Last Listing Agent Lee Jones Perry Homes Realty, LLC

    8600 Basil Hayden Ln, Austin, TX 78744

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home