329

Recently Sold Homes in 78746

Section Image
  • 1204 Indian Canyon Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,300,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1204 Indian Canyon Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,737 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $475/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,256,000

    Last Listing Agent Andy Fisher Keller Williams Realty

    1204 Indian Canyon Cove, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 45, Austin, TX 78735

    $2,475,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 45, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $719/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,430,304

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Sexton Compass RE Texas, LLC

    1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 45, Austin, TX 78735
  • 1503 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $3,250,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1503 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,151 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $783/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,230,141

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jauregui NorthMax Realty

    1503 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1313 Brians Meadow Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,875,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1313 Brians Meadow Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,502 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,842,910

    Last Listing Agent Connelly Breeland Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1313 Brians Meadow Cove, Austin, TX 78746
  • 6200 Turtle Point Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,059,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 04, 2025

    6200 Turtle Point Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $468/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,058,292

    Last Listing Agent Paul Pearson Pearson Properties

    6200 Turtle Point Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 407 Almarion Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,699,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    407 Almarion Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $995/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,519,591

    Last Listing Agent Kimberley Sherman Resident Realty, LTD.

    407 Almarion Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 910 Old Stonehedge St, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    $1,850,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 11, 2025

    910 Old Stonehedge St, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,661,666

    Last Listing Agent Georgia Levin Copus Real Estate Group LLC

    910 Old Stonehedge St, West Lake Hills, TX 78746
  • 4406 Falling Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,549,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    4406 Falling Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $556/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,495,929

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Brigham Brigham Real Estate, LLC

    4406 Falling Brook Cove, Austin, TX 78746
  • 209 Ringtail Stream Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738

    $1,299,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 07, 2025

    209 Ringtail Stream Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $454/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,262

    Last Listing Agent Linda Goveia TXS Realty

    209 Ringtail Stream Dr, Lakeway, TX 78738
  • 417 Beardsley Ln, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,095,800 Last List Price Sold Oct 14, 2025

    417 Beardsley Ln, Austin, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $496/SF
    • 216 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,005,271

    Last Listing Agent Kacy Dolce Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    417 Beardsley Ln, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1937 Rue de St Tropez Unit 5, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,650,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1937 Rue de St Tropez Unit 5, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $534/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,631,796

    Last Listing Agent Charles Escutia Socius Real Estate

    1937 Rue de St Tropez Unit 5, Austin, TX 78746
  • 6004 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,950,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    6004 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $640/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,897,575

    Last Listing Agent Megan Matza Moreland Properties

    6004 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746
  • 5406 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,795,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5406 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $1,783,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matt McKnight McKnight Real Estate

    5406 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746
  • 3208 Rain Dance Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    $3,295,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    3208 Rain Dance Cove, Austin, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $434/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,759,598

    Last Listing Agent Jill Raff eXp Realty, LLC

    3208 Rain Dance Cove, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1707 Spyglass Dr Unit 124, Austin, TX 78746

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1707 Spyglass Dr Unit 124, Austin, TX 78746

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,952

    Last Listing Agent Richard Doyle United Real Estate Austin

    1707 Spyglass Dr Unit 124, Austin, TX 78746
  • 529 Buckeye Trail, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    $2,298,800 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    529 Buckeye Trail, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $535/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,655,409

    Last Listing Agent Don Sembera Moreland Properties

    529 Buckeye Trail, West Lake Hills, TX 78746
  • 7800 Aspen Highlands Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,400,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    7800 Aspen Highlands Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $481/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,313,468

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Reese Realty One Group Prosper

    7800 Aspen Highlands Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 2547 Waymaker Way, Austin, TX 78746

    $3,500,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2547 Waymaker Way, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $623/SF
    • 275 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,500,332

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Morales Coldwell Banker Realty

    2547 Waymaker Way, Austin, TX 78746
  • 3411 Cactus Wren Way, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,400,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3411 Cactus Wren Way, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $595/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,435,861

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Owen Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3411 Cactus Wren Way, Austin, TX 78746
  • 4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    $700,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 02, 2025

    4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751

    • Land
    • 10,423 Sq Ft
    • $2,925,198 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,394

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Berbas Bramlett Partners

    4308 Red River St, Austin, TX 78751
  • 3409 Sanderling Trail, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3409 Sanderling Trail, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $531/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,694

    Last Listing Agent Rita Keenan Moreland Properties

    3409 Sanderling Trail, Austin, TX 78746
  • 6012 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 05, 2025

    6012 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $565/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,093,260

    Last Listing Agent Macy Riley Engel & Volkers Austin

    6012 Messenger Stake, Austin, TX 78746
  • 3503 Needles Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    3503 Needles Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $503/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,613,988

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rivera Compass RE Texas, LLC

    3503 Needles Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1306 Wilderness Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,600,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1306 Wilderness Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $580/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,603,905

    Last Listing Agent Megan Matza Moreland Properties

    1306 Wilderness Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 2707 Bartons Bluff Ln, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,995,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2707 Bartons Bluff Ln, Austin, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $526/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,877,545

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Bruehl Keller Williams Realty

    2707 Bartons Bluff Ln, Austin, TX 78746
  • 5305 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,420,500 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    5305 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $638/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,228,294

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Temple Moreland Properties

    5305 Cuesta Verde, Austin, TX 78746
  • 4101 Triple Crown, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,395,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 25, 2026

    4101 Triple Crown, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $585/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,320,073

    Last Listing Agent Kumara Wilcoxon Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    4101 Triple Crown, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1305 Shannon Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1305 Shannon Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $573/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,239

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Paynter Moreland Properties

    1305 Shannon Oaks Trail, Austin, TX 78746
  • 3107 Cavalcade Ct, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3107 Cavalcade Ct, Austin, TX 78746

    • Land
    • 16,448 Sq Ft
    • $3,575,212 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,194,600

    Last Listing Agent Stuart Watkins Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3107 Cavalcade Ct, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 35, Austin, TX 78735

    $4,500,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 35, Austin, TX 78735

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $814/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,154,338

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Ramey Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    1200 Barton Creek Blvd Unit 35, Austin, TX 78735
  • 2608 Watkins Way, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,350,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2608 Watkins Way, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $476/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,330,042

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Yates Moreland Properties

    2608 Watkins Way, Austin, TX 78746
  • 3119 Eanes Cir, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,550,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3119 Eanes Cir, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $629/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cari Clark Kuper Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    3119 Eanes Cir, Austin, TX 78746
  • 400 Inwood Rd, Austin, TX 78746

    $5,995,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    400 Inwood Rd, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,187/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $5,592,920

400 Inwood Rd, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1036 Liberty Park Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,275,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 26, 2025

    1036 Liberty Park Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,348,465

    Last Listing Agent Kui Yang Allegiant Realty

    1036 Liberty Park Dr Unit 3, Austin, TX 78746
  • 1706 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,699,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1706 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $643/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,621,483

    Last Listing Agent David Bain KW-Austin Portfolio Real Estate

    1706 Barn Swallow Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 2700 Stratford Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $3,390,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 26, 2025

    2700 Stratford Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $972/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,265,688

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Welch Gottesman Residential R.E.

    2700 Stratford Dr, Austin, TX 78746
  • 4105 McBrine Place, Austin, TX 78746

    $2,650,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 08, 2025

    4105 McBrine Place, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $987/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,613,798

4105 McBrine Place, Austin, TX 78746
  • 422 Ridgewood Rd, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    $2,950,000 Last List Price Sold May 20, 2025

    422 Ridgewood Rd, West Lake Hills, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $847/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,740,079

    Last Listing Agent Joanie Capalupo Compass RE Texas, LLC

    422 Ridgewood Rd, West Lake Hills, TX 78746
  • 2838 Montebello Rd Unit C17, Austin, TX 78746

    $1,595,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    2838 Montebello Rd Unit C17, Austin, TX 78746

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $589/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,591,000

    Last Listing Agent Megan Cavazos Gottesman Residential R.E.

    2838 Montebello Rd Unit C17, Austin, TX 78746
  • 2005 Far Gallant Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    $4,250,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 04, 2026

    2005 Far Gallant Dr, Austin, TX 78746

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 6,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $650/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,026,572

    Last Listing Agent Dara Allen Christie's Int'l Real Estate

    2005 Far Gallant Dr, Austin, TX 78746

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home